Business, Finance & Economicsfrom Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. |
|
Browse Business, Finance & Economics | Return to Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 524 listings found. |
| 1) |
After the Crash
|
|
|
Signet [0-451-09119-1 E9119] 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Business). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 2) |
The New Profit Taker: The Proven Rapid Money-Maker in Good and Bad Markets
|
|
|
Deneau [0-88879-097-X] 1986, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Stock Market). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Women on Top; Success Patterns and Personal Growth
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books [0-8015-8788-3] [1979], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in torn dust jacket. . . . (Success in Business). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Fifth Dimension: The Future of Mankind
|
|
|
Weiser [0-87728-055-X] 1974, 5th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Speculation). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Creating Wealth
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster [0-671-44281-3] 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Money). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Make Money at Home
|
|
|
MacFadden 50-149 [50-149] 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Business). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 7) |
Halley Stewart Lecture, 1932: From Chaos to Control
|
|
|
George Allen & Unwin 1933, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Economics, Political Science). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 8) |
Career Opportunities
|
|
|
New York Life Insurance Co. 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Careers). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 9) |
100 Stories of Business Success
|
|
|
Bantam A1658 [A1658] 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Business). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 10) |
The Business Man's Handbook: A Handbook of Reference for Business Men (Publisher edition: I.C.S. Little Giant.)
|
|
|
International Correspondence 1925. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. . . . Publisher edition: I.C.S. Little Giant. . . . (Business). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 11) |
Marketing Yourself
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-14917-2] 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Business). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 12) |
100 Stories of Business Success
|
|
|
Bantam A1658 [A1658] 1957. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Business). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 13) |
Career Opportunities
|
|
|
New York Life Insurance Co. 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Careers). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Itt Wars
|
|
|
Henry Holt [0-8050-0825-X] 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Business). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 15) |
Contemporary Advertising, 7th Edition
|
|
|
Irwin [0-256-26253-5] 2000, 4th printing. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Advertising). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Canada-U.S. Free Trade Agreement Synopsis
|
|
|
International Trade Communications Group 1987. (Oversized paperback) Very good. . . . (Free Trade). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Automatic Millionaire; A Powerful One-Step Plan to Live and Finish Rich
|
|
|
Doubleday Canada [0-385-66030-8] [2006], 2nd thus, Canadian edition. (Trade paperback) Fine. . . . (Personal Finance). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 18) |
Biography of an Idea: The Story of Mutual Fire and Casualty Insurance
|
|
|
Doubleday 1952, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. . . . (Insurance). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $27.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Juggernauts: The Age of the Big Corporation
|
|
|
Pelican 1700 [1700] 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Business). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 20) |
Welcome to Our Conglomerate - You're Fired
|
|
|
Dell 9508 [9508] 1972. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Business). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 21) |
The Great Depression of 1990; Why It's Got to Happen- How to Protect Yourself
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster [0-671-64022-4] [date not indicated], later printing, revised edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. . . . (Economics and Investment, Business Cycles, Forecasting). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.94
|
|
| 22) |
Surviving the Great Depression of 1990
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster [0-671-66324-0] [1988], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. . . . (Economics and Investment). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 23) |
The Corporate Eunuch
|
|
|
Mentor Exectutive Library ME1338 [ME1338] 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Business). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 24) |
Excelerate: Growing in the New Economy
|
|
|
HarperCollins [0-00-638530-3] 1995. (Trade paperback) Fine. . . . (Economic Development, Forecasting). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 25) |
The Complete Manager's Guide to Interviewing: How to Hire the Best
|
|
|
Dow Jones-Irwin [1-55623-109-1] 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Management Studies). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 26) |
Questions and Answers About Today's Securities Market
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall [0-13-749227-8] [1987]. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. . . . Remainder mark on tail. . . . (Personal Finance, Securities). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 27) |
Business Manual for Music Teachers
|
|
|
Theo. Presser Co. 1910. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Business, Music). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $27.99
|
|
| 28) |
The Technique of Executive Leadership
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Careers). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 29) |
Secrets of Power Presentations
|
|
|
The Achievement Group [0-9695066-0-0] 1991, 2nd printing. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Near fine, no dust jacket. . . . Signed by the author. . . . (Marketing). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Krupps: 150 Years Krupp History 1787-1937 Based on Documents from the Family and Works Archives
|
|
|
Paul Schmidt 1937, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . Frontispiece, illustrated. . . . Translated by Fritz Homann. . . . (Business History). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Big Sell
|
|
|
Canadian Best-Seller Library CBL2 [CBL2] 1967, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Small sticker pull on front panel. . . . Canadian Author . . . . (Advertising). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 32) |
Making a Difference, While You're Making a Living
|
|
|
New Paradigm [0-9666773-0-7] 1998, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) About fine. . . . (Entrepreneurs). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.49
|
|
| 33) |
A Matter of Trust: Power and Privilege in Canada's Trust Companies
|
|
|
Viking Canada [0-670-80208-5] 1985. (Hardcover) Near very good in dust jacket. . . . (Business/Economics). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.99
|
|
| 34) |
A Self-Reliant Future for Canada
|
|
|
LNC Publications [0-921842-38-4] 1993. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . Abridged. . . . (Economics). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.29
|
|
| 35) |
Buy Now Pay Later
|
|
|
Cardinal GC-139 [GC-139] 1962, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Economics and Investment). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 36) |
Otherwise Engaged: The Private Lives of Successful Career Women
|
|
|
Penguin [0-14-008569-6] 1986. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Business, Biographical Sketches, Women's Studies). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 37) |
Advertising Manager's Handbook
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall [0-13-007345-8] [circa 1993], 2nd printing. (Oversized hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. . . . (Advertising). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 38) |
Big Mac: The Unauthorized Story of Mcdonald's
|
|
|
Mentor [0-451-61561-1] 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Business). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 39) |
How to Succeed with Your Money
|
|
|
Moody Press [0-8024-3656-0] 1977, 20th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Investment). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 40) |
Common Crisis North-South: Co-Operation for World Recovery
|
|
|
Pan [0-330-28130-5] 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Economics, World Affairs). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 41) |
Entrepreneuring in Established Companies
|
|
|
Mentor ME2552 [ME2552] 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Business). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 42) |
The Privacy Invaders
|
|
|
Crest R765 [R765] 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Business). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Woolworths
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company [0-07-008142-5] 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) 224p.. Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Business/Economics, Department Stores). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $27.99
|
|
| 44) |
Start with $100: Common Sense Investing
|
|
|
Longmans Canada 1964, 4th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Investment). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 45) |
Survival in the Executive Jungle
|
|
|
Collier 00810 [00810] 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Business). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 46) |
Executives Under Fire
|
|
|
Collier 00813 [00813] 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Business). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 47) |
Creative Firing: Why Management Firings Happen--And How to Reduce Them (Also released as: Walking the Executive Plank.)
|
|
|
Collier 00815 [00815] 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Also released as: Walking the Executive Plank. . . . (Business). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 48) |
Whatever Happened to the American Dream
|
|
|
Moody Press [0-8024-7175-7] 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. . . . (Economics and Investment). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 49) |
Killing Time, Losing Ground: Experiences of Unemployment
|
|
|
Wall & Thompson 1988. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Labor Relations and Working). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 50) |
Realities of Free Trade: Two Industry Studies
|
|
|
University of Toronto Press [0-8020-0201-3] 1972. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Economics). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.99
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 524 listings found. |



















