Browsing the inventory of Adventures UndergroundReligion / Mormonism |
|
Browse books in Religion / Mormonism | Return to Adventures Underground
|
| 1) |
Aaronic Priesthood
Salt Lake City, Utah: Deseret Book Company, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Good+. Book and dust jacket show rubbing along edges. Some scuffs, small tears to jacket edges and corners. Previous owner name to front jacket flap and front free endpaper. A handful of pages with underlining and brief notation. ISBN: 0-87747-631-4. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 2) |
The Dawning of a Brighter Day, The Church in Black Africa
Salt Lake City, Utah: Deseret Book Company, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Book and dust jacket show faint shelfwear, rubbing at edges. Small corner crease to front dust jacket flap. ISBN: 0-87579-338-X. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 3) |
Teen Dating and Marriage
Salt Lake City, Utah: Deseret Book Company, 1959. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Thirty-six pages. Rubbing to covers with some gentle bumping at corners. Previous owner stamp inside front cover and to front free endpaper, pocket to inside back cover (though no library markings exist). Very light foxing to end pages. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 4) |
Our Living Gospel
Salt Lake City, Utah: Bookcraft, Inc, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. Some moderate rubbing and bumping to corners and spine ends. Heavy rubbing and scuffing to dust jacket with large pieces missing at corners and spine ends. Tears and creases to jacket edges. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 5) |
The Doctrine and Covenants of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, Containing Revelations Given to Joseph Smith, the Prophet
Salt Lake City, Utah: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 1948. Later Printing. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Moderate shelf lean with heavy rubbing and scuffing to covers, some fraying to cloth at head and foot of spine. A few pages with a small corner crease, some pencil markings to text. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 6) |
Teachings Of Presidents Of the Church
Salt Lake City, Utah: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 1998. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to cover edges and corners with a few small scuffs. Light corner creasing to both covers. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 7) |
As Women of Faith, Talkes Selected from the BYU Women's Conferences
Salt Lake City, Utah: Deseret Book Company, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book and dust jacket show very light shelfwear, rubbing at edges. ISBN: 0-87579-200-6. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 8) |
The Book of Mormon - An Account Written by the Hand of Mormon Upon Plates Taken From the Plates of Nephi
Salt Lake City, Utah: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 1985. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some color chipping and bumping to extremities. A few pages have highlighting and tiny tears. Previous owner inscription to inside cover. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
| 9) |
Treasures to Share
Salt Lake City, Utah: The Deseret News Press, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. Book shows rubbing to covers, edges and corners with previous owner inscription to inside front cover. Dustjacket is heavily worn and torn with large chips and tears to edges and corners, staining and rippling to rear panel and spine. Owner inscription to front jacket flap. (more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |













