cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

History::Europe

from LJ's Books

Browse History::Europe | Return to LJ's Books | Even more HISTORY / Europe / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 68 listings found.
1) Linderhof Palace : Official Guide

Munich: Museums and Art Collections of the Former Royal Estate in Bavaria. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+. No date, but Postscript is dated 1930. 34pp plus Postscript, Map (palace grounds), and 8 b/w photos in rear. Contents are clean. Floor plan of palace inside front cover. Blue covers with black lettering on front and spine. Bottom corner of front cover is creased, and covers are unevenly sunned. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $39.95
2) The Belgian People's War : Violation of International Law ( Translations from the Official German White Book Published By the Imperial Foreign Office )

The Belgian People's War : Violation of International Law ( Translations from the Official German White Book Published By the Imperial Foreign Office )
John C. Rankin Press, 1915. Soft Cover. Good+. 135pp plus fold out map in rear and another near front of book. Text pages are clean. Faint moisture stain to top edge of front cover and title page. Top corners of pages and covers are creased. Covers are soiled. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $39.95
3) World War II : Prelude to War : Including: The Rise of Nazism, and the Scheming Dictatorships of Germany, Italy and Japan ( plus DVD )

Taj Books, 2005. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 108 pages plus Chronology of World War II. Includes DVD in unopened case in front cover. Filled with b/w photographs and color reproductions of Nazi propoganda posters. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
4) I Novant'anni della Banca Popolare di Novara

I Novant'anni della Banca Popolare di Novara
Novara, Italy: Banca Popolare di Novara, 1962. Limited. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Limited to 7000 copies, of which this is number 2128. Index. 53pp of Italian text; 11pp of b/w photos of bank presidents and directors; remainder of book (unpaginated) is 134 numbered color and b/w photos. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. DJ edges are rubbed, chipped and creased. Top front DJ edge has a one inch piece which has been reattched from behind with clean tape. DJ spine lamination shows some rippling, but there is no delamination. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Selling online since 1999 This is a large book and will require additional postage for Priority and International shipments. more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $69.95
5) School Life : Official Journal of the U. S. Office of Education, Federal Security Agency, Washington, D. C. : Volume XXV, October 1939 - July, 1940

Washington, DC: U. S. Office of Education / Federal Security Agency. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Ten volumes in a cloth cover binding. Index in front. Original covers of each issue are present. 320pp total. B/w photos and other illustrations. No evidence of library card pocket. A few pages (3 or 4) have some light soiling and/or creasing. Gilt lettering on spine. Topics include: Australian preschool education; reform of education in Italy; the new Social Security program; education in Turkey; elementary education of negroes; home education; books around the world; education in Finland, and many other interesting articles mainly focusing on education. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $29.95
6) The Medieval & Renaissance Times : Premier Issue : Volume 1, No. 1

Medieval & Renaissance Times, Inc., 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. No date, but contains publisher letter dated 1994 announcing premier issue. 120pp. Index. B/w photos and other illustraitons. Small chip to top edge of title page. Covers are lightly rubbed. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
7) Germany East : Dissent and Opposition
Allen, Bruce

Black Rose Books Ltd., 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 171pp. B/w photos. Top corner of one page is creased. Cover edges are lightly rubbed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
8) Secret Ephesus
Bayral, Mete

Turkey: Ofis Ticaret Matbaacilik, 1985. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 130pp. Color photos and b/w illustrations. Cover edges lightly rubbed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
9) Secret Memoirs of Madame de Pompadour, Volume 2 ( Little Blue Book No. 439 )
Beaujoint, Jules

Haldeman-Julius, 1924. Soft Cover. Very Good. 64pp. Contents are clean. Small bookstore stamp on front cover. Very small bug eaten spot to bottom front cover and first few pages. Front cover is lightly creased and sunned. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
10) John Wesley's England : A 19th-Century Pictorial History Based on an 18th-Century Journal
Bewes, Richard

Seabury Press, 1981. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Unpaginated. B/w illustrations. Spine sunned. Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
11) United States Army in World War II : The Mediterranean Theater of Operations : Salerno to Cassino
Blumenson, Martin

Office of the Chief of Military History / United States Army, 1970. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 489pp. Index. B/w photos. Maps, including 7 maps in rear. Front inside hinge has been reinforced with clear tape, which has yellowed with age. Green cloth covers have gilt seal on front, and gilt lettering and red title band on spine. Top and bottom spine, and corners, are rubbed. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $29.95
12) East of the Sun : The Epic Conquest and Tragic History of Siberia
Bobrick, Benson

Poseidon Press, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover/Cloth Spine. Near Fine/Fine. 542pp. Index. B/w photos. Maps. Text is clean. Small pen mark on front free endpaper near hinge. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
13) Geneve : Images du passe - Images du present ; Bilder aus Vergangenheit und Gegenwart ; Pictures of the Past and the Present
Bouffard, Pierre

Editions Pharos, 1970. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. French, German and English text. 144pp. Filled with b/w photos and color and b/w reproductions of art works. Short gift inscription on front free endpaper. DJ edges are very lightly creased. Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $39.95
14) The Lost Gods of England
Branston, Brian

Oxford University Press, 1974. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good+. 216pp. Index. Color and b/w photos and other illustrations. Top margins of a few pages are lightly foxed. DJ edges are lightly rubbed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $59.95
15) A History of Christianity
Chadwick, Owen

Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2005. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. 304pp. Index. Chronology. Color and b/w photos and other illustrations. Bottom rear DJ edge has a one-inch tear near spine, repaired from behind with clear tape. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Selling online since 1999 This is a large book and will require additional postage for Priority and International shipments. more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
16) Art of the Italian Renaissance
Chastel, Andre

Art of the Italian Renaissance
Arch Cape Press, 1984. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 294pp. 60 color plates and 140 b/w illustrations. Index. DJ has small tear at top front spine and one inch tear at bottom rear corner with some slight creasing at bottom. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $16.95
17) Germany Not Guilty in 1914
Cochran, Michael H

Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Ralph Myles, 1972. Reprint. Soft Cover. Fine. 236 pages. Appears unread. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
18) Panzer: The Armoured Force of the Third Reich ( A Macdonald Illustrated War Study )
Cooper, Matthew; Lucas, James Sidney

St. Martin's Press, 1978. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 160 pages. Filled with b/w photographs. Gilt lettering on spine. Contents clean. Bottom rear spine lightly bumped. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
19) Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots ( Little Blue Book No. 69 )
Dumas, Alexander

Haldeman-Julius. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 63pp stapled booklet. Contents clean. A few pages are unopened (uncut). Covers have faded to tan. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
20) Scotland : An Anthology
Dunn, Douglas

HarperCollins, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 304pp. Index. B/w illustrations. Appears unread. Gilt lettering on spine. DJ in mylar. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
21) The Revolutionary Idea in France 1789-1871
Elton, Lord

Edward Arnold & Co., 1937. Second Edition. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 191pp. Index. Former owner's name in pencil on front free endpaper. Some minor pencil underlining of text. Green cloth covers with dark green lettering on spine. Front cover is soiled. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
22) Materi Dousky
Erben, Karel Jaromir

Materi Dousky
Praha (Prague): Klub Pratel Poezie Ceskoslovensky Spisovatel, 1969. Cloth. Near Fine/Good-. 127pp. Czech text. B/w illustrations. B/w photos on front endpapers. INCLUDES a 45 rpm recording entitled "Materi Dousky: Z Kytice Karla Jaromira Erbena: Vodnik" on one side, and "Materi Dousky: Z Kytice Karla Jaromira Erbena: Materidouska Vodnik" on the other. Record appears unused, and is in plastic sleeve, which is inserted in a removable folded paper cover which is then inserted in a pocket at the front of the book. The cover has b/w drawing of author on it, while pocket has b/w photos on it. Contents clean and tight, but for small inscription on title page. DJ has small tears to top front edge at center and corner, and 2-inch tears to rear cover at corner and along spine. DJ also has one-inch tear and tiny chafe mark near bottom front corner. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $29.95
23) Madame de Sevigne a Grignan
Fau, Guy

Grenoble: Editions Dardelet, 1980. Soft Cover. Fine. 70pp. French text. Color and b/w reproductions of artwork and documents. Edges very lightly rubbed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
24) Historia de Asturias : Edad Contemporanea III (10) : El Franquismo y la Transicion Democratica
Fernandez; Ojeda; Vazquez Garcia; Garcia Blanco; Gutierrez; Orejas

Spain: Ayalga Ediciones, 1977. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Spanish text. 281pp. Indices. Color and b/w photos. Charts. Decorated endpapers. Brown padded covers with gilt lettering on front and spine. DJ has one small tear to top rear spine edge. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $29.95
25) Royal Blood : Richard III and the Mystery of the Princes
Fields, Bertram

Regan Books, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 335pp. Index. Color reproductions of art works, and one color photo of a statue of Richard III. Small finger smudge on copyright page. DJ edges are lightly rubbed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
26) Engineering (Our Debt to Greece and Rome Ser.)
Gest, Alexander Purves

Cooper Square, 1963. Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. 221pp. Text is clean. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
27) History of Rome ( Ten Cent Pocket Series No. 126 )
Giles, A. F

Haldeman-Julius. Soft Cover. Very Good. 120pp stapled booklet. Top corners of front cover and first few pages are creased. Covers are sunned. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
28) A Country House Companion
Girouard, Mark

Yale University Press, 1987. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 192 pages. Index. Color and b/w photographs and other illustrations. Photographic endpapers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
29) If You Were Born in Russia
Goodfriend, Arthur

Farrar Straus & Company, 1950. Soft Cover. Very Good. Unpaginated. Filled with b/w photos and other illustrations. Top corner of rear cover is missing small piece. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
30) The One and Indivisible French Republic
Hayward, Jack

W. W. Norton & Co., 1973. First American Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 306pp. Index. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
31) Lebendiges Freiberg am Nekar
Hohnecker, Martin

Verlag Hans Memminger, 1982. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. German text. 120pp. Filled with color and b/w photos. Long gift inscription and official "Stadt Freiberg am Nekar" stamp on front free endpaper. Faint paperclip indentation at top edges of front free endpaper and half title page. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
32) Madam Prime Minister: A Biography of Margaret Thatcher
Hughes, Libby

Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Iuniverse Inc, 2000. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 142 pages plus Index and addendum. B/w photographs. Former owner's name and date on title page. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
33) History of the Life and Voyages of Christopher Columbus ( in 2 Volumes )
Irving, Washington

History of the Life and Voyages of Christopher Columbus ( in 2 Volumes )
G. & C. & H. Carvill, 1831. Full-Leather. Good/No Jacket. 411pp/356pp. "New edition revised and corrected by the author." Very attractively rebound in full leather. Ribbed spines have black and gilt title pastedowns at top (title on spine is "Life & Times Of Christopher Columbus") and black and gilt author/volume pastedown at bottom (both pastedowns are between ribs). Light to heavy foxing throughout both vols, particularly toward endpapers. Vol. 1 is lacking map, and has a large piece missing from the top front endpaper. Former owner's name and date at top corner of endpaper in both vols. Both vols have very light rubbing to bottom cover edges. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $89.00
34) Women and Religion in Britain and Ireland : An Annotated Bibliography from the Reformation to 1993
Johnson, Dale A

Scarecrow Press, 1995. Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. 288pp. Indices. Appears unread. No evidence of card pocket. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
35) The Judgment of Paris : The Revolutionary Decade That Gave the World Impressionism
King, Ross

Walker & Co., 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 448pp. Index. Color and b/w photos and reproductions of art works. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
36) Deutsche Kultur zwischen 1871 und 1918
Kramer, Hans

Frankfurt am Main: Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Athenaion, 1971. Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. German text. 323pp. Index. Profusely illustrated with 189 photos, drawings and other illustrations and one color plate. Half title page just begining to separate at top. Book is clean and appears barely used. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
37) Sa Fungerar Sverige
Kung, Andres

Hoganas, Sweden: Bokhuset, 1984. Glossy Pictorial Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Swedish text. 55pp. Colorfully illustrated. Contents are clean. Rear cover has 3 small dents. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Selling online since 1999 This is a large book and will require additional postage for Priority and International shipments. more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
38) Decorative Arts of Victoria's Era
Lichten, Frances

Bonanza Books, 1960. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 274pp. Index. Filled with b/w photos and other illustrations. Portion of former DJ flap with book synopsis tipped in at half title page. Blue cloth covers with gilt lettering on spine. Cover corners and edges rubbed to boards. Front cover is rubbed. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ex-Library. Selling online since 1999 This is a large book and will require additional postage for Priority and International shipments. more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
39) Siracusa Greca : Vita Pubblica e Privata
Lucca, Vittorio

Siracusa Greca : Vita Pubblica e Privata
Siracusa: L'Eco di Sicilia Editore, 1987. Soft Cover. Fine/Very Good. Italian language. SIGNED BY AUTHOR/ARTIST Vittorio Lucca, and numbered 104/2000. Also includes an elephant folio-size original black and white floral lithograph signed by Lucca, and numbered 104 of 2000. This is a beautiful portfolio consisting of an Introductory piece by Corrado di Pietro, and 20 elephant folio-size pages outlining the history and culture of Siracusa. Titles of the pages are as follow: La casa e l'ospitalita; Feste e giuochi; Siracusani a tavola; L'abbigliamento; Le cortigiane; Le siracusane; La magia; I sacrifici nella Pentapoli; La vita privata; Antichi culti; Antiche leggi; Il teatro; Demoni e dei; Siracusani in armi; Il papiro; Lo sport; Le scienze; La flotta siracusana; La morte a Siracusa; Ortigia, culla di Artemide. Each folio has an orange patterned border, with lithographed and other illustrations. On the rear of each folio is a still life (the same on each). The pages are contained in a folder which has a beautiful lithograph on the front cover and a line drawing on the rear cover depicting four ancient personages. The pages and signed litho are in fine condition. The folder has some very light soiling, and some creasing and wear along the spine and flap edges. Selling online since 1999 This is a large book and will require additional postage for Priority and International shipments. more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $97.00
40) Lost Atlantis : New Light on an Old Legend
Luce, J. V

McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1969. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 224 pages. Index. 14 color plates. 100 b/w plates. 20 line drawings. Former owner's name marked out on front endpaper under DJ flap. Faint moisture stain on bottom DJ edges visible on on verso. Bottom front DJ edge has a quarter inch tear. Top rear DJ edge creased. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
41) Louis XIV
Martin, Christopher

Wayland, 1975. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 96pp. Index. Filled with b/w photos and other illustrations. B/w frontispiece. Maps. Top DJ spine has one tiny tear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
42) Ancient Western Philosophy : The Hellenic Emergence
McLean, George F.; Aspell, Patrick J

Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1971. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Index. 332pp. Professionally rebound in green cloth. Clean and tight. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
43) L'arte en Suisse : Depuis les origens jusqu'a nos Jours
Meyer, Peter

Zurich: L'Office Central Suisse du Tourisme. Paper. Good+. French text. 103pp (final page is 105 but that appears to be a misprint). Illustrated with b/w and color plates. Covers rubbed. Top corner of rear cover and bottom corner of front cover, are creased. Contents clean. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
44) Outlines of Russian Culture : Part I Religion and the Church in Russia; Part II Literature in Russia; Part III Architecture, Painting, and Music in Russia ( Three Volume Set )
Miliukov, Paul; Karpovich, Michael

A. S. Barnes and Company, 1960. Soft Cover. Good+. 220/130/159 pages. Index in rear of each volume. Fomer owner's name on half title page and bookplate inside front cover of each volume. Minor pen underlining in volume I. Two pages in volume II soiled. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
45) Frontiers of Europe : Russia of the Czars; Portugal of the Navigators : Empires Their Rise and Fall Series
Milton, Joyce; Wiencek, Henry

Boston Publishing Co., 1987. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 168pp plus Photography Credits and Index. Filled with color photos and other illustrations. Maps. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999 This is a large book and will require additional postage for Priority and International shipments. more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
46) Heaven's Command : An Imperial Progress
Morris, James

Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1974. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+. 554pp. Index. B/w photos. Maps on endpapers. Red cloth covers with gilt lettering on spine. DJ has one tiny tear to bottom front edge, and DJ edges are lightly creased. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
47) Rules of the Game: Sir Oswald and Lady Cynthia Mosley, 1896-1933
Mosley, Nicholas

Secker & Warburg, 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. 274 pages. Index. B/w photographs. DJ edges lightly rubbed. Top DJ spine has one quarter inch tear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $16.95
48) Nazi Culture: Intellectual, Cultural, and Social Life in the Third Reich
Mosse, George L

Schocken Books, 1981. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 386pp, with 16pp of b/w photos and illustrations. Contents are clean. Spine has vertical crease. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
49) Luther's Life : Written to Be Read By Children and Young People
Nilsen, O

Augsburg, 1930. Third Edition. Pictorial Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 94pp. B/w photos and illustrations. B/w frontispiece is portrait of Luther. Front free endpaper has been pasted to front endpaper. Cover corners are rubbed to boards. Pastedown on front cover is rubbed. Top and bottom spine are lightly rubbed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
50) The Story of Ireland
O'Brien, Conor Cruise; O'Brien, Maire

Viking Press, 1972. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 192pp. Index. Filled with b/w photos and other illustrations. Top rear DJ spine edge has a tiny tear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 more information

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
Go to page: 1 2 of 68 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: