Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
Historical Fictionfrom Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. |
|
Browse Historical Fiction | Return to Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. | Even more FICTION / Historical books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 of 5194 listings found. |
| 1) |
One Love Is Enough (Series: Catherine 1.)
Condition: See description |
|
|
Pan M148 [M148] 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. . . . Warer-wrinkled, sticker pull. . . . Series: Catherine 1. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 2) |
Marianne and the Rebels
Condition: See description |
|
|
Pan [0-330-24409-4] 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. . . . Previous dealer's stamp. Creases. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 3) |
My Lady Greensleeves
Condition: See description |
|
|
Ballantine 112 [112] 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. . . . Short spine split. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $19.38
|
|
| 4) |
The Brigand
Condition: See description |
|
|
Signet 1053 [1053] 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.43
|
|
| 5) |
The Brigand
Condition: See description |
|
|
Signet 1053 [1053] 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 6) |
Diane
Condition: See description |
|
|
Cardinal C-184 [C-184] 1955. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 7) |
Notorious Eliza
Condition: See description |
|
|
Crest 2-3998 [2-3998] [circa 1979], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 8) |
In Name Only
Condition: See description |
|
|
Ivy [0-449-00285-3] 2000, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Fine. . . . (Historical Romance). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 9) |
Edwina Alone
Condition: See description |
|
|
Pan [0-330-26015-4] 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.54
|
|
| 10) |
The Maiden Voyage
Condition: See description |
|
|
Pan [0-330-25399-9] 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 11) |
A Woman's Age
Condition: See description |
|
|
Penguin [0-14-005605-X] 1981. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 12) |
A Painted Devil
Condition: See description |
|
|
Penguin [0-14-004609-7] 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.59
|
|
| 13) |
The Mistress of Bonaventure
Condition: See description |
|
|
J. M. Dent & Sons [1907]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Historical Fiction, Mystery). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 14) |
A Stretch on the River
Condition: See description |
|
|
Signet (Canadian) 876 [876] 1952. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 15) |
A Stretch on the River
Condition: See description |
|
|
Signet 876 [876] 1951, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 16) |
Strathgallant
Condition: See description |
|
|
Pan [0-330-26900-3] 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Pseudonym of Roger Longrigg. . . . (Historical Fiction, Mystery). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.07
|
|
| 17) |
White Wings: A Yachting Romance
Condition: See description |
|
|
MacMillan 1880. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. . . . Ex-library with usual markings., volume 2 only of a three-volume novel. . . . (Sea Adventure). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 18) |
A Good Day to Die
Condition: See description |
|
|
Leisure [0-8439-4110-3] 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction, Western). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 19) |
Lorna Doone
Condition: See description |
|
|
Pan [0-330-40018-5] 1975, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. . . . Small waterstain on the first few pages. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 20) |
Lorna Doone
Condition: See description |
|
|
Pan [0-330-40018-5] [circa 1970s], 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 21) |
Lorna Doone
Condition: See description |
|
|
Dean & Son [1958]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Lonely Strangers
Condition: See description |
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton [0-340-16902-8] 1973, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.98
|
|
| 23) |
The Bitter Conquest
Condition: See description |
|
|
Ballantine U5013 [U5013] 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. . . . (Historical Fiction, Mystery). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 24) |
Spanish Serenade
Condition: See description |
|
|
Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. . . . Pseudonym of Patricia Maxwell. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 25) |
Prisoner of Desire
Condition: See description |
|
|
Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . Pseudonym of Patricia Maxwell. . . . (Historical Romance). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 26) |
Midnight Waltz
Condition: See description |
|
|
Gold Medal [0-449-14659-6] 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Pseudonym of Patricia Maxwell. . . . (Historical Fiction, Mystery). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 27) |
Surrender in Moonlight
Condition: See description |
|
|
Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. . . . Previous owner's signature. . . . Pseudonym of Patricia Maxwell. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 28) |
Embrace and Conquer
Condition: See description |
|
|
Book Club [circa 1981]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. . . . Pseudonym of Patricia Maxwell. . . . (Historical Romance). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 29) |
Dances with Wolves
Condition: See description |
|
|
Gold Medal [0-449-13448-2] 1990, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Movie tie-in. . . . Cover photo features Kevin Costner. . . . (Historical Fiction, Western). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 30) |
Unholy Desires
Condition: See description |
|
|
Playboy Press [0-872-16785-2] 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Romance). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 31) |
Scarlet Kisses
Condition: See description |
|
|
Playboy Press [0-872-16847-6] 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Romance). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 32) |
A Virginian at Venncombe
Condition: See description |
|
|
Crest [0-449-23420-7] [date not indicated]. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Regency Romance). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 33) |
Brothers of Vengeance
Condition: See description |
|
|
Curtis 09073 [09073] [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.49
|
|
| 34) |
Hear Me, Pilate!
Condition: See description |
|
|
Popular Library M2006 [M2006] 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.44
|
|
| 35) |
Carolina
Condition: See description |
|
|
Coventry 5-0205 [5-0205] 1981. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. . . . (Regency Romance). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 36) |
Tales from the Decameron
Condition: See description |
|
|
Pocket 477 [477] 1948, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 37) |
Tales from the Decameron
Condition: See description |
|
|
Pocket 477 [477] 1949, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 38) |
Tales from the Decameron
Condition: See description |
|
|
Nelson-Hall 1944. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.24
|
|
| 39) |
Tales from the Decameron
Condition: See description |
|
|
Pocket 477 [477] 1947, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Laminate peeling. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 40) |
Tales from the Decameron
Condition: See description |
|
|
Cardinal C-106 [C-106] 1953. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 41) |
Tales from the Decameron (Quantity available: 2)
Condition: See description |
|
|
Puritan Publishing [1930]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 42) |
The Buccaneer's Bride
Condition: See description |
|
|
Ward, Lock 359 [359] [date not indicated]. (Trade paperback) Good. . . . Pseudonym of Ottwell Binns. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 43) |
Green Willow
Condition: See description |
|
|
Playboy Press [0-872-21143-6] 1982. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 44) |
Green Willow
Condition: See description |
|
|
Playboy Press 16345 [16345 21143] [copyright date 1976]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 45) |
The Other Side of Paradise
Condition: See description |
|
|
Popular Library G172 [G172] 1956. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 46) |
The Outback
Condition: See description |
|
|
Dell/Emerald [0-440-06749-9] 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Locale: Australia; New South Wales. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 47) |
The Mudlark
Condition: See description |
|
|
Tandem 3180 [3180] 1969. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 48) |
Mudlark
Condition: See description |
|
|
Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 49) |
The Mudlark (Quantity available: 2)
Condition: See description |
|
|
Perma P114 [P114] 1951, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 50) |
The Mudlark
Condition: See description |
|
|
Perma P114 [P114] 1951, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information
Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.72
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 of 5194 listings found. |





























