Christian Fictionfrom Adventures Underground |
|
Browse Christian Fiction | Return to Adventures Underground | Even more FICTION / Religious books
|
| 1) |
Bride in the Parsonage
|
|
|
Tennessee, Nashville: Southern Publishing Association, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Rubbing to cover corners with a couple faint spot stains to the rear endpaper. Corner-clipped dust jacket shows moderate rubbing and scuffing with some tears, creases along edges. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
Otherwise a Stranger
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois: The Moody Bible Institute of Chicago, 1960. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Book has the front endpaper removed, some rubbing at edges. Heavy rubbing and scuffing to the dust jacket with chips at corners, tears at edges. Rather severe sunning to the dust jacket spine. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Christening
|
|
|
Eugene, Oregon: Harvest House Publishers, 1989. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Book shows some shelfwear, rubbing along edges and corners. Very faint sunning to spine. ISBN: 0-89081-736-7. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Wandering
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1990. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing to covers with some scuffing along edges. Small corner creases to both covers, light reading creases at hinges. ISBN: 0-8007-5348-8. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Awakening
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, Utah: Bookcraft, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. Small chip at one corner of dust jacket with a 1/4-inch tear to top edge, some rubbing along edges and corners. Book shows some rubbing along edges, corners. ISBN: 0-88494-430-1. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 6) |
Wild Harvest
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House, 1987. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with moderate scuffing at corners and edges. Reading creases at hinges with corner creasing to both covers. A few smudges to page edges. ISBN: 0-310-37391-3. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Romance at Red Pines
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Book shows some rubbing at edges and corners. Previous owner inscription to front endpaper, name to title page. Moderate rubbing and scuffing to dust jacket with a few small chips at corners and edges. Tears to jacket edges up to one-inch in length, some light creases to these areas. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Jimmy Stillman, I Will Always Love You
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, Utah: Bookcraft, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book and dust jacket show faint shelfwear, rubbing along edges and corners. ISBN: 0-88494-949-4. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
Miriam
|
|
|
New York, New York: Harper and Row, Publishers, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Book has a light shelf lean with rubbing at edges and corners. Moderate rubbing to dust jacket with some scuffing, crinkling at corners. Small tears to jacket corners and edges up to a quarter-inch in length. ISBN: 0-06-063867-2. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Hagar
|
|
|
Chappaqua, New York: Christian Herald Books, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Book shows some rubbing at edges with a previous owner label and information blacked out on the front free endpaper. Dustjacket has some small chips at corners and spine ends, tiny tears along edges. ISBN: 0-915684-29-2. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Priscilla and Aquila
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Row, Publishers, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Rubbing to cover edges and corners with faint soiling at page edges. Light shelf lean. Dustjacket has some small chips and tears at corners with moderate rubbing and scuffing overall. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 12) |
Thine is the Kingdom
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. Rubbing to cover corners with very gentle bumping at spine ends. A previous owner stamp inside front cover of book, a few pages with a small corner crease. Dustjacket has some large pieces missing at spine ends and edges. Large tears and creasing along edges. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Mystery of the Marsh
|
|
|
New York, New York: Van Kampen Press, Inc, 1952. Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. Book shows some rubbing wear to edges and corners. Previous owner stamp to front free endpaper with some faint sunning at spine ends. Dustjacket shows moderate rubbing and scuffing with some chips at corners, a half-inch chip to head of spine. Tears to jacket edges with some spot staining to rear panel. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
Blood Money, The Lake Champlain Mysteries Book 3
|
|
|
Tennessee, Nashville: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1997. First Thus. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to cover corners with a few faint scuffs at edge extremities. ISBN: 0-7852-8027-8. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 15) |
Desecration
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book and dust jacket show light shelfwear. A previous bookstore stamp to the front end page and bottom of page edges, remainder dot to the top of page edges. ISBN: 0-8423-3226-X. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 16) |
Matthias
|
|
|
New York, New York: Harper and Row, Publishers, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Rubbing to covers with some scuffing at corners, and one moderate scuff / bump to the top edge of back cover. Rubbing to dust jacket with some small crinkles at corners. ISBN: 0-06-064951-8. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
In Shady Groves
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Chosen Books / The Zondervan Corporation, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book shows some rubbing at corners. Rubbing to dust jacket with some scuffing at corners. A few quarter-inch and smaller tears to jacket edges. ISBN: 0-310-60670-5. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
In The Shadow of the White Rose
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 1986. First Thus. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-8423-1602-7. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
Strike Midnight
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, Michigan: Servant Books, 1994. Book Club Edition (BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book shows some rubbing at corners and spine ends. Rubbing to jacket corners with some faint crinkling along edges. ISBN: 0-89283-859-0. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Sunset Across the Waters
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, Utah: Bookcraft, Inc, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book and dust jacket show some shelfwear, rubbing to edges and corners. A few faint, small wrinkles at corners of dust jacket. ISBN: 1-57008-285-5. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 21) |
Martha, Martha
|
|
|
New York, New York: P.J. Kenedy & Sons, 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Rubbing wear to cover corners and spine ends. Dustjacket has some chipping at the head of spine, tears and creases to edges and corners. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 22) |
Shantewa
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, Utah: KamWest Publishing Co, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Book shows rubbing wear with some scuffs, very gentle bumps at corners. Moderate rubbing and scuffing to dust jacket with tiny chips at corners, tears along edges including a one-inch tear to front jacket panel. Some creases to torn areas of jacket. A couple light surface stains to jacket along bottom edge. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Edge of the Reservoir
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, Utah: Signature Books, Inc, 1988. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with some moderate scuffs at corners and spine ends. ISBN: 0-941214-66-4. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 24) |
Thine Enemy
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Moderate rubbing wear to corners and spine ends with previous owner information written inside front cover. Some staining to dust jacket with tears at edges up to an inch in length, light creasing to these areas. Some small chips to jacket corners. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Storm Testament II
|
|
|
Mapleton, Utah: Council Press, 1990. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Signed by Author. Signed with the author's name only on the title page. Some scuffs, gentle bumps to corners and spine ends. Price-clipped jacket has some scuffs, tears and light creases along edges and corners. ISBN: 0-936860-12-X. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 26) |
Hidden Valley, An African Mystery Novel
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. Book has some rubbing wear at corners and edges, a few faint smudges to page edges. Dustjacket has a two-inch piece missing at foot of spine, chipping at corners and edges. Tears to jacket edges up to two-inches in length, creasing at these areas. Some residue to dust jacket from where clear tape once covered a couple tears. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Lady of Stonewycke, The Stonewycke Trilogy #3
|
|
|
Minneappolis, Minnesota: Bethany House Publishers, 1986. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers. Faint reading creases at hinges, some small corner creases to covers. ISBN: 0-87123-856-X. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 28) |
Flight from Stonewycke, The Stonewycke Trilogy #2
|
|
|
Minneappolis, Minnesota: Bethany House Publishers, 1985. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with a few scuffs at corners. ISBN: 0-87123-837-3. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 29) |
Project Sunlight
|
|
|
United States of America: Southern Publishing Association, 1980. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-8127-0289-1. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Quest
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, Utah: Bookcraft Publishers, 1977. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+/Good+. Book shows moderate rubbing along edges and corners. Dustjacket is sunned at spine with some small chips at corners. Some half-inch tears to edges and corners with light creases to these areas. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
Elijah, A Novel of The Chosen Prophet
|
|
|
Bountiful, Utah: Horizon Publishers and Distributors, Inc, 1982. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Book shows rubbing wear to edges and corners with a couple smudges to page edges. Moderate rubbing and scuffing to dust jacket with some small chips at corners, tears at edges. ISBN: 0-88290-200-8. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Wishing Star
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota: Bethany House Publishers, 1985. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Some shelfwear, rubbing. Light rippling to last few pages. ISBN: 0-87123-817-9. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 33) |
The Rock and the Sand
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota: The Webb Publishing Company, 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Book shows some shelfwear with faint spots of soiling to the page edges. Rubbing and scuffing to dust jacket with tears and creases to edges and corners. more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|

































