Asian and Asian Americanfrom bookfever.com |
|
Browse Asian and Asian American | Return to bookfever.com
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 277 listings found. |
| 1) |
BALLOON TOP
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon, 1978. . First US printing. . NF/NF (rem mark, pc) . Dramatist's first novel, about a Japanese girl coming-of-age under the US occupation of Japan and the revolutionary sixties. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE INVISIBLE CHINA: The Overseas Chinese and the Politics of Southeast Asia
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1974. . First US printing. . Near fine in a near fine dust jacket (apparently unread.) . Based on 4 years of study of the Chinese who live in Southeast Asia. 264 pgs, photographs, index, bibliography. Map endpapers. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE INVISIBLE CHINA: The Overseas Chinese and the Politics of Southeast Asia
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1974. . First US printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . Based on 4 years of study of the Chinese who live in Southeast Asia. 264 pgs, photographs, index, bibliography. Map endpapers. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 4) |
CHINESE FOLK PAPER-CUTS (set of 12 birds in a booklet)
|
|
|
China: [ca 1955] . . Just about fine - one paper-cut has a crease in the outer circle. . A set consisting of 12 circular paper cuts of birds in flowering boughs or a background with flowers - each scene depicts a male bird and a female of the species -peacocks, ducks, herons, and small song birds. Each circle is 7 inch in diameter and each is cut from a different colored piece of thin rice paper. Very intricate and lacy - more than half of the paper has been cut out. Not dated, and not signed but these seem quite different from the modern papercuts currently being produced. All of these have a thin outer border of paper with the design within this frame. This set is interleaved in a small square book, with blank soft white tissue pages, measuring 8 inches square and covered with embroidered red and green silk. White paper cover label with title in Chinese and English. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
CHINESE FOLK PAPER-CUTS (set of 4 scenes in folder)
|
|
|
China: [ca 1955] . . Near fine. One paper-cut has a crease on the outer edge, the other has a more significant crease at the bottom edge. . A set consisting of 4 oblong village scenes in a paper folder. The actual paper cuts are 10 1/2 long by 4 7/8 inches tall and each is a different single color (red, blue, green) and each contains numerous figures - approximately 10 figures in each scene, men, women, children, animals. One scene is of a group of women with a young woman pushing a bicycle and perhaps sharing some news with the others, another is a line of mothers and children in outdoor clinic with the first receiving an inoculation - wonderful detail - fishing poles, abacus, a playful puppy, a baby on a the mothers back - Each is laid on a slightly larger piece of white paper with a tissue overlay to protect the papercut and all are in a printed paper folder which reproduces a segment of the scene from the clinic, lettering in Chinese and English. Elaborate village scenes like these seem to be uncommon. Not dated, and not signed but the village scenes seem to be an example of proganda from the early years of the People's Republic of China, and in general, these seem quite different from the modern papercuts currently being produced. All of these have a thin outer border of paper with the design within this frame. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
CITY COUSIN AND OTHER STORIES
|
|
|
Peking: Foreign Language Press, 1973. . First printing in wrappers. . Very good in printed wrappers (inexpensively printed and bound.) . A collection of 8 short stories about village life in China, described in glowing terms - among the characters are a storekeeper who gives her whole heart to serving the peasants, People's Liberation Army men who guard the land and cherish the people and others. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 7) |
LISTENING NOW
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1998. . First printing. . F/F. . A complex first novel by this young Indian writer. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
KABUKI DANCER
|
|
|
Tokyo, New York & London: Kodansha, (2001.) . First thus- a trade paperback. . Fine in pink wrappers in a glossy illustrated outer dust jacket. . Novel based on the life of Okuni, the 16th century woman who founded kabuki, originally published in Japanese in 1974. Translated by James R. Brandon. 348 pp. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
LAND WITHOUT GHOSTS: Chinese Impressions of America from the Mid-Nineteenth Century to the Present
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: University of California Press, 1989. . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . Selections from Chinese writings over the past 150 years - included are extracts from travel diaries of 19th c diplomats, a humorous description of the burlesque theater, a first-hand account of blacks in Alabama in the 30's, and some recent pieces. 306 pages, illustrated, source notes. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 10) |
MIDNIGHT AT THE DRAGON CAFE
|
|
|
New York: Counterpoint, (2005.) . Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) . Fine in illustrated wrappers. (a new copy.) . Author's excellent first novel (and second book), the story of a young Chinese girl who is torn apart by family secrets and divided loyalties in a small Canadian town in the 1950's. Originally published in Canada - where the author, like the narrator in this novel, came as a young girl - this is being published as a trade paperback original in the United States. 315 pp. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE GOLDEN CASKET: Chinese Novella of Two Millenia
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace & World, 1964. . First American edition. . Near fine in a near fine dustjacket (soiling to back cover, light edgewear.) . Translated by Christopher Levenson from Bauer's and Franke's German version of the original Chinese, under the supervision of Arthur Waley. Introduction by Herbert Franke. Illustrated with Chinese woodcuts. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE JAPANESE AND THE JEWS
|
|
|
New York: Weatherhill, 1972. . First American edition. . Near fine in very good dust jacket. (pc, some loss of lamination to dj,1/2-inch tear on back cover) . A remarkable, often controversial, double portrait of two of the world's most unique peoples by an author with an intimate knowledge of both, although his exact identity is unknown. Winner of the prestigious Oya Prize in Japan in 1970 where the book was originally published. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
SOJOURN IN OCCUPIED JAPAN
|
|
|
New York: Vantage Press, (1979.) . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . SIGNED by the author with the words "with the best of good wishes" on the dedication page. A fictionalized account - a novel based on the author's experiences - of a young American girl who arrives in Japan in 1945, at the end of World War II, to work with the American Red Cross - among the soldiers was the Army officer, who became her husband. As they spent the years working in Japan, they fell in love with the country and with the people as they struggled to build a new life among the devastation of the old. Illustrated with 42 full-page black and white paintings by the artist-cartoonist Takeo Nishijima (based on watercolors which inspired this book). 399 pp. Illustrated endpapers. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
AN EYE FOR THE DRAGON: Southwest Asia Observed 1954-1970
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, (1970.) . Book of the Month Club edition (same size and quality as trade edition). . Good in good dust jacket (dustjacket flaps have been partially pasted onto endpapers.) . Map endpapers. Bibliography, index. 415 pp more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
AN EYE FOR THE DRAGON: Southwest Asia Observed 1954-1970
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, (1970.) . Book of the Month Club edition (same size and quality as trade edition). . Good in good dust jacket (dustjacket flaps have been partially pasted onto endpapers.) . Map endpapers. Bibliography, index. 415 pp more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
ORIENTAL HUMOUR
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Hokuseido Press, 1959. . First printing. . Very good in a good only dustjacket - a solid, clean copy in orange cloth with just a hint of dampness/crinkling to the upper edges of the first few pages, previous owner's name, in a fragile dustacket with rubbing along the folds, and one fold partially split (now protected by an archival cover.) . Rather uncommon first edition of this classic and comprehensive English-language work on Japanese, Chinese & Korean humor from all periods (India is not included, although the introduction describes India as the chief origin of world humour.) Among the topics are Chinese classics and poetry, ghost stories, Liehtse, proverbs, Taoism, Zen, short stories, Korean humor and proverbs, Chinese influence on Japan, Japanese caricature, old and modern Senryu, Yanagidaru, and more. Illustrated with a color frontispiece, 26 rather striking inserted plates (7 in color), each with a tissue guard imprinted with notations about the plate, by Kang Hi An, Li Am, Sengai, Hakuin, Tosa Minsunaga and others, and 6 en texte illustrations. Chronological chart, bibliography, index. 582 pp. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 17) |
PINK SAMURAI: Love, Marriage & Sex in Contemorary Japan
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, (1991.) . First printing. . Very near fine in a like dustjacket. . From the dj: 'Journalist Nicholas Bornoff opens a unique, richly researched window to the East in this revealing, often surprising account of sexual pursuits and politics in modern Japan. Attitudes towards women, men, family, work and erotic preferences are explored in depth, from the first primitive myths to the neon glare of the modern cities' - including geishas, love hotels, no-pantie coffee shops, erotic comics and more. Photographs. xvi, 479 pp. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
CORY AQUINO AND THE PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES
|
|
|
Stanford, CA: Standford Alumni Association, 1987. . 1st trade paperback printing. . Very good. (slight edge wear) . This book places the events leading to the fall of President Marcos and the rise of President Aquino in the context of Philippine history. 200 pgs. A title in the Portable Stanford Series. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE STORY OF LITTLE METZU, THE JAPANESE BOY
|
|
|
Philadelphia: David McKay Co., (1914, orig c 1905.) . Revised edition. . Very good+ in dark green cloth with illustrated covers. . A title in the Children of the World Series. Illustrated with photographs and some drawings. 106 pp plus a map and Japanese vocabulary list. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE LAST TIME I SAW MOTHER
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Columbine, (1996.) . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . The first novel by this author who was born in Manila in the Philippines of Spanish, Chinese and Filipino ancestry, and who now lives in Australia. Cover praise from Amy Tan who called this "A remarkable first novel filled with family secrets and the intersection of personal and world histories, told through four mesmerizing voices." Dust jacket art by Julie Quinlivan. 340 pp. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 21) |
HUNGER: A Novella and Stories
|
|
|
New York: Norton, 1998. . Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) . Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. . Chang's wonderful first book. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 22) |
GATES OF GRACE
|
|
|
New York: Warner, 1985. . First printing. . Very good in a very good dj (rem line, corner bumped, crease on front endpaper, light edgewear to dj.) . The author's first novel, the story of a young Chinese couple who immigrated to the US in 1947 and settled in New York City's Chinatown. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 23) |
MONKEY KING
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, (1997.) . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . Highly acclaimed first novel by this young Chinese-American writer. 310 pp. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 24) |
WANDERING WARRIOR
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte, (2003.) . First printing. . Very near fine in a like dustjacket. . First novel by this writer who grew up in Maoist China, and came to the US at age 23. The story of a young boy's search for the past and for his future, a search which involves learning the ways of kung fu. 322 pp. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 25) |
COLORS OF THE MOUNTAIN
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 2000. . Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) . Fine in illustrated wrappers. . Author's very highly praised first book, a memoir of growing up in Maoist China. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 26) |
THE SCENT OF THE GODS
|
|
|
New York: Norton, 1991. . Uncorrected proof. . Fine in printed blue wrappers. . Author's first book, the story of an orphaned girl being raised by her matriachal grandmother and her extended family in Singapore in the 60's and 70's. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 27) |
DONALD DUK
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Coffee House Press, 1991. . First printing in wrappers. No hardcover edition. . INSCRIBED on front endpaper '... Best in the year of the Sheep, 4/11/91, Minneapolis.' Fine in red glossy illustrated wrappers. . First novel by this Chinese American playwright, set in San Francisco's Chinatown during the 15 days of the New Year Festival. ' Donald Duk is a 12 year old kid with a name he doesn't like and a family that doesn't deserve him.' Cover illustration by Susan Nees. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 28) |
GUNGA DIN HIGHWAY
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Coffee House Press, 1994. . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket (as new.) . A novel of 2 generations of the Kwan family in Hollywood, written with Chin's usual wicked humor and biting honesty. Tom Robbins described his writing as "red-hot chop suey laced with laughing powder and amphetamines. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 29) |
RHAPSODY IN PLAIN YELLOW: Poems
|
|
|
New York: Norton, (2002.) . First printing. . Near fine in near fine dust jacket (corner slightly bumped.) . The third collection of poetry by this award-winning writer, born in China and raised in Portland, Oregon. Notes. 108 pp. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 30) |
BEYOND THE EAST WIND: Legends and Folktales of Vietnam: Bilingual edition: English and Vietnamese
|
|
|
Thousand Oaks, CA, Burn, Hart & Co., (1994.) . Trade paperback. . Near fine in bright yellow wrappers (school stamp) . Originally published in 1976, this revised bilingual edition: English and Vietnamese with a Study guide. Contains 10 folktales and legends told by Duong Van Quyen and written in English, plus a 'very brief history of Vietnam' and selected stories condensed and in English and Vietnamese, and one Laotian folktale translated into English, Vietnamese, and Cambodian. Study guide. Illustrated with drawings by Nena Grigorain Ullberg. SIGNED on the title page by Coburn. Large format. 112 pp. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 31) |
REVOLUTION IS NOT A DINNER PARTY
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt, 92007.) . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) . SIGNED by Ying Chang Compestine on the title page with the word 'Happiness!' Author's first novel, a coming of age story set in China in the early 1970's: 'Nine-year-old Ling is very comfortable in her life; her parents are both dedicated surgeons in the best hospital in Wuhan. But when Comrade Li, one of MaoÕs political officers, moves into a room in their apartment, Ling begins to witness the gradual disintegration of her world. In an atmosphere of increasing mistrust, Ling fears for the safety of her neighbors and, soon, for herself and family. Over the course of four years, Ling manages to grow and blossom, even as she suffers more horrors than many people face in a lifetime. Drawing from her childhood experience, Ying Chang Compestine brings hope and humor to this compelling story for all ages about a girl fighting to survive during the Cultural Revolution in China..' Author's note and historical background. 249 pp. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 32) |
THERE IS NO ASIA
|
|
|
New York: Kennikat Press, 1971. . Reprint. . Near fine in burgundy cloth with gold lettering on the spine, no dj. . Originally published in 1954, this is a look at each country in Asia and the differing effects in each country of contact with the West and Western technology by a CBS radio and television commentator. The title refers to the fact that the countries of Asia are not a unified block: "The only things the nations of Asia have in common are negative. They are not white. They are not well fed. They do not trust or admire the West." Map endpapers. 320 pages. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 33) |
DAUGHTERS OF CHANGING JAPAN
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, 1955. . First printing. . Very good condition in a very worn dj with several tears and a large chip missing from front cover. . The stories of 10 young women in urban postwar Japan as they wrote them in Tokyo in 1953. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 34) |
REVOLUTION IN A CHINESE VILLAGE: Ten Mile Inn
|
|
|
London: Routledge and Kegan Paul, Ltd. 1959. . First printing. . Very good in a quite edgeworn dustjacket with severa large chips (prev owner's name on front pastedown, pc.) . A ten years' history of one Chinese village, covering the period immediately before the setting up of the Chinese People's Republic, and based on village records and the authors' personal experiences living with the farmers. 190 pgs including appendices and index. Photographs. Several pages at end of book listing other titles in the International Library of Sociology. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 35) |
THE HOUSE OF BLUE MANGOES
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, (2002.) . First US printing. . Very near fine in a like dustjacket (bookseller's black line on bottom edge.) . The author's first book, a historical novel set in a seaside village in India, beginning in 1899 and following the history of the leading family for three generations. 421 pp. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 36) |
NO LONGER HUMAN
|
|
|
New York: New Directions, (1973.) . Trade paperback. . Very good condition. . Second novel by this important modern Japanese writer (who committed suicide in 1948.) Translated and with an introduction by Donald Keene. 177 pp. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 37) |
CONFRONTATIONS, CROSSINGS AND CONVERGENCE: Photographs of the Philippines and the United States,1898-1998
|
|
|
Los Angeles: UCLA Asian American Studies Center and UCLA SE Asia Program, 1998. . First printing, a slightly overszed trade paperback, not issued in hardcover. . Fine (as new) in glossy illustrated wrappers. . The companion book to a Phillipines centennial photography exhibit - 1998 was the 100th anniversary of the end of the Spanish colonial rule in the islands, and the proclamation of the Phillipine Republic, and the beginning of American domination. A fascinating photographic display of how Americans dealt with both their fascination with and fear of Filipinos. Black and white photographs throughout. Printed on glossy stock. 96 pp. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 38) |
THE EARTH SINGS
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1990. . First US printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . Highly praised first novel by this Chinese born writer, now living in France. Translated from the original French by Jon Rothschild. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 39) |
QUEEN OF DREAMS
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, (2004.) . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) . An engrossing novel, the story of Rakhi, a young artist and divorced mother in Berkley, California, who is torn between the lure of her mother's past in India and assimilation in modern America. After her mother's death, Rakhi discovers her dream journals, and begins to learn, as her mother knew, that a dream is a telegram from a hidden world. But in the wake of 9/11, Rakhi and her friends find themselves branded as terrorists. INSCRIBED by the author on the title page. 340 pp. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 40) |
THE UNKNOWN ERRORS OF OUR LIVES
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 2001. . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket. Review copy with publisher's material laid in, including a photocopy of a brief autobiographical piece which Divakaruni wrote called 'Miss World.' . A collection of short stories set in India and the United States, which explore the tension between the old ways and the new; each story features a woman, young or old, often uprooted - whether by choice or deception or necessity - from her traditional life in India. SIGNED on the title page by this American Book Award winning author. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 41) |
THE UNKNOWN ERRORS OF OUR LIVES
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, (2001.) . Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) . Fine in illustrated wrappers. . A collection of short stories set in India and the United States, which explore the tension between the old ways and the new; each story features a woman, young or old, often uprooted - whether by choice or deception or necessity - from her traditional life in India. SIGNED on the title page by this American Book Award winning author. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 42) |
ARRANGED MARRIAGE: Stories
|
|
|
New York: Anchor Books - Doubleday, 1995. . First printing. . Near fine in near fine dust jacket. . The very highly praised first work of fiction by this award winning poet - a collection of short stories about Indian-born girls and women who are torn between the old traditions and the new world. While Divakaruni has gone on to write many other wonderful books, this remains one of her most poignant and captivating books. Rather uncommon in the hardcover first edition. Glossary of Indian words. 307 pp more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 43) |
SISTER OF MY HEART
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, (1999.) . Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) . Fine in illustrated wrappers. . Second novel by this highly praised Asian American writer, . 310 pp. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 44) |
BLACK CANDLE: Poems about Women from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh,
|
|
|
Corvallis, OR: Calyx Books, 1991. . First printing, a trade paperback, issued simultaneously with hardcover. . Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. . The powerful third collection of poetry by this author who was born in India, now lives in California. SIGNED on the title page by the author. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 45) |
THE CONCH BEARER
|
|
|
Brookfield, Connecticut: Roaring Brook Press, 2003. . Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) . Fine (as new.) . A magical fantasy-adventure story of the remarkable journey of a 12 year old Indian boy from the teeming streets of Kolkata to a secret valley high in the Himalayas. SIGNED on the title page by the author. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 46) |
THE VINE OF DESIRE: A Novel
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, (2002.) . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . Sequel to "Sister of My Heart" although this exploration of the lifelong friendship between two women, from India, who emigrated to the United States stands on its own as an exploration of the ties that bind us. 373 pp. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 47) |
SISTER OF MY HEART
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, (1999.) . Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) . Fine in illustrated wrappers. . Second novel by this highly praised Asian American writer. SIGNED on the title page. 310 pp. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 48) |
SISTER OF MY HEART
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1999. . First printing. . Fine in near fine dust jacket (price-clipped dj.) . Second novel by this highly praised Asian American writer. SIGNED on title page by the author. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 49) |
NINJUTSU: THE ART OF INVISIBILITY - Japan's Fuedal-Age Espionage Methods
|
|
|
Tokyo & Phoenix, Arizona: Lotus Press / Phoenix Books, nd (ca 1980.) . Trade paperback. . Very good+. . Illustrated. 118 pp. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 50) |
STAINED GLASS ELEGIES
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead, 1987. . First trade paperback printing. . Fine in glossy wrappers. . First collection of short stories by this noted Japanese author to be translated into English. more information
Offered by bookfever.com (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 277 listings found. |











