Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Occult from Veronica's Books

Results: 1 - 20 of 1753

You searched for:
Subject: Occult from Veronica's Books (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 88 next

By Palma, Alfred

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Finbarr International, 1998. French text. 18pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. ... Read More

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $16.00
Shipping (USA):$4.75

By Richardson, Alan

Book condition: READING COPY ONLY
ISBN 10: 0875426735
ISBN 13: 9780875426730

Book Description
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1991. Substantial cover wear and creasing, finger soiling to exterior page edges. Originally published as "Dancers to the Gods". . Reprint. Softcover. READING COPY ONLY. Trade Paper. ... Read More

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$4.75

By Richardson, Alan

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0875426735
ISBN 13: 9780875426730

Book Description
Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1991. Previously published as "Dancers to the Gods". 238pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... Read More

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $32.00
Shipping (USA):$4.75

9780875424965
Stock photo.

By Monroe, Douglas

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0875424961
ISBN 13: 9780875424965

Book Description
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2000. Clean, bright copy. 418pp + glossary.. 13th Printing . Softcover. Fine. Trade Paper. ... Read More

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$4.75

By Fuller, J. F. C

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 1558181539
ISBN 13: 9781558181533

Book Description
Edmonds, WA: Sure Fire Press, 1989. Owner bookplate inside cover. A catalogue of a unique collection of books, pamphlets, mss., proof copies, ets. by, about, or connected with Aleister Crowley. 24pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. ... Read More

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $26.00
Shipping (USA):$4.75

By Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 1558181539
ISBN 13: 9781558181533

Book Description
Edmonds, WA: Sure Fire Press, 1989. Catalogue of a unique collection of books, pamphlets, mss., proof copies, etc, by, about, or connected with Aleister Crowley. 24pp.. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. Booklet. ... Read More

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$4.75

By Crowley, Aleister

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0877280177
ISBN 13: 9780877280170

Book Description
New York: Samuel Weiser, 1970. Finger oil spot on one page margin, very slight lean to spine, edgewear to black dust jacket, now in mylar.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. ... Read More

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $175.00
Shipping (USA):$4.75

By Crowley, Aleister

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0877280177
ISBN 13: 9780877280170

Book Description
New York: Samuel Weiser, 1970. Foxing to exterior page edges, subtle age toning to pages, several open tears to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 155pp. This is a reprint of 777 with much additional material.. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Cloth. ... Read More

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $175.00
Shipping (USA):$4.75

9780877286707
Stock photo.

By Crowley, Aleister

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0877286701
ISBN 13: 9780877286707

Book Description
York Beach, ME, U.S.A.: Samuel Weiser Inc., 1999. Reprint. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... Read More

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$4.75

9780877282228
Stock photo.

By Crowley, Aleister. Regardie, Israel (ed.)

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0877282226
ISBN 13: 9780877282228

Book Description
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Samuel Weiser, 1982. Heavy cigarette aroma present, dust jacket soiled with large tears, now in protective mylar.. Reprint. Hardcover. Good/Poor. Cloth. ... Read More

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $60.00
Shipping (USA):$4.75

By Valiente, Doreen

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0919345441
ISBN 13: 9780919345447

Book Description
Phoenix Pub, 1984. Attractive copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 377pp.. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$4.75

By Redgrove, H. Stanley

Book condition: Near Fine

Book Description
New Hyde Park: University Books, 1969. " A brief account of the alchemistic doctrines, their relations to mysticism and to recent discoveries in physical science, and some particulars regarding the lives of the most noted alchemists". Contents clean and tight, VG dj.. Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover. ... Read More

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$4.75

By Vandenbroeck, Andre'

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0892811714
ISBN 13: 9780892811717

Book Description
Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1987. Nice jacket in protective mylar. 286pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover. ... Read More

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$4.75

By Pennick, Nigel

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0500050325
ISBN 13: 9780500050323

Book Description
London: Thames and Hudson, 1979. Nice copy in price-clipped jacket, protective mylar cover. 128 illustrations.. First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover. ... Read More

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):$4.75

By Schueler, Gerald & Betty

Book condition: Near Fine

Book Description
Llewellyn, 1996. Slight edgewear. 247pp. Illus, some color.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$4.75

By Schueler, Gerald & Betty

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Llewellyn, 1996. Illus, some color. 247pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $16.00
Shipping (USA):$4.75

By Fortune, Dion

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 087728203X
ISBN 13: 9780877282037

Book Description
New York: Samuel Weiser, 1976. Edgeworn pictorial DJ. Original price still intact. Contents clean and tight.. 3rd Impression. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. ... Read More

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$4.75

By Fortune, Dion

Book condition: Near Fine

Book Description
Great Britain: Aquarian Press, 1981. Owner name seal on ffep.. 2nd Impression. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... Read More

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $13.50
Shipping (USA):$4.75

By Merry, Eleanor C

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
England: New Knowledge Books, 1961. Tears in dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 190pp w/nine color illustrations.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ... Read More

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $70.00
Shipping (USA):$4.75

By Hall, Manly P

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Philosophical Research Society, 1964. Owner name on cover.. 2nd Edition. Good. Booklet. ... Read More

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$4.75

Page: 1 2 3 ... 88 next