Cookbooks / Vegetarianfrom Adventures Underground |
|
Browse Cookbooks / Vegetarian | Return to Adventures Underground | Even more COOKING / Vegetarian books
|
| 1) |
The Complete Potato Cookbook
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1969. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. Book shows light rubbing, bumping at corners. Front endpaper has some paper damage from removed owner sticker. Dustjacket is rubbed along edges with some color chipping at corners. 1/4-inch tear to head of jacket spine. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Mushroom Growing and Cooking Book
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, California: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company, 1978. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with moderate scuffing at edges and corners. Reading creases at hinges with numerous small corner creases to covers. Sunning at spine. ISBN: 0-912800-45-3. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Healing Benefits of Garlic
|
|
|
New York: Wings Books, 1994. Later Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Book and jacket show light shelfwear, with some rubbing to faces of jacket. ISBN: 0-517-12444-0. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Broccoli Power
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing, 1993. First Thus. paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. One crease to front cover corner, light color chipping and bumping, else fine. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Lois Levin's Vegetable Favorites
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Press, 1979. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Hugh McMahon. Very small tear to back cover with moderate rubbing and scuffing at edges. Light reading creases at hinges, a few very small corner creases. ISBN: 0-307-49271-0. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 6) |
Mushrooms 'N Bean Sprouts: A First Step for Would-be Vegetarians
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: Pacific Search Press, 1979. First Edition. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Liz Gong. Moderate warp to pages, some sun/age discoloration to covers, fairly light color wear, light bumping, previous price on fly page is lightly visible. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
A Passion for Potatoes
|
|
|
New York: HarperPerennial, 1992. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. Rubbing at corners and edges with very faint bumping to a couple corners. ISBN: 0-06-096910-5. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 8) |
Ideals Meatless Meals Coookbook
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A: Ideals Publications, 1979. paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. Some shelfwear with rubbing along cover edges and corners. ISBN: 0-89542-619-6. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
The International Spud, Fun and Feast with the World's Favorite Tuber
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little Brown and Co, 1992. First Edition. paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Photographs By Mark Hill. Remainder mark. Light shelfwear to cover edges, corners. Overall, clean and tight. ISBN: 0-316-75412-9. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
Vegetables; Food Essentials
|
|
|
New York, New York: Crescent Books, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Book shows some rubbing at edges and corners. Dustjacket has a half-inch piece missing at head of spine, a couple tears up to two-inches in length. ISBN: 0-517-06118-X. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|










