Alcoholfrom Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. |
|
Browse Alcohol | Return to Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. | Even more COOKING / Beverages / Wine & Spirits books
|
| 1) |
The Technology of Wine Making; Fourth Edition
|
|
|
Avi [0-87055-333-X] 1982, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Reading copy only, no dust jacket. . . . Front free endpaper and half-title page torn, but the balance of the textblock is completely intact. Neat ex-library, blue cloth stained. . . . (Wines and Wine Tasting). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 2) |
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
|
|
|
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services [0-916856-01-1] 1984, 27th printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Alcoholism). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 3) |
Entertaining with Wines of the Cape: Choosing, Cellaring, Serving, Cooking, Recipes
|
|
|
Paarl, South Africa: Public Relations Department, K.W.V. 1962, revised. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . Illustrated. . . . (Wines and Wine Tasting). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
How to Live without Liquor
|
|
|
Signet Key K335 [K335] 1956. (Mass market paperback) About very good. . . . Binding fragile. . . . (Alcoholism). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 5) |
How to Live without Liquor
|
|
|
Signet Key K335 [K335] 1956. (Mass market paperback) Fair. . . . (Alcoholism). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Fine Wines of California
|
|
|
Doubleday 1971. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . Illustrations by Beverly Armstrong. . . . (Wines and Wine Tasting). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Fine Wines of California
|
|
|
Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . Illustrations by Beverly Armstrong. . . . (Wines and Wine Tasting). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sick and Tired of Being Sick and Tired
|
|
|
Graphic Publishing 1971. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Alcoholism). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 9) |
Each Small Step: Breaking the Chains of Abuse and Addiction
|
|
|
Gynergy Books [0-921881-17-7] 1991. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . Women's stories, as gathered by the Women's Post Treatment Centre, Winnipeg. . . . Locale: Manitoba. . . . (Addictions, Sexual Abuse, Women's Studies). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Playboy's Party Drinks
|
|
|
Playboy 16237 [16237] 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Alcohol). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 11) |
From Liquor and Loneliness to Love and Laughter
|
|
|
Sheed Andrews and McMeel [0-8362-6502-5] 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Alcoholism). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Malt Whisky Almanac: 6th Edition
|
|
|
Neil Wilson Publishing [1-897784-26-0] 1995. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Whiskey). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Book of Burgundy
|
|
|
Hastings House 1958. (Oversized oblong hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . Illustrations by Denis Mathews. Introduction by Andre L. Simon. Translated by Siriol Hugh-Jones. . . . (Wines and Wine Tasting). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
Moulis Listrac (Bernard Ginestet's Guide to the Vineyards of France)
|
|
|
Longman [0-582-07541-6] 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Wines and Wine Tasting). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Pan Book of Wine Making
|
|
|
Pan Piper [0-330-02302-0] 1971, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. . . . Textblock discolored, a few pages stained. . . . (Wines and Wine Tasting). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 16) |
How to Live with an Alcoholic
|
|
|
Essandess Special Edition [date not indicated]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Alcoholism). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Alcohol and Other Drugs: Perspectives on Use, Abuse, Treatment, and Prevention
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1973. (Oversized paperback) Very good. . . . (Addictions). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|













