Metaphysics / New Agefrom Adventures Underground |
|
Browse Metaphysics / New Age | Return to Adventures Underground | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General books
|
| 1) |
Star Woman: We Are Made From the Stars And to the Stars We Must Return
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. David Tamura. Book has small remainder mark on bottoms of pages, else fine. Dust jacket has light bumping to corners, and bottom of spine edge has two closed tears: 1/4-inch and 1/8-inch, else fine. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
Metaphysics
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company, 1965. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Some shelf wear, crease at front hinge, a couple of light indentations, stamps inside cover and on first page edges. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 3) |
When the World Will be As One: The Coming New World Order in the New Age
|
|
|
Eugene, OR: Harvest House Publishers, 1989. paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. Some rubbing and bumping to extremities, previous price lightly visible on fly page. Front hinge is creased. ISBN: 0890817499. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Vision
|
|
|
Kansas City, Missouri: A Uni Sun Book / The Talman Company, 1985. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with scuffing along edges and corners. Faint reading creases at hinges with a couple tiny corner creases to covers. ISBN: 0-912949-03-1. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 5) |
Beyond the Eagle : An Intervibrational Perspective on Woman's Spiritual Journey
|
|
|
Hamilton, MT: Wild Violet Publishing, 1988. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Shelfwear with rubbing along edges and corners. Some small corner creases to cover. ISBN: 0-9621017-0-2. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Revelations of Things to Come: Initiation and Rebirth of the Great, Great Planet Earth
|
|
|
Upland, CA: Astara, Inc, 1982. First Edition. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light rubbing, some creasing to spine. Still an attractive copy. A larger soft cover. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
By Way of Pain : A Passage Into Self
|
|
|
Rochester, Vermont: Park Street Press, 1988. First Edition. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing to corners, lighter rubbing along cover edges. Previous owner name on inside front cover. ISBN: 0-89281-241-9. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sevenfold Peace, World Peace Through Body, Mind, Family, Community, Culture, Ecology, God
|
|
|
Tiburon, California: HJ Kramer, Inc, 1990. First Thus. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to cover edges and corners with some very faint reading creases at hinges. ISBN: 0-915811-28-6. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 9) |
Numerology Has Your Number
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1988. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. Dustjacket has some small chips, 1/4-inch tears at corners. Light rubbing besides. 1-inch tear at one corner of jacket. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Being-in-Dreaming, An Initiation into the Sorcerer's World
|
|
|
New York: HarperSanFrancisco, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book shows some shelfwear, rubbing along edges with light bumping at foot of spine. A few areas of underlining in pencil. Dustjacket shows some rubbing with a few light wrinkles at corners, edge extremities. ISBN: 0-06-250233-6. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Path of the Soul : The Great Initiations Of Every Man
|
|
|
Hampshire, England: The White Eagle Publishing Trust, 1984. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Back of dust jacket and book have a 1/2-inch stain along top edge. Light rubbing at extremities. ISBN: 0-85487-020-2. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Morning Light on the Spiritual Path
|
|
|
England: The White Eagle Publishing Trust, 1981. Later Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Dustjacket shows light shelfwear, rubbing at corners. ISBN: 0-85487-018-0. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Living in the Light: A Guide to Personal and Planetary Transformation
|
|
|
San Rafael, CA: Whatever Publishing, Inc, 1986. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light rubbing and shelfwear, small crease to front cover. ISBN: 0931432146. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
Linda Goodman's Star Signs
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1988. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light rubbing/color chipping; cover and first few pages show some wrinkling. Still a nice copy. ISBN: 0312912633. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
Channelling: The Spiritual Connection
|
|
|
Dorset: Prism Press, 1989. First Thus. paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Very light bumping and shelfwear, else fine. A tight copy. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 16) |
Focus on Crystals
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1989. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Ray Skibinski and Ann Becker. Light color chipping and bumping, previous owner inscription on inside cover, else fine. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Sedona Trilogy Book Three, Land of Nome
|
|
|
Carmel, CA: Coastline Publishing Company, 1985. First Thus. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Some soiling to page edges with light surface stains to back cover. Reading creases to spine and hinges, some small corner creases to covers. ISBN: 0-932927-02-5. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 18) |
In Search of God : My Journey
|
|
|
Stone Mountain, GA: Tina Ketch, 1994. First Edition. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Some light shelfwear, sunning to spine. ISBN: 0-1805094114. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 19) |
The One-Ten-Ten Method for Allergy Control: A Non-Drug Approach to the Relief of Hay Fever and Bronchial Asthma
|
|
|
Westlake Village, CA: American Media, 1980. paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. Moderate scuffing to covers, light sunning to spine. A few tiny creases to corners. ISBN: 0-912986-12-3. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Inner Dance, A Guide to Spiritual and Psychological Unfolding
|
|
|
Freedom, California: The Crossing Press, 1987. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing to covers with scuffing at edges and corners. Reading creases to spine and hinges, small corner creases to covers. Price has been inked out on back cover. ISBN: 0-89594-245-3. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 21) |
The Inner Dance : A Guide to Spiritual and Psychological Unfolding
|
|
|
Freedom, CA: The Crossing Press, 1987. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light shelfwear, rubbing at cover edges, corners. ISBN: 0-89594-246-1. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 22) |
The Light of The Universe (Basic Light Teachings Volume 2)
|
|
|
Tiffin, Ohio: The Light of the Universe, Inc, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Rubbing to cover corners with some very gentle bumping at spine ends. Rubbing and scuffing to dust jacket with some small tears and creases along edges. Some faint staining to the rear panel of dust jacket with some rippling from this damage. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 23) |
Fireball and the Lotus : Emerging Spirituality from Ancient Roots
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Bear and Company, 1987. paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. Some rubbing along cover edges and corners. A couple small corner creases. Front free endpaper corner creased. ISBN: 0-939680-43-2. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 24) |
Psychic Exploration: A Challenge for Science
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Good+. Book has some rubbing, previous owner stamp on inside cover, and front hinge is loose. Dust jacket has several closed tears (the longest is 2-inch) and a few chips (the largest is 1/2-inch); some scuffing/color wear. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Wine Of Life and Other Essays on Societies, Energy and Living Things
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1981. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Light reading creases to spine and hinges, a couple corner creases to covers. Previous owner name to front endpaper, corner crease to one page of text. ISBN: 0-553-14343-0. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 26) |
101 Ways to Avoid Reincarnation: Or Getting it Right the First Time
|
|
|
New York: Workman Publishing, 1989. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. Peter Spacek. Slight curling of covers, very faint wear on corners and edges. ISBN: 0-89480-383-2. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 27) |
Metaphysics as a Guide to Morals
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Remainder mark. Book and dust jacket show some shelfwear, rubbing with a few small scuffs at corners of dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7139-9100-3. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 28) |
Rainbow Warriors Awake! An Invitation to Remember
|
|
|
Flagstaff, AZ: Little Hummingbird Publishing, 1995. First Thus. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to cover edges and corners with a few tiny scuffs. Faint reading crease to front hinge with a faint spot of gloss removal to front cover from previous store sticker. ISBN: 0-9642096-0-8. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Book of Surrender, A Journey to Self-Awareness Inspired by the Words of Emmanuel
|
|
|
New York, New York: Prentice-Hall, Inc, 1987. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with scuffing along edges and corners. A couple tiny and faint corner creases to covers. ISBN: 0-13-086687-3. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 30) |
Dreamwalker : The Path of Sacred Power
|
|
|
West Chester, PA: Whitford Press, 1989. Later Printing. paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Some light shelfwear to book. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 31) |
Spirit Song, The Visionary Wisdom of No-Eyes
|
|
|
West Chester, PA: Whitford Press, 1989. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Light rubbing to covers with a couple scuffs, small and light creases at corners. Front cover has a small spot of petrified sticker residue. ISBN: 0-89865-405-X. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 32) |
Phantoms Afoot : Journeys into the Night
|
|
|
West Chester, PA: Whitford Press, 1989. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. Light rubbing at cover edges, corners. ISBN: 0-89865-752-0. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 33) |
Pure Joy!
|
|
|
Berkeley, California: Celestial Arts, 1988. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with some scuffs at corners. Sunning to spine with light reading creases at hinges. ISBN: 0-89087-491-3. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 34) |
Personality Types: Using the Enneagram for Self-Discovery
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1990. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light rubbing and wear to extremities. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Path of Action
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1977. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Some rubbing to edges, light sunning and a few corner creases. Fly page has previous owner name in pen; several pages and back inside cover have underlining and previous owner notes in pencil. ISBN: 0-525-47466-8. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 36) |
Dreamlog: Your Complete Guide to Personal Dream Study, Recording, and Interpretation
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1991. First Thus. paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. Light curling to pages, some rubbing/color chipping along edges. ISBN: 0446392936. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 37) |
Problems of Metaphysics
|
|
|
Scranton, PA: Chandler Publishing Company, 1970. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with scuffing at edges and corners. Reading creases to spine and hinges, a few tiny corner creases to covers. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 38) |
Words from the Source: A Metaphysical Anthology of Readings from the Louis Foundation
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall Inc, 1975. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Book shows moderate shelf wear. Dust jacket shows heavy rubbing, color chipping, tears at two corners, very dirty. ISBN: 0-13-963348-0. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 39) |
Messengers of Light, The Angels' Guide to Spiritual Growth
|
|
|
Tiburon, CA: H.J. Kramer, Inc, 1990. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers, edges and corners with some scuffs at corners. Spine of book has a 1/4-inch color chip. ISBN: 0-915811-20-0. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 40) |
Emissary of Light, A Vision of Peace
|
|
|
New York, New York: Warner Books, Inc, 1998. First Thus. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing wear to cover edges and corners. A couple small scuffs to page edges. ISBN: 0-446-67419-2. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 41) |
Sun Bear : The Path of Power
|
|
|
Spokane, WA: Bear Tribe Publishing, 1983. paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. Some shelfwear, rubbing with a spot of scuffing to back cover. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 42) |
Is There Life After Death?
|
|
|
Irvine, CA: Harvest House Publishers, 1977. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Shelfwear with rubbing around cover edges and corners. Corner creasing to front cover with some scuffs to spine. ISBN: 0-89081-026-5. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 43) |
The Force
|
|
|
Taos, New Mexico: White Dove International, Inc, 1987. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing and scuffing to covers, edges and corners. Reading creases at hinges with a very small tear to front hinge. ISBN: 0-930603-00-1. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 44) |
Woman of the Dawn
|
|
|
New York, New York: Berkley Books, 1991. Later Printing. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-425-12656-0. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 45) |
Woman of the Dawn
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books, 1989. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Shelf wear, reading creases on spine, rubbing and bumping at edges and corners. ISBN: 0-425-12656-0. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 46) |
Agartha: The Essential Guide to Personal Transformation in the New Era
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1989. First Thus. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Some rubbing/color chipping to extremities, reading creases to spine and front hinge, very slight shelf lean, a few light scratches, previous owner name in pen inside front cover. ISBN: 0-345-36277-2. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|














































