cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Horror

from Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc.

Browse Horror | Return to Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. | Even more FICTION / Horror books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 of 3260 listings found.
1) First Light
Ackroyd, Peter

First Light
Abacus [0-3491-0157-4] 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Horror, Mystery). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
2) Song of the Vampire
Adams, Carmen

Avon Flare [0-380-78031-3] 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Vampires, Teen Novel). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
3) The Chaos Spawn (Series: Cthulhu.) (Quantity available: 4)
Adams, F. C. (Illustrations by Dante Volpe.)

The Chaos Spawn (Series: Cthulhu.)
Library Lovecraftian 2 [2] 1974. (Trade paperback booklet) 31pp. Near fine. . . . Limited to 995 copies. . . . Illustrations by Dante Volpe. . . . Series: Cthulhu. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.00
4) Slayer Slang: A Buffy the Vampire Slayer Lexicon
Adams, Michael

Slayer Slang: A Buffy the Vampire Slayer Lexicon
Oxford [0-19-516033-9] 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . Previous owner's signature. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $19.95
5) The Girl in a Swing
Adams, Richard

The Girl in a Swing
Allen Lane [0-7139-1345-2] 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $22.00
6) The Girl in a Swing
Adams, Richard

The Girl in a Swing
Signet [0-451-09662-2 E9662] [1981], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Spine creases. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
7) The Girl in a Swing (Quantity available: 5)
Adams, Richard

The Girl in a Swing
Penguin [014-00-5533-9] 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
8) The Girl in a Swing
Adams, Richard

Alfred A. Knopf [0-394-51049-6] 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. . . . Two small library stamps on the inside board, a piece of clear tape across the bottom of the dust jacket spine, and the previous owner's small, neat signature are the only significant flaws on this book. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
9) The Wine-Dark Sea
Aickman, Robert

The Wine-Dark Sea
Mandarin [0-7493-0172-4] 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Glass ring residue on the front panel, but otherwise clean. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $27.99
10) The 4th Fontana Book of Great Ghost Stories
Aickman, Robert (editor)

The 4th Fontana Book of Great Ghost Stories
Fontana 1635 [1635] 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . Many creases. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $25.00
11) A Touch of Chill
Aiken, Joan

A Touch of Chill
Dell Laurel [0-440-20459-3] 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Horror, Mystery). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
12) A Creepy Company
Aiken, Joan

A Creepy Company
Puffin [0-14-036789-6] 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Horror, Collection). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
13) Windsor Castle (Also released as: Herne the Hunter.)
Ainsworth, W. Harrison (Illustrations by Herbert Butler.)

Windsor Castle  (Also released as: Herne the Hunter.)
Collins [1925]. (Leatherbound) Very good. . . . Illustrations by Herbert Butler. . . . Also released as: Herne the Hunter. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $40.00
14) Frankenstein Unbound (Series: Frankenstein.)
Aldiss, Brian W

Pan [0-330-24546-5] 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. . . . Series: Frankenstein. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
15) Dracula Unbound
Aldiss, Brian W

Harper [0-06-109946-5] 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Vampires). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.49
16) The Curse of the Vampire
Alexander, Karl

Pinnacle [0-523-41874-4 41-874] 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Cover rubbed. . . . (Vampires). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
17) The Curse of the Vampire
Alexander, Karl

Pinnacle [0-523-43001-9 43-001] 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Vampires). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
18) Scorpion
Alexis, Katina (Pseudonym of Katina Parthemos Strauch)

Leisure [0-8439-2400-4] 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. . . . Pseudonym of Katina Parthemos Strauch. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
19) Shock!
Allen, M. C. (editor)

Shock!
Popular Library SP375 [SP375] 1965. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.49
20) Wolf Kill (Quantity available: 2)
Almquist, Gregg

Pocket [0-671-67184-7] 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . (Werewolves). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
21) The Intruder
Altman, Thomas (Pseudonym of Campbell Black)

Bantam [0-553-24113-3] 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Pseudonym of Campbell Black. . . . (Horror, Mystery). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
22) The True Bride
Altman, Thomas (Pseudonym of Campbell Black)

The True Bride
Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . Pseudonym of Campbell Black. . . . (Horror, Mystery). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.99
23) Spellcaster
Ames, J. Edward

Spellcaster
Zebra [0-8217-2732-X] 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . Spine creases, cocked. . . . (Horror, Mystery). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
24) The Green Man
Amis, Kingsley

The Green Man
Panther [0-586-03487-0] 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.07
25) The Green Man
Amis, Kingsley

The Green Man
Panther [0-586-03487-0] 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.00
26) The Times Anthology of Ghost Stories (Quantity available: 2)
Amis, Kingsley (editors) (With Patricia Highsmith & Christopher Lee.)

The Times Anthology of Ghost Stories
Corgi [0-552-10474-4] 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.00
27) Claw Hammer
Anderson, Paul Dale

Claw Hammer
Pinnacle [1-55817-281-5] 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
28) The Sweet Taste of Burning
Andreota, Paul

Warner [0-446-76579-1 76-579] 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
29) Satan's Manor
Andrews, Mark

Satan's Manor
Leisure 460KK [460KK] 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Horror, Mystery). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
30) Satan's Manor
Andrews, Mark

Satan's Manor
Leisure [0-8439-2014-9] 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Horror, Mystery). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
31) Runaways
Andrews, V. C

Pocket [0-671-00763-7] 1998. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
32) Fallen Hearts
Andrews, V. C

Fallen Hearts
Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.99
33) Garden of Shadows
Andrews, V. C

Pocket [0-671-64257-X] 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Horror, Mystery). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
34) Fallen Hearts
Andrews, V. C

Fallen Hearts
Poseidon Press [0-671-64258-8] 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . Remainder mark on tail. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $22.99
35) Melody
Andrews, V. C

Pocket [0-671-53471-8] 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
36) Darkest Hour
Andrews, V. C

Pocket [0-671-75932-9] 1993. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
37) If There Be Thorns
Andrews, V. C

Pocket [0-671-60685-9 64814] 1981 edition, 25th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Horror, Mystery). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
38) Gates of Paradise
Andrews, V. C

Pocket [0-671-67064-6] 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
39) Darkest Hour
Andrews, V. C

Darkest Hour
Pocket [0-671-75932-9] 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
40) Heaven
Andrews, V. C

Pocket [0-671-52542-5] 1985. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.99
41) Dark Angel
Andrews, V. C

Dark Angel
Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
42) My Sweet Audrina
Andrews, V. C

Pocket [0-671-46820-0] [date not indicated], 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
43) Unfinished Symphony
Andrews, V. C

Pocket [0-671-53473-4] 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
44) Fallen Hearts
Andrews, V. C

Pocket [0-671-64256-1] 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
45) Heaven
Andrews, V. C

Pocket [0-671-68283-0 52542] [date not indicated], 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
46) Tarnished Gold
Andrews, V. C

Pocket [0-671-87321-0] 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
47) Gates of Paradise (Quantity available: 2)
Andrews, V. C

Gates of Paradise
Pocket [0-671-67064-6] 1989. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.75
48) Hidden Leaves
Andrews, V. C

Hidden Leaves
Pocket [0-7434-5787-0] 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
49) Fallen Hearts
Andrews, V. C

Pocket [0-671-64256-1] 1988. (Mass market paperback) Fine. . . . (Horror). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.99
50) Petals on the Wind
Andrews, V. C

Pocket [0-671-60638-7 64813] [date not indicated], 35th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Horror, Mystery). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 of 3260 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: