Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Religion

from MMK Books

Browse Religion | Return to MMK Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / Theology / History books
Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found.
1) The Amplified Parallel Bible New King James Version

Hendrickson Pub, 2008. Hardcover. Fine. 2124 pp. Inside clean, no markings. more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $80.00
2) E. W. Bullinger The Companion Bible

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good/no dust wrapper. Inside clean, unmarked. One small 1" closed tear on 2nd ffep otherwise very good to near fine copy. pilgrims more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $125.00
3) Don't Throw in The Towel
Alcorn, Jana

Connect Publishing, 2007. Paperback. Good. Small crease on bottom right hand lower corner. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
4) George Mueller
Bailey, Faith

Moody Pub, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. Inside clean, unmarked. recycled more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
5) D.L. Moody
Bailey, Faith C

Moody Pub, 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Inside clean, unmarked. Spine straight, uncreased. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
6) Families in Pain Working Through the Hurts
Balswick, Judith; Balswick, Jack O

Baker Pub Group, 1997. Paperback. Fine. Inside clean, unmarked. more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $17.00
7) People of the Book The Authority of the Bible in Christianity
Barton, John

John Knox Pr, 1989. Paperback. Good. Inside unmarked. Pre-owned. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
8) Unknown Gods The Ongoing Story of Religion in Canada
Bibby, Reginald Wayne

Stoddart Pub, 1993. Paperback. Near fine. Inside text clean, unmarked. more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $28.00
9) Inner Peace for Busy Women Balancing Work, Family, and Your Inner Life
Borysenko, Joan

Hay House Inc, 2005. Paperback. Near Fine. 179 pp. Inside clean, unmarked. more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
10) Maury, Wednesday's Child
Brendel, Doug; Blair, Maury

Bethany House Publishers, 1982. Paperback. Good. 123 pp. Inside unmarked, very minor shelfwear. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
11) Ten Basic Steps Toward Christian Maturity
Bright, Bill

Here's Life Pub, 1983. Paperback. Good. Inside text unmarked. Minor shelfwear. more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
12) Fast Facts on False Teachings
Carlson, Ron; Decker, Ed

Harvest House Pub, 1994. Paperback. Fine. Inside clean, unmarked. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
13) Whispers of His Power
Carmichael, Amy

Baker Pub Group, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. Inside text unmarked. Minor shelfwear. Spine still straight, uncreased. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $19.00
14) Christian Family
Christenson, Larry

Bethany House Pub, 1970. Paperback. Good. Inside clean, minor shelfwear. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
15) When God Became Human
Crouch, Owen

Joplin, Missioui: College Press Publishing Company, 1991. Paperback. Near Fine. Spine still straight, uncreased. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $29.00
16) Rise of Babylon Sign of the End Times
Dyer, Charles H

Tyndale House Pub, 1991. Paperback. Good. Inside unmarked. Minor shelfwear. more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $16.00
17) Captivating
Eldredge, John

2006. Near fine. Inside clean, unmarked. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
18) Be Still My Soul
Elliot, Elisabeth

Gospel Light Pubns, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. 200 pp. Prior owner name inside otherwise unmarked. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
19) Born Too Soon One Woman's Journey Through Pain
Engelman, Sue

Beaver Lodge Alberta: Horizon Books, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Inside clean, unmarked. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
20) Working on God
Gallagher, Winifred

Modern Library, 2000. Paperback. Near Fine. Inside unmarked. Spine straight, uncreased. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $21.00
21) Bloodline of the Holy Grail
Gardner, Laurence

Fair Winds, 2005. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Inside clean, unmarked. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $35.00
22) Stories for the Extreme Teen's Heart
Gary, Alice

Multnomah Pub, 2000. Paperback. Near Fine. 295 pp. Inside text clean, unmarked. more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
23) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Grant, Jeffrey R

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1999. Paperback. Near Fine. Inside clean, unmarked. pilgrims more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
24) The Heavenly Man The Remarkable True Story of Chinese Christian Brother Yun
Hattaway, Paul

Kregel Pubns, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. 352 pp. Inside text, unmarked. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
25) A Survey of the Old Testament
Hill, Andrew E.; Walton, John H

Zondervan Publishing, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Prior owner name on inside otherwise text unmarked. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
26) What On Earth is Going On?
Hitchcock, Mark

Mutinomah Publishers, 2002. Paperback. Fine. New. 129mm x 9mm x 181mm. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
27) Rex Humbard Prophecy Bible
Humbard, Rex

Akron Ohio: Rex Humbard Foundation, 1979. Hardcover. Near Fine. Bound in Black Leather with Gold Lettering. Appears to unused but has the stamp "Ma & Pa" stamped in gold lettering on the bottom right hand corner of cover. Gold gilt around all edges. Two clean, unused ribbon page markers. Solid, clean, leatherbound copy. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. goodwill more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $60.00
28) Invasion of Other Gods The Growing Seduction of New Age Spirituality
Jeremiah, David; Carlson, Carole C

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 225 pp. Inside text unmarked. more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $22.00
29) Galatians
Jervis, L. Ann

Stl Distribution North Amer, 1999. Paperback. Near Fine. 172 pp. Inside clean, unmarked. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
30) Keys to Becoming an Effective Worship Leader
Kraeuter, Tom

Emerald Books, 1991. Paperback. Near Fine. Inside clean, unmarked. more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
31) By Searching My Journey Through Doubt into Faith
Kuhn, Isobel

Moody Pub, 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Inside clean, unmarked. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
32) Just One Victory
Lewis, Gregg; Tirabassi, Becky

CampusLife Books, 1987. Book. Good. 151 pp. Inside clean, unmarked. Minor shelfwear. Prior owner name inside. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $17.00
33) Godparents A Practical Guide for Parents and Godparents
Libersat, Henry

Servant Pubns, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Inside clean, unmarked. Spine still straight, uncreased. more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
34) Everything Must Change
McLaren, Brian

Thompson Nelson, 2007. Paperback. Good. Inside clean, unmarked. Pre-owned. Minor shelfwear. more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
35) Like Lambs to the Slaughter
Michaelsen, Johanna

Harvest House Pub, 1989. Paperback. Good. 352 pp. Inside unmarked. more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
36) My Life Without God
Murray, William

Harvest House Pub, 1992. Paperback. Near fine. 331 pp. Inside clean, unmarked. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
37) Joni An Unforgettable Story
Musser, Joe; Tada, Joni Eareckson

Zondervan, 1997. Paperback. Near Fine. Inside clean, unmarked. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
38) The Christ Centered Marriage Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
Mylander, Charles; Anderson, Neil T

Gospel Light Pubns, 1996. Paperback. Near fine.. Inside clean, unmarked. more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
39) How to Feel Most Excellent! About Who You Are
Nally, Susan; Lee, Liz

Broadman & Holman Pub, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Inside clean, unmarked. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
40) Shepherds Guidebook
Neighbour, Ralph

Touch Outreach Ministries, 1992. Paperback. Near fine.. Inside text unmarked. more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $16.00
41) Pattern for Living
Ness, Alex W. Rev

Christian Centre Publications , 1979. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. Inside clean, unmarked. Spine still straight, uncreased. mels more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $75.00
42) The Niv Study Bible/Black Bonded Leather/Plain The NIV Study Bible/10th Anniversary Edition/Intro./Black Bonded Leather/Plain
New International Version

Zondervan, 1995. Paperback. Near fine. Inside clean, unmarked and unused. Black leather with gold lettering on spine. more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $59.00
43) Soon To Be A Major Motion Picture New Direction for Life's Dramas
Partow, Donna

Baker Pub Group, 2005. Paperback. Near fine.. 283 pp. Inside clean, unmarked. Small remainder mark on bottom edge. more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
44) Falling Forward ...Into His Arms of Grace
Patty, Sandi

W Pub Group, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. 174 pp. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
45) Anybody Can Be Cool-- But Awesome Takes Practice
Peterson, Lorraine

Baker Pub Group, 1988. Paperback. Fine. Iniside as new. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $16.00
46) 1001 Ways to Help Your Child Walk With God
Reimer, Kathie

Tyndale House Pub, 1994. Paperback. Near fine. Inside clean, unmarked. more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
47) So Whats The Difference?
Ridenour, Fritz

CA Regal Books 1976. Paperback. Good. Inside clean, unmarked. Pages tanned from age. Spine still uncreased. more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
48) The Transformation of the Inner Man
Sandford, John and Paula

Tulsa, OK: Victory House, 1982. Soft cover.. Good. Inside text unmarked. more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $22.00
49) Forms of Devotion
Schoemperlen, Diane

Harper Collins, 1998. Paperback. Near Fine. Inside unmarked, as new. Remainder mark on bottom edge otherwise would be Fine. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
50) Seventh-Day Adventists Believe
Seventh-Day Adventists

Pacific Pr Pub Assn, 2005. Paperback. Fine. 446 pp. Inside clean, unmarked. recycle more information

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $29.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: