Browsing the inventory of Adventures UndergroundScience Fiction / Fantasy |
|
Browse books in Science Fiction / Fantasy | Return to Adventures Underground
|
| |||||
| 1) |
The Black Flame
New York: Ace Books, 1980. First Edition. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Book shows some shelf/corner wear with rubbing at extremities. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 2) |
The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Cover Art By Wilson McLean. Faint shelfwear, rubbing along edges and corners of book and dust jacket. Dustjacket has a few small, faint wrinkles at corners. ISBN: 0-671-62583-7. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 3) |
The Savage Mountains, Horseclans #5
New York, New York: Signet Books, 1980. Later Printing. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Cover Art by Ken Kelly. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-451-12934-2. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 4) |
The Seven Magical Jewels of Ireland, Castaways in Time #2
New York: Signet Books, 1985. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Ken Kelly (Cover Art). Moderate rubbing, scuffing to covers, edges and corners. Shelf lean with reading creases to spine and hinges, some small corner creases. Previous store stamp to front endpaper. ISBN: 0-451-13340-4. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 5) |
The Death of a Legend
New York: Signet Books, 1981. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing and scuffing to covers with reading creases to spine and hinges, corner creasing to both covers. Previous owner bookplate to inside front cover. ISBN: 0-451-11126-5. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 6) |
The Coming of the Horseclans
New York, New York: Pinnacle Books, Inc, 1977. Later Printing. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Cover Art by Carl Lundgren. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-523-00662-4. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 7) |
The Making of Kubrick's 2001
New York: Signet Books, 1970. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with some scuffing at corners. Reading creases to spine and hinges, small corner creases to covers. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 8) |
The Making of Kubrick's 2001
New York: New American Library, 1970. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 1/4-inch tear and some light discoloration to front cover of book. Moderate rubbing along edges and corners with reading creases at spine and hinges. Some small corner creases. Several pages show highlighting and previous owner notes. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 9) |
The Dark Light Years
New York, New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc, 1991. First Thus. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-88184-726-7. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 10) |
The Long Afternoon of Earth
New York, New York: Signet Books, 1962. First Thus. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 11) |
The Book of Brian Aldiss
New York: DAW Books Inc, 1972. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate color chipping and some staining to covers. Back cover has some creasing. Slight shelf lean and curl to pages. Light denting to front cover. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 12) |
Helliconia Spring
New York: Atheneum, 1982. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book and dust jacket show some rubbing along edges and corners. A couple tiny color chips, faint wrinkles at corners of jacket. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 13) |
Galactic Empires Volume Two
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1976. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light bow to boards with rubbing at edges and corners. Dustjacket shows moderate rubbing with some scuffs, light wrinkles along edges and corners. A few tiny tears to jacket edges. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 14) |
Galactic Empires, Volume Two
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1976. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Book shows moderate bumping, rubbing to extremities, previous price in pencil on first fly leaf. Dust jacket shows rubbing/color chipping and some bumping around edges, moderate scuffing. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 15) |
Helliconia Winter
New York: Ace Books, 1987. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Reading creases to spine and hinges with some shelfwear, rubbing to covers. ISBN: 0-441-32629-3. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 16) |
Helliconia Summer
New York: Berkley Books, 1987. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Slight bow to spine with some light reading creases to spine and hinges. A couple small corner creases with a small tear at rear hinge. ISBN: 0-425-08650-X. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 17) |
Helliconia Spring
New York: Berkley Books, 1984. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Jagged half-inch tear to back cover with creasing to this area. Reading creases to spine and hinges, some corner creases to front cover. ISBN: 0-425-07328-9. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 18) |
The Castle of Llyr
New York: Dell Publishing, 1985. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to cover edges and corners with a light corner crease to back cover. ISBN: 0-440-91125-7. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 19) |
The Depths of Time
New York, New York: Bantam Books, 2001. First Thus. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-553-57497-3. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 20) |
Isaac Asimov's Caliban, A New Robot Novel
New York, New York: Ace Books, 1993. Book Club Edition (BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cover Art by Ralph McQuarrie. Book has a light shelf lean with some rubbing along edges and corners. Rubbing to dust jacket with some moderate scuffs at edges and corners. A few tiny crinkles to jacket corners. ISBN: 0-441-09079-6. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 21) |
Isaac Asimov's Caliban
New York: Ace Books, 1993. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Dustjacket has some color chips at corners. A few 1/4-inch tears to edges of jacket. ISBN: 0-441-09079-6. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 22) |
The X-Files : Ground Zero
New York: HarperPrism, 1996. First Thus. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Some light shelfwear, rubbing visible around edges and corners. ISBN: 0-06-105677-4. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 23) |
The X-Files: Ground Zero
New York: HarperPrism, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Dust jacket shows some rubbing and bumping, a few smudges. ISBN: 0-06-105223-X. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 24) |
The X-Files: Ruins
New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book has remainder mark to bottom edge of page edges, else a fine attractive copy. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 25) |
The X-Files, Ruins
New York: HarperPrism, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Remainder mark. Book and dust jacket show light shelfwear, rubbing to extremities. ISBN: 0-06-105247-7. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 26) |
The X-Files, Ground Zero
New York: HarperPrism, 1995. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+/Good. Remainder mark to bottom of page edges, light shelfwear besides. Good only dust jacket has a four-inch tear at corner, "repaired" to reverse of jacket with clear tape. Some light wrinkles along edges of jacket, rubbing. ISBN: 0-06-105223-X. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 27) |
All One Universe
New York: TOR Books, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book has a couple light bumps at corners, rubbing to edges and corners. Dustjacket shows some rubbing with a few faint wrinkles at corners, head of spine. Light remainder mark to bottom of page edges. ISBN: 0-312-85873-6. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 28) |
The Winter of the World
New York: Nelson Doubleday Inc, 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book and jacket show some light shelfwear, rubbing at corners and edge extremities. Dustjacket has a couple color flecks at corners. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 29) |
Harvest of Stars
New York, New York: Tor Books / Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book and dust jacket show light shelfwear, rubbing at edges. ISBN: 0-312-85277-0. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 30) |
Twilight World
New York: TOR Books, 1983. First Thus. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Cover Art By Vincent DiFate. Rubbing to cover edges and corners with a few small scuffs. A couple small, light corner creases to covers. ISBN: 0-523-48561-1. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 of 1427 listings found. |


































