Adult / Eroticafrom Adventures Underground |
|
Browse Adult / Erotica | Return to Adventures Underground | Even more FICTION / Erotica books
|
| 1) |
Adult Movies
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1982. First Thus. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Heavy rubbing and scuffing to covers, edges and corners. Light reading creases to spine and hinges, corner creasing to covers. Back cover is lightly wrinkled with some faint spot stains. ISBN: 0-671-46844-8. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 2) |
Tart Tales: Elegant Erotic Stories
|
|
|
New York: Carroll and Graf Publishers, Inc, 1993. First Thus. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. Book shows shelf wear. Dust jacket shows moderate rubbing and scuffing to extremities. ISBN: 0-88184-863-8. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
For Yourself, The Fulfillment of Female Sexuality
|
|
|
New York, New York: Anchor Books / Doubleday, 1975. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with some scuffing at corners. ISBN: 0-385-11245-9. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 4) |
Totally Herotica
|
|
|
New York: Quality Paperback Book Club, 1995. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Bit of a curl at top right corner. Very faint shelf wear. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Best American Erotica, 1999
|
|
|
New York, New York: Simon and Schuster, 1999. Book Club Edition (BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Book shows rubbing at edges with a couple gentle bumps at corners. Rubbing to dust jacket with some scuffing, crinkling at corners. A few small closed tears to jacket edges. ISBN: 0-7394-0268-4. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Unmade Bed: Sensual Writing on Married Love
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Black remainder mark to top edge of book, else a fine attractive copy.. Includes stories by John Updike, Gary Soto, Bernadette Mayer, and many more. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 7) |
The New Joy of Sex: A Gourmet Guide to Lovemaking for the Nineties
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers Inc, 1991. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. John Raynes and Clare Park (photographs). Book has some wrinkling to top edge of pages, some bumping and rubbing to covers. Dust jacket has a 3-inch closed tear, some wrinkling along edges, and a few tiny closed tears. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
More Joy of Sex - A Lovemaking Companion to The Joy of Sex: Complete and Unabridged
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1974. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Charles Raymond and Christopher Foss. Creasing to spine and hinges, a few corners; rubbing and color chipping, some bumping; covers have some discoloration and moderate scuff marks. A larger soft cover. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Erotic Confessions
|
|
|
New York, New York: St. Martin's Press, Inc, 1998. Book Club Edition (BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Rubbing to covers with some scuffs, bumps at corners and spine ends. Rubbing to dust jacket with scuffing, crinkling at corners. A few tears to jacket edges up to one-inch in length, a few creases at these areas. ISBN: 0-312-19268-1. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Scoring : A Sexual Memoir
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1972. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book shows light shelfwear, rubbing at tips. Dustjacket shows rubbing along edges and corners with some light wrinkling at corners. Front of jacket has a 1/4-inch tear with wrinkle at this spot. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Casanova's Amours Illustrated : Complete and Unexpurgated
|
|
|
City of Industry, CA: A Collectors Publication, 1969. First American Edition. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing to covers with a few light corner creases. Paperclips were used as bookmarks in a few pages, causing a bit of wrinkle along these page edges. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ladies of the Night
|
|
|
New York, New York: Trident Press / Simon and Schuster, Inc, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Rubbing to cover edges and corners with a very slight shelf lean. Moderate rubbing and scuffing to dust jacket with some crinkling at corners. A few half-inch and smaller tears to jacket edges. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
How to Satisfy a Woman Every Time
And Have Her Beg for More!
|
|
|
New York, New York: Bibli O'Phile Publishing Company, 1982. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with some very gentle bumping at spine ends. ISBN: 0-942104-01-3. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Pocket Kama Sutra : A New Guide to the Ancient Arts of Love
|
|
|
New York: Dorling Kindersley, Ltd, 1996. Later Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. A small Kama Sutra illustrated with photographs. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
The G Spot and Other Recent Discoveries About Human Sexuality
|
|
|
New York, New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Rubbing to cover corners and spine ends. Rubbing to dust jacket with scuffs, faint crinkles along edges. Faint sunning to spine with a couple small surface spot stains to back cover. ISBN: 0-03-061831-2. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Carnal Days of Helen Seferis
|
|
|
San Diego, CA: Greenleaf Classics, Inc, 1967. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Reading creases to spine and hinges, heavy corner creasing to both covers. Half-inch tear to rear hinge, some faint staining to top edge. Reading copy only. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 17) |
Black Satin, An Erotic Tale for Women
|
|
|
New York, New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc, 1995. Book Club Edition (BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book has some light scuffs at corners. Rubbing to dust jacket with color chipping at edges and corners. ISBN: 0-7867-0236-2. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 18) |
Little Birds
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. A creased page. Small tears at top of dust jacket. ISBN: 0-15-152761-X. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 19) |
Little Birds
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1979. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/Good. Four approximately 1-inch long chips along dust jacket flap edges, a 1/4-inch closed tear, and some bumping; light discoloration to inside flaps. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
Little Birds: Erotica
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. Book has slight shelf lean, light color wear to corners, else fine. Dust jacket has two medium chips to top edge, one spot of light color staining, some bumping and scuffing. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 21) |
How to Make Love To a Man
|
|
|
New York: Gramercy Books, 2000. Later Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Faint shelfwear only. ISBN: 0-517-60109-5. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 22) |
Making Love, How to Be Your Own Sex Therapist
|
|
|
New York: The Dial Press, 1980. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Photographs By Alan Winston. Book shows some rubbing to edges and corners with a couple light scuffs, bumps to corners. Dustjacket is heavily worn with chips and tears to edges and corners. A three-quarter-inch piece missing at foot of spine. ISBN: 0-8037-5242-3. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Pocket Playboy Number One ( 1 )
|
|
|
New York: Playboy Press, 1973. First Edition. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Some light reading creases at hinges, with a couple light, small corner creases to covers and a few pages. Some rubbing at corners, along edges. Articles by Kurt Vonnegut, Len Deighton, J. Paul Getty, and more. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 24) |
Doing It, Or How to Give the Perfect Orgy
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing, 1973. First Thus. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Heavy crease to front cover, moderate rubbing and scuffing to covers with a surface spots to front cover. Light spine slant with reading creases to spine and hinges, corner crease to front cover. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 25) |
A Dominatrix Talks . . . Unnatural Acts
|
|
|
New York: Barricade Books, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Light shelfwear, rubbing to dust jacket. ISBN: 1-56980-000-6. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 26) |
Slow Hand, Women Writing Erotica
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/Good. Book shows light shelfwear, rubbing at edges and corners. Dustjacket shows moderate rubbing with some scuffing at corners. Previous store price to front panel of jacket. ISBN: 0-06-016598-7. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Playboy's Ribald Classics
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Playboy Paperbacks, 1966. First Edition. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers, edges and corners. Some light reading creases to hinges. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 28) |
Understanding Your Sexual Dreams
|
|
|
Edison, NJ: Chartwell Books, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Book shows light shelfwear with a heavy bump at one corner, scuffing to this area. Dustjacket is wrinkled along edges with a one-inch tear at corner. ISBN: 0-7858-0453-6. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 29) |
Playboy's Book of Forbidden Words
|
|
|
New York: Playboy Press, 1974. First Thus. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers, edges and corners with some faint spotting. Slight lean with some reading creases to spine and hinges. A couple very small, light corner creases. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $41.50
|
|
| 30) |
Erotic Movies
|
|
|
New York: Crescent Books, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Dustjacket has a 3.5-inch and 1.5-inch tear to front of dust jacket with some small chips at corners. Back of jacket has a 3/4-inch tear and 1/4-inch tear with wrinkle between them. General shelfwear besides. Book shows very little wear at all and is free from owner marks, etc. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|






























