Biographyfrom MMK Books |
|
Browse Biography | Return to MMK Books | Even more BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 259 listings found. |
| 1) |
Mark Twain A Biography
|
|
|
Facts on File, 1997. Hardcover. Near Fine/very good. 1718 pp. Inside text clean, unmarked. recyc more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $59.00
|
|
| 2) |
Iacocca
|
|
|
NY Zebra 1985. Mass market paperback. Very good. ISBN: 0821717006. lc59 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
Boomer My Life with Peter, Don and Ralph
|
|
|
Polar Bear Publishing 1994 Edmonton AB. Soft cover. Near fine. Flat signed by Frank Dolphin. Inside clean, unmarked with black and white photos throughout text. ISBN:09698741030 bio more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 4) |
Horse Cop
|
|
|
Spruce Grove Alberta: Megamy, 2001. Paperback. Fine. Inside clean, unmarked. recycle more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 5) |
Horse Cop
|
|
|
Megamy 1998 Spruce Grove AB. Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN:0968191630 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Man Called Norman
|
|
|
Focus on the FAmily Pub.. Soft cover. Near fine. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN:0929608259 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Reagan Wit
|
|
|
NY William Morrow 1998. Hard cover. VG/VG. First Edition. ISBN: 0688155146. LCA more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 8) |
Tuesdays With Morrie
|
|
|
NY Doubleday Sept 1997. Hard cover. VG/VG. 5 1/2" x 7 3/4". Inside text appears clean, tight and no marks or inscrip. Small bump on top right hand corner. Protected in plastic mylar cover. LCA more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Betrayal of Liliuokalani Last Queen of Hawaii 1838-1917
|
|
|
Mutual Pub HA. Mass market paperback. Fine. ISBN:0935180893. lc24 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 10) |
Voyage to the Grand Banks The Saga of Captain Arch Thornhill
|
|
|
Creative Publisherss 1998. Soft cover. Near fine. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN:1895387256 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Heart of a Woman
|
|
|
NY Bantam 1997. Trade Paperback. VG. Oprahs Book Club. Inside text appears clean, no inscrip, tight. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Legionnaire's Journey
|
|
|
Calgary, AB Detselig Ent. 1989. Soft cover. Good. One small piece cut out on the ffep where prior owners name otherwise text unmarked, clean. Minor shelfwear. ISBN: 092049093X. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 13) |
If I Knew, Don't You Think I'd Tell Ya?
|
|
|
Insomniac Press 2002. Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN:1894663365. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 14) |
Welcome to Hell
|
|
|
Boston Northeastern University Press 1997. Soft cover. Trade paperback size. Near Fine. ISBN:155553290X. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Miracles Happen Mary Kay Ash The Life and Timeless Principles of The Founder of Mary Kay Inc
|
|
|
Quill HarperCollins Publishers 2003. Soft cover. Trade paperback. Near Fine. ISBN:0060574615 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Secret Oppression
|
|
|
Toronto: Macmillan 1978. Hard cover. VG/G in dj. Inside clean, no inscrip. Small closed 1/2" tear on dj. ISBN:0770517897 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Waltzing the Tango
|
|
|
Toronto Hounslow Book. Soft cover. VG. Autographed by author to prior owner otherwise Near Fine. ISBN:0888822308. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Pal Hal A Biography of Harold Ballard
|
|
|
Toronto: Macmillan 1989. Hard cover. VG/VG. Inside unmarked. ISBN:0-7715-9462-3. Protected in Brodart mylar jacket. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 19) |
Crossing My Rubicon
|
|
|
NY Vantage Press 1996 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very good. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN:0533116503 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 20) |
All The Presidents Men
|
|
|
Warner Books 1976. Mass market paperback. States Second printing on inside. Fair +. Inside text appears clean, no inscrip. ISBN:0446890936 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
My Bridges of Hope
|
|
|
Aladdin Pub 2001. Soft cover. Fine. Inside unmarked. ISBN:"0689825773" lc60 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 22) |
A Man Worth Knowing
|
|
|
ON 2000. Soft cover. Near fine. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN:1553061179. bio more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 23) |
Man of Honor
|
|
|
NY Simon &Schuster 1983 1st edition.. Hard cover. VG/VG. ISBN:0671467476. Inside unmarked. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 24) |
A Man of Honor: The Autobiography of Joseph Bonanno
|
|
|
NY Simon and Schuster 1983. Hard cover. VG/VG in dj. Inside clean, no inscrip. First edition. ISBN: 0671467476. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Life of Samuel Johnson
|
|
|
Doubleday NY 1946. Hard Cover. Edition not stated. Blue cloth. Good+/no dj. Full page color illus by Gordon Ross. Minor shelfwear, cover has rubbing with small chip on front cover at spine. 631pp. Literary Guild. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Boz
|
|
|
NY Charter Books 1989. Mass market paperback. Good+. Inside text appears clean, no iscrip or markings. Minor rubbing and shelfwear. ISBN:1557732485. lc48 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 27) |
A Cook's Tour In Search of the Perfect Meal
|
|
|
Vancouver Raincoast Books 2001. Soft cover. Very good. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN:1551925788. lc104 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 28) |
God of Wonders A Lifetime of Seeing God do the Impossible The Story of Robert (Bob) Bowman
|
|
|
FarEast Broadcasting 2002. Soft cover. Fine. Inside clean, unmarked. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 29) |
No Easy Game
|
|
|
Spire Books 1974. Mass market paperback. Good. Inside unmarked. Minor shelfwear. ISBN:0800781635. lc5 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 30) |
A Cowboy's Memoirs
|
|
|
Lethbridge Southern Printing 1977. Hard cover. VG/no dust jacket issued. Orange cloth with black lettering. Inside clean. Very light dust marks on back. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 31) |
Guest of the Soul
|
|
|
GA Salvation Army 1992. Soft cover. Near Fine. As new. "ISBN:"0865440018 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Greatest Generation
|
|
|
NY Random House 1998. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Edition. Protected in Brodart mylar cover. ISBN:0-375-50202-5 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Legend of Pan Phillips
|
|
|
Victoria, BC. 1988 Morris Pub. Soft cover. VG. Prior owner otherwise Near Fine. ISBN:1550390066 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 34) |
No Longer Alone
|
|
|
World Wide Publications 1975. Mass market paperback. Near Fine. Spine clean, unmarked. lc52 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 35) |
A Bridge for Passing
|
|
|
Cardinal GC 164 1963 2nd printing. Mass market paperback, vintage. Good. Minor shelfwear. Inside unmarked. lc74 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Fighting Angel
|
|
|
Cardinal Edition GC 208. Mass market paperback, vintage. 1964 2nd Printing. Good. Minor shelfwear and inside unmarked. lc74 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Perfection of the Morning An Apprenticeship in Nature
|
|
|
HarperPerennial 1995. Soft cover. Near fine. ISBN:"0006380263. lc37 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Perfection of the Morning
|
|
|
Harper Perennial 2004. Soft cover. Fine. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN:0006394019. lc14 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 39) |
In Cold Blood
|
|
|
Random House 1965. Book of the Month Club. Hard cover. Good/Good as prior owners name is on the ffep. BOMC copy. Still a very nice copy. Dust wrapper same as the original. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 40) |
Everything to Gain
|
|
|
NY Fawcett 1988. Mass Market Paperback Very good. Minor edgewear. ISBN 0449145387. Inside appears clean, tight and no markings or inscrips. lc14 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 41) |
Tolkien: A Look Behind The Lord of the Rings
|
|
|
NY Ballantine Books 1974. Mass market paperback. Good. Inside has four red pencil marks on ffep otherwise clean. Minor rubbing and wear on cover. Spine uncreased. LC26 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 42) |
Sylvia and Christabel Pankhurst
|
|
|
Penguin 1987. Soft cover. Good. Small remainder mark on bottom edge. ISBN:"0140087613". lc13 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 43) |
Sex Lives of the Popes
|
|
|
Prion London 1997. Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN:185375207X more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 44) |
Lazarus and the Hurricane
|
|
|
Penguin Books, Toronto 1991. Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN:014028539-3. lc68 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
Nicholas Shakespeare
|
|
|
Vintage 2000. Trade paperback. Soft cover. Very good. Inside unmarked. ISBN:0099289970. lc50 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 46) |
With Chatwin Portrait of a Writer
|
|
|
Knopf NY 1997. Hard cover. Near fine text in near fine dust jacket. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN:0679410333 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 47) |
Diana Once Upon a Time
|
|
|
London: Sidgwick & Jackson,1994. Hard cover. VG/VG in dust jacket. No. line. reads, 135798642..Protected in Brodart jacket. First edition. ISBN: 0-283-06215-0. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 48) |
A Spy For All Seasons
|
|
|
NY Scribner 1997. Hard cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Appears unread. As new. 1st edition. Protected in Brodart mylar jacket. ISBN: 0-684-80068-3. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 49) |
My Life The Early Years
|
|
|
Vintage Books, 2005. Paperback. Near fine. 646 pp. recycle more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Story of Saan
|
|
|
Winnipeg Park Mark Pub 2003. Soft cover. VG. Includes original $5.00 off coupon. ISBN:0973110104. LC107 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 259 listings found. |
