cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Historical Fiction

from Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc.

Browse Historical Fiction | Return to Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. | Even more FICTION / Historical books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 of 5358 listings found.
1) Belinda, or, The Rivals
A.S.H. (Pseudonym of Abraham S. Holmes)

House of Anansi Press [0-88784-333-6] 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Pseudonym of Abraham S. Holmes. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.49
2) Chatterton
Ackroyd, Peter

Chatterton
Abacus [0-349-10008-X] 1991, later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction, Mystery). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.49
3) Chatterton
Ackroyd, Peter

Chatterton
Abacus [0-349-10008-X] 1988, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction, Mystery). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
4) Drums of Niagara: An Adventure Story of Early Canada
Acland, Eric (Illustrations by Marjorie Lusk Fortey.)

Drums of Niagara: An Adventure Story of Early Canada
Thomas Nelson 1953, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . Map endpapers. Probably ex-library. Spine faded. . . . Illustrations by Marjorie Lusk Fortey. . . . (Historical Fiction, Canada). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
5) Adventure Westward
Acland, Eric (Illustrations by Merle Smith.)

Adventure Westward
Thomas Nelson 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . Illustrations by Merle Smith. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.00
6) Adventure Westward
Acland, Eric (Illustrations by Merle Smith.)

Adventure Westward
Thomas Nelson 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . Illustrations by Merle Smith. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $25.00
7) Kanata (Series: Story of Canada 1.) (Quantity available: 2)
Adair, Dennis (Pseudonym of Bernard Charles Cronin) (With Janet Rosenstock.)

Avon [0-380-77826-2] 1981. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . Pseudonym of Bernard Charles Cronin. . . . Series: Story of Canada 1. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.99
8) Bitter Shield (Series: Story of Canada 2.) (Quantity available: 3)
Adair, Dennis (Pseudonym of Bernard Charles Cronin) (With Janet Rosenstock.)

Bitter Shield (Series: Story of Canada 2.)
Avon [0-380-79053-X] 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Pseudonym of Bernard Charles Cronin. . . . Series: Story of Canada 2. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
9) Brothers and Enemies
Adams, Daniel

Brothers and Enemies
Jove [0-515-06445-9] 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.49
10) Traveller
Adams, Richard

Traveller
Alfred A. Knopf [0-394-57055-3] 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Historical Fiction, American Civil War). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $50.00
11) Banner by the Wayside
Adams, Samuel Hopkins

Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
12) Grandfather Stories
Adams, Samuel Hopkins

Grandfather Stories
Signet D1627 [D1627] 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.99
13) Tambay Gold
Adams, Samuel Hopkins

Dell 20 [20] [1943], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
14) The Greenlander
Adlard, Mark

The Greenlander
Penguin [0-14-005194-5] 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.91
15) Yuletide in Ireland and Wales
Aiken, Ginny (With Tamela Hancock Murrary.)

Yuletide in Ireland and Wales
Barbour [1-59789-348-X] [2006]. (Trade paperback) About fine. . . . (Historical Romance). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.49
16) Go Saddle the Sea
Aiken, Joan

Go Saddle the Sea
Red Fox [0-09-953771-0] [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction, Sea Adventure). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
17) Black Hearts in Battersea
Aiken, Joan

Dell Laurel [0-440-90648-2] 1981. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . Reading Level Ages 10-14. . . . (Historical Fiction, Fantasy). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
18) Black Hearts in Battersea
Aiken, Joan

Houghton Mifflin [0-395-97128-4] [date not indicated], later printing. (Trade paperback) About very good. . . . A few nicks on the back panel. . . . Reading Level Ages 10-14. . . . (Historical Fiction, Fantasy). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
19) Black Hearts in Battersea
Aiken, Joan

Puffin [0-14-030345-6] 1984, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Reading Level Ages 10-14. . . . (Historical Fiction, Fantasy). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
20) Black Hearts in Battersea
Aiken, Joan

Dell Yearling 00648 [ 0-440-00648-1] 1973, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . Reading Level Ages 10-14. . . . (Historical Fiction, Fantasy). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
21) The Smile of the Stranger
Aiken, Joan (Cover illustration by Walter Popp.)

The Smile of the Stranger
Warner [0-446-94144-1 94-144] 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. . . . Cover illustration by Walter Popp. . . . (Regency Romance). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.49
22) Saint James: Or, The Court of Queen Anne
Ainsworth, W. Harrison

Saint James: Or, The Court of Queen Anne
George Routledge [circa 1892 (dated from owner inscription)], author's copyright edition. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. . . . Frontispiece. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $37.24
23) The King's Shadow
Alder, Elizabeth

Laurel-Leaf [0-440-22011-4] [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
24) A Lantern in Her Hand
Aldrich, Bess Streeter

A Lantern in Her Hand
Tempo T61 [T61] 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $25.00
25) A Lantern in Her Hand
Aldrich, Bess Streeter

A Lantern in Her Hand
Tempo [0-448-07431-1] [date not indicated], reprint. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
26) A Lantern in Her Hand
Aldrich, Bess Streeter

Pocket 470 [470] 1947. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
27) Palaces of Desire
Alexander, Karen

Palaces of Desire
Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. . . . (Historical Romance). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.99
28) The El Dorado Adventure (Quantity available: 2)
Alexander, Lloyd

The El Dorado Adventure
Dell [0-440-80016-1] 1988 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction, Children's Book). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
29) Legacy of Pride
Allardyce, Paula (Pseudonym of Ursula Torday)

Legacy of Pride
Dell 4206 [4206] 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.49
30) Emily
Allardyce, Paula (Pseudonym of Ursula Torday)

Emily
Dell 5972 [5972] 1976. (Mass market paperback) About very good. . . . Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. . . . (Historical Romance). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
31) Eliza (Originally published as Miss Jonas's Boy.)
Allardyce, Paula (Pseudonym of Ursula Torday)

Eliza (Originally published as Miss Jonas's Boy.)
Dell 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. . . . Originally published as Miss Jonas's Boy. . . . (Regency Romance). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.49
32) Miss Philadelphia Smith
Allardyce, Paula (Pseudonym of Ursula Torday)

Miss Philadelphia Smith
Golden Apple [0-553-19756-8] 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. . . . (Regency Romance). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
33) The Forest and the Fort
Allen, Hervey

Dell D110 [D110] 1952. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $16.99
34) Toward the Morning
Allen, Hervey

Toward the Morning
Rinehart 1948. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
35) Action at Aquila
Allen, Hervey

Pocket 370 [370] 1946. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
36) Action at Aquila
Allen, Hervey

Action at Aquila
Pocket 370 [370] 1946, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
37) Action at Aquila
Allen, Hervey

Action at Aquila
Pocket 370 [370] 1946, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.21
38) Anthony Adverse in America
Allen, Hervey

Dell 285 [285] [1949], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $16.99
39) The City in the Dawn (Includes Bedford Village; Forest and the Fort; Toward the Morning.)
Allen, Hervey

The City in the Dawn (Includes Bedford Village; Forest and the Fort; Toward the Morning.)
Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . Previous owner's signature. . . . Includes Bedford Village, The Forest and the Fort & Toward the Morning. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
40) Anthony Adverse in Africa
Allen, Hervey

Dell 283 [283] [1949], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $16.99
41) Anthony Adverse in Africa
Allen, Hervey

Dell 283 [283] [1949], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
42) Action at Aquila (Quantity available: 3)
Allen, Hervey

Pocket 370 [370] 1946. (Mass market paperback) Fine. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $27.99
43) Bedford Village
Allen, Hervey

Dell D128 [D128] 1953. (Mass market paperback) Fine. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $24.99
44) Action at Aquila
Allen, Hervey

Pocket 370 [370] 1946. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
45) Action at Aquila (Quantity available: 2)
Allen, Hervey

Action at Aquila
Farrar & Rinehart [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
46) Anthony Adverse in America
Allen, Hervey

Dell 285 [285] [1949], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
47) Anthony Adverse in Italy
Allen, Hervey

Anthony Adverse in Italy
Dell 281 [281] [1949], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.22
48) Anthony Adverse in Italy
Allen, Hervey

Anthony Adverse in Italy
Dell 281 [281] [1949], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $16.99
49) Southwest
Allen, John Houghton

Bantam 1167 [1167] 1953. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.99
50) Wanton Bride
Alsobrook, Rosalyn

Zebra 2650 [2650] 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Romance). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 of 5358 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: