Businessfrom Adventures Underground |
|
Browse Business | Return to Adventures Underground | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 215 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Freedom Philosophy
|
|
|
New York: The Foundation for Economic Education, Inc, 1990. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with a few small scuffs at extremities. Previous owner inscription to half-title page, previous owner mark to front endpaper. ISBN: 0-910614-75-X. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Guidebook of Insiders' Tips
|
|
|
Montclair, CA: American Publishing Corporation, 1994. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Small corner creases to both covers, reading creases at hinges. A couple tiny corner creases to pages with one light crease through page. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Dilbert Principle, A Cubicle's-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads and Other Workplace Afflictions
|
|
|
New York: HarperBusiness, 1996. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good+. Book has some rubbing at edges and corners with a few small wrinkles at corners of jacket. Scuff to top edge of front cover. ISBN: 0-88730-787-6. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
How to Pick the Right Small Business Opportunity
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1980. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. Some creasing to hinges, light color wear and rubbing. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 5) |
Service Within, Solving the Middle Management Leadership Crisis
|
|
|
Homewood, IL: Business One Irwin, 1990. Later Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book and dust jacket show some shelfwear, rubbing to edges and corners. ISBN: 1-55623-353-1. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Service America! Doing Business in the New Economy
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1990. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing to cover edges and corners with some light corner creases to covers. A couple faint reading creases at hinges. ISBN: 0-446-39092-5. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
Visionary Business, An Entrepreneur's Guide to Success
|
|
|
Novato, California: New World Library, 1996. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book shows some shelfwear. Rubbing to jacket edges with a small corner crease to the front flap. ISBN: 1-880032-46-5. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Getting Started in Real Estate Investing
|
|
|
Provo, UT: The Allen Group, Inc, 1984. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Slight shelf lean with some rubbing, smudges to cover extremities. Small patch of sticker residue to inside front cover. ISBN: 0-943402-05-0. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 9) |
Business Math 30, Third Edition : A 30-United Text-Workbook for Office Occupations
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1984. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Rubbing and scuffing to cover edges and corners with some reading creases at hinges, corner creases to covers. Contents page has a couple quarter-inch tears at edge. ISBN: 0-07-053823-9. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
How You Can Use Inflation to Beat the IRS
|
|
|
New York, New York: Harper and Row, Publishers, 1981. Book Club Edition (BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Book shows some rubbing wear to edges and corners. Rubbing to dust jacket with some scuffs at corners and edge extremities. A couple small closed tears at jacket edges and one one-inch tear to rear panel. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Management Accounting, Text and Cases, Fourth Edition
|
|
|
Homewood, IL: Richard D. Irwin, Inc, 1970. Later Printing. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Highlighting and underlining to text with numerous previous owner information, stamps to inside front cover and front endpaper. Moderate rubbing and scuffing to cover edges and corners. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
Management Accounting, Text and Cases, Third Edition
|
|
|
Homewood, IL: Richard D. Irwin, Inc, 1964. Later Printing. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Light crease to front cover with moderate rubbing and scuffing to cover edges and corners. Previous owner information to front free endpaper. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
How to Increase Your Money-Making Power, New, Revised Edition
|
|
|
New York: Frederick Fell, Inc., Publishers, 1964. Later Printing. Hardcover. Good+/Fair. Book shows moderate rubbing and scuffing with some light bumping at corners and spine ends. Heavy rubbing and scuffing to dust jacket with sunning to spine, previous owner mark to front panel. Tears to jacket edges up to one-inch in length, creasing to these areas. Some very small chips to jacket corners. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Dress Better for Less, 1001 Tips for Saving Money on Quality Clothes
|
|
|
Deephaven, MN: Meadowbrook Books, 1981. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing to cover edges and corners, some small corner creases. Reading creases to spine and hinges. Heavy crease through front cover. ISBN: 0-915658-33-X. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
Effective Business Correspondence
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: South-Western Publishing Co, 1933. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing and scuffing to covers with some rub-through, bumping at corners. High-school stamp to inside front cover, slightly shaken. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Rapid Debt-Reduction Strategies, Financial Freedom Series, Volume II
|
|
|
Hurst, TX: HIS Publishing Company, 1990. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with some scuffing at edges and corners. Light reading creases at hinges, a couple tiny creases at cover corners. ISBN: 1-878605-01-1. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 17) |
War on Debt, Breaking the Power of Debt, Financial Freedom Series, Volume 1
|
|
|
Hurst, TX: HIS Publishing Company, 1990. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing to covers with scuffing at edges and corners. Light reading creases at hinges, corner creasing to both covers. ISBN: 1-878605-00-3. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Complete Guide to Managing Your Money
|
|
|
Mount Vernon, NY: Consumers Union, 1990. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Reading creases to spine and hinges with some light corner creasing to both covers. A few small smudges to page edges. ISBN: 0-89043-069-1. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 19) |
Creative Time Management, Become More Productive and Still Have Time for Fun
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc, 1984. First Thus. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to cover edges and corners with a few small scuffs. Highlighting to text. ISBN: 0-13-191214-3. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 20) |
Moral Issues in Business, Third Edition
|
|
|
New York: Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1986. Later Printing. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Front hinge cracked. Rubbing to covers, edges and corners with some light scuffs, bumps at corners. ISBN: 0-534-05484-6. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 21) |
How to Survive Canada's Peso
|
|
|
Langley, BC: Powder River Publishing, 1995. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light rubbing, creased at hinges. A nice copy. ISBN: 1-896524-00-1. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 22) |
How to Get the Best Home Loan
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1992. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Some light shelfwear, rubbing to cover extremities. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 23) |
More for Your Money: A Buyer's Guide
|
|
|
New York: Chemical Publishing Company, 1937. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book has light shelf lean, some rubbing and color marks to covers. Publisher's advertisement for this title partially glued to fly page. Light smudging to a few pages. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 24) |
The Manager's Desk Reference
|
|
|
New York: AMACOM, American Management Association, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book has previous owner information to front free endpaper, a couple faint spots to page edges. Dustjacket shows some rubbing with a few light wrinkles at corners. ISBN: 0-8144-5904-8. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 25) |
Quantitative Analysis for Business Decisions, Third Edition
|
|
|
Homewood, IL: Richard D. Irwin, Inc, 1971. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Smudging to covers and page edges with some pencil underlining to text, previous bookstore price stamp to front endpaper. Rubbing to cover edges and corners with some light scuffing at corners. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 26) |
The King of Clubs, The Story of SCORES, The Famed Topless Club and the Lurid Life Behind the Glitter
|
|
|
New York, New York: Barricade Books, Inc, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book and jacket show light shelfwear with some crinkling to the jacket corners. ISBN: 1-56980-073-1. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 27) |
Opportunity Selling: Six Simple Steps to Your Sales Success
|
|
|
Blackman and Associates, Inc, 1992. Unknown. Very Good/No Jacket. Some small creases to corners, light scuffing. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 28) |
Putting the One Minute Manager to Work
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books, 1985. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing to covers with some scuffing at corners. Light reading creases at hinges, corner creasing to covers. ISBN: 0-425-07757-8. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 29) |
Putting the One Minute Manager to Work
|
|
|
New York, New York: Berkley Books, 1985. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with scuffing at corners, reading creases at hinges. Front cover has a spot of discoloration from sticker residue. ISBN: 0-425-07757-8. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 30) |
Taking Control of Your Life, The Secrets of Successful Enterprising Women
|
|
|
New York: Avon Products, Inc, 1990. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to cover edges and corners, some small scuffs. Light reading creases to hinges. ISBN: 0-942361-18-0. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Empowered Manager, Positive Political Skills at Work
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1989. Later Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book and dust jacket show light shelfwear, rubbing along edges and corners. ISBN: 1-55542-019-2. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 32) |
Storm Shelter: Protecting Your Personal Finances
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1994. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some color chipping, spine and a few corners have light creasing, numerous pages have highlighting or notes. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 33) |
Effective Speaking for All Occasions
|
|
|
Larchmont, NY: American Research Council, 1961. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Two pages with a mis-cut corner resulting in some corner creasing at this area. Rubbing to covers with some moderate scuffing at edges and corners. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 34) |
Keys to Investing in Your 401(K)
|
|
|
New York, New York: Barron's Educational Series, Inc, 1994. Later Printing. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-8120-1873-7. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 35) |
Successful Cold Call Selling: Second Edition
|
|
|
New York: AMACOM, 1989. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light bumping and wear, a few page edges show light discoloration, else fine. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 36) |
Entrepreneuring : The Ten Commandments for Building a Growth Company
|
|
|
New York: New American Library, 1983. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Rubbing along cover edges and corners. 1.5-inch spot of surface damage to back cover from sticker removal. ISBN: 0-451-62198-0. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 37) |
The New Supervisor: Second Edition
|
|
|
Reading, Massachusets: Addison-Wesley, 1983. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. Covers have light creasing, some bumping and color wear. Previous owner name on fly page. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 38) |
Vocational Preparation of Retarded Citizens
|
|
|
Columbia, OH: Charles E. Merrill Publishing, 1977. Later Printing. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate scuffing and color wear to covers, some bumping. A number of pages show underlining and previous owner notes, most are in pencil. ISBN: 0-675-08667-1. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 39) |
Harry Browne's Complete Guide to Swiss Banks
|
|
|
New York, New York: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Good. Book has a slight bow to spine with rubbing along edges and corners. Some faint spots of soiling to page edges, previous owner's name to front endpaper. Dustjacket shows moderate scuffing with some chips at edges and corners, tears up to one-inch in length. A patch of color damage to front jacket flap from sticker removal. ISBN: 0-07-008483-1. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 40) |
Executives Under Fire
|
|
|
New York, New York: Collier Books, 1969. Later Printing. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Coming Economic Earthquake
|
|
|
Chicago: Moody Press, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Price written of first fly leaf, light marks on page edges, shelf wear to dust cover. ISBN: 0-8024-1526-1. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 42) |
Debt-Free Living
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Moody Press, 1991. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Some smudges to page edges, covers. Moderate rubbing to cover edges and corners with previous owner name to inside front cover, previous store price to front endpaper. ISBN: 0-8024-2549-6. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 43) |
Effective Meetings: The Complete Guide
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1990. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good+. Book has light rubbing and reading wear. Dust jacket has some scuffing and wrinkling to edges, a 3/4-inch closed tear to hinge. ISBN: 0-471-50844-6. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 44) |
Tales of ITT, An Insider's Report
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Book shows some rubbing at edges and corners with light soiling to top of page edges. Sunning to dust jacket with heavy rubbing and scuffing. Small tears to dust jacket edges and corners, some creases to torn areas. ISBN: 0-395-18488-6. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 45) |
Guerrilla Capitalism: How to Practice Free Enterprise in an Unfree Economy
|
|
|
Port Townsend, WA: Loompanics Unlimited, 1984. First Edition. paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. Front cover and a few corners are creased, light rubbing. Still a nice copy. ISBN: 0915179164. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 46) |
Start a Successful Business in Washington
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: Self-Counsel Press of Oregon, Inc, 1976. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Some shelfwear, rubbing to book covers. A couple light corner creases. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 47) |
The Possible Dream, A Candid Look at Amway
|
|
|
Greensburg, Pennsylvania: Manna Christian Outreach, 1978. Later Printing. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 48) |
An Uncommon Freedom, The Amway Experience and Why it Grows
|
|
|
Old Tappan, NJ: Fleming H. Revell, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book and dust jacket show some shelfwear, rubbing along edges and corners. Dustjacket has some small scuffs at corners. ISBN: 0-8007-1305-2. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 49) |
Money Creators: Who Creates Money? Who Should Create it?
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Sound Money Press, Inc, 1935. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Rubbing through to corners, some fraying along edges. Bumping, crease to spine and a few page corners. Two or three pages show a few faint pencil marks. No other printing date indicated. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 50) |
Business Buy the Bible : Financial Wisdom of the Ancients
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: Lighthouse Publishing Group, Inc, 1997. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Book shows light rubbing, bumping at corners and edge extremities. ISBN: 0-910019-68-1. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 215 listings found. |


















































