FINANCIALfrom Luis Porretta Fine Arts |
|
Browse FINANCIAL | Return to Luis Porretta Fine Arts
|
| 1) |
THE 50 BEST ETHICAL STOCKS FOR CANADIANS
|
|
|
Toronto: Macmillan. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Softcover. 0771576951 . Stiff glossy wraps, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 241. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
COINS AND INVESTMENT A CONSUMERS GUIDE
|
|
|
London: Seaby. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 090065290X . A lovely fresh hardly opened copy with a price clipped dust wrapper. ; 12mo; 164pp. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
JOINT VENTURES AND JAPAN
|
|
|
Tokyo: Sophia University. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1969. Second Edition. Hardcover. A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar wrapper that is very lightly rubbed. ; 8vo; 138pp. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
STARVATION OR PLENTY?
|
|
|
London: Secker & Warburg. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, lightly soiled, a lovely clean, tight copy.; 12mo; 180pp. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
HISTORY OF ECONOMIC THEORY
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton and Mifflin. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1989. Second Edition. Hardcover. Pictorial glossy boards, alovely clean, tight copy.; 8vo; 428pp. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $25.16
|
|
| 6) |
ECONOMIC TRACTS FOR OUR TIMES
|
|
|
London: Macmillan. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1932. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust wrapper a little chipped along lower edges, sunned at extremeties. A lovely clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 327. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
WHAT YOU NEED TO KNOW BEFORE YOU INVEST
|
|
|
New York: Barron's. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Softcover. 0812094662 . White decorated wraps, slight tip at right tip otherwise Near Fine. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 264. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE HANDBOOK OF FIXED INCOME SECURITIES
|
|
|
Illinois: Dow Jones-Irwin. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Softcover. Silver decorated wraps, very light shelf wear only, a lovely clean, hardly opened copy. ; 8vo; 1101pp. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE ELECTRONIC DAY TRADER: SUCCESSFUL STRATEGIES FOR ON-LINE TRADING
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw Hill. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0070158088 . as new, with a similar wrapper.; 8vo; 208. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
ECONOMICS AND THE PUBLIC PURPOSE
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton and Mifflin. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 0395172063 . Blue grained cloth, very light rubbing to edges, owners sig. A lovely clean, hardly opened copy. ; 8vo; 334pp. pages; * . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
MONETARY THEORY AND FISCAL POLICY
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw Hill. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. Grey linen grained cloth, gilt titles, edges veryslightly rubbed, owners sig., a lovely clean, tight copy.; 8vo; 236pp. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
INVESTMENT : A PRACTICAL APPROACH
|
|
|
London: M & E. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. Yellow stiff wraps, edges lightly rubbed, owners signature, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 349. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
INTERNATIONAL FINANCE FINANCIAL MANAGMENT AND THE INTERNATIONAL ECONOMY
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw Hill. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth, gilt titles, very light rubbing to edges, owners large sig in felt tip on front pastedown, bokplate. A lovely clean tight copy.; 8vo; 460pp. pages; * . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
MANAGING YOUR MONEY IN RETIREMENT
|
|
|
Newton Abbot: David & Charles. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0715377361 . A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar unclipped dust wrapper. ; 8vo; 159. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
TAKING RISKS THE MANAGMENT OF UNCERTAINTY
|
|
|
New York: Free Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth, silver titles, a lovely clean, hardly opened book, no dust wrapper. ; 8vo; 380pp. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
ONLINE INVESTING - HOW TO FIND THE RIGHT STOCKS AT THE RIGHT TIME
|
|
|
Washington: Microsoft Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1999. Softcover. Decorated stiff wraps, a lovely clean hardly opened copy.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 336. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
SERIOUS MONEY: THE ART OF MUTUAL FUND MARKETING
|
|
|
New Jersey: Robert A. Stranger. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0943570115 . A lovely clean tight hardly opened copy with a similar wrapper. ; 8vo; 330pp. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $57.02
|
|
| 18) |
FOREIGN EXCHANGE & MONEY MARKETS: MANAGING FOREIGN AND DOMESTIC CURRENCY OPERATIONS
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw Hill. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0070526710 . A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar unclipped dust wrapper. ; 8vo; 453. pages; * . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
GOING FOR BROKE
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. A lovely clean frsh copy, with dust wrapper. ; 8vo; 286pp. pages; # . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
STENNER ON MUTUAL FUNDS - THE COMPLETE AND AUTHORITATIVE GUIDE TO MUTAL FUNDS IN CANADA. ( INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR )
|
|
|
New York: Harper. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0002557193 . As new with a similar wrapper, inscribed by author on free e/paper. ; 8vo; 398. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
