Crime Fictionfrom Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. |
|
Browse Crime Fiction | Return to Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General books
|
| 1) |
State Scarlet (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Pocket [0-671-65090-4] 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
State Scarlet
|
|
|
Pocket [0-671-65090-4] 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 3) |
Agent of Influence
|
|
|
Avon [0-380-71005-6] 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 4) |
Assignment to Disaster
|
|
|
Gold Medal 491 [491] 1955. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. . . . (Mystery, Science Fiction). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 5) |
Assignment Ceylon
|
|
|
Gold Medal M2888 [M2888] 1973, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 6) |
Assignment Zoraya
|
|
|
Gold Medal 979 [979] 1960, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 7) |
Assignment Angelina
|
|
|
Gold Medal k1535 [k1535] [1965], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 8) |
Assignment Golden Girl
|
|
|
Gold Medal M3179 [M3179] [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 9) |
Assignment Manchurian Doll
|
|
|
Gold Medal T2301 [T2301] [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 10) |
Assignment Sulu Sea
|
|
|
Gold Medal D1967 [D1967] [1968], [4th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Girl on the Run
|
|
|
Gold Medal 424 [424] 1954. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Mystery). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 12) |
Assignment Nuclear Nude
|
|
|
Gold Medal R2000 [R2000] [1968], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 13) |
Assignment Burma Girl
|
|
|
Gold Medal s1091 [s1091] 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 14) |
Assignment Ankara
|
|
|
Gold Medal T2599 [T2599] [1969], [5th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 15) |
Assignment Manchurian Doll
|
|
|
Gold Medal T2301 [T2301] [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 16) |
Assignment Silver Scorpion
|
|
|
Gold Medal M2735 [M2735] 1973, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Escape to Love (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Gold Medal M2858 [M2858] 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 18) |
Assignment Ankara
|
|
|
Gold Medal T2599 [T2599] [1969], [5th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 19) |
Assignment Stella Marni
|
|
|
Gold Medal 666 [666] 1957. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
They All Ran Away (Also released as: They All Ran Away (as by Edward Ronns).) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
MacFadden 75-307 [75-307] 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Also released as: They All Ran Away (as by Edward Ronns). . . . (Mystery). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 21) |
Assignment Carlotta Cortez (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Gold Medal K1373 [K1373] 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 22) |
Assignment Stella Marni
|
|
|
Gold Medal 906 [906] 1959, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 23) |
Assignment Manchurian Doll
|
|
|
Gold Medal d1778 [d1778] [1967], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 24) |
The Art Studio Murders (Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns).)
|
|
|
MacFadden 50-198 [50-198] 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns). . . . (Mystery). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 25) |
Assignment Treason
|
|
|
Gold Medal d1656 [d1656] 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 26) |
Assignment Nuclear Nude
|
|
|
Gold Medal R2000 [R2000] [1968], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 27) |
Nightmare (Also released as: Nightmare (as by Edward Ronns).)
|
|
|
MacFadden 75-390 [75-390] 1971, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Also released as: Nightmare (as by Edward Ronns). . . . (Mystery). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 28) |
Assignment Suicide
|
|
|
Gold Medal T2313 [T2313] [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 29) |
Assignment Manchurian Doll
|
|
|
Gold Medal d1778 [d1778] [1967], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 30) |
Assignment Zoraya
|
|
|
Gold Medal D1631 [D1631] 1966, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 31) |
Assignment Helene
|
|
|
Gold Medal 863 [863] 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 32) |
Assignment Lili Lamaris
|
|
|
Gold Medal s911 [s911 S911] 1959, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 33) |
Assignment Unicorn
|
|
|
Gold Medal [0-449-13610-8] 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. . . . (Mystery, Science Fiction). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 34) |
Assignment Treason
|
|
|
Gold Medal d1656 [d1656] [1967], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 35) |
Assignment to Disaster
|
|
|
Gold Medal (Canadian) 895 [895] [1959], reprint. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery, Science Fiction). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 36) |
Assignment Quayle Question
|
|
|
Gold Medal P3224 [P3224] 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 37) |
Assignment Sulu Sea
|
|
|
Gold Medal M3135 [M3135] 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 38) |
Assignment Golden Girl
|
|
|
Gold Medal T2471 [T2471] 1971, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Fair to good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 39) |
Million Dollar Murder (Also released as: Million Dollar Murder (as by Edward Ronns).)
|
|
|
Gold Medal T2713 [T2713] 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. . . . Also released as: Million Dollar Murder (as by Edward Ronns). . . . (Mystery). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 40) |
Assignment Suicide
|
|
|
Gold Medal 621 [621] 1956, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 41) |
Assignment Burma Girl
|
|
|
Gold Medal d1612 [d1612] [1966], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 42) |
Assignment Budapest
|
|
|
Gold Medal 707 [707] 1957, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 43) |
Assignment Lowlands
|
|
|
Gold Medal s1073 [s1073] 1961. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 44) |
Assignment Nuclear Nude
|
|
|
Gold Medal T2293 [T2293] [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 45) |
I Can't Stop Running (Also released as: I Can't Stop Running (as by Edward Ronns).)
|
|
|
Gold Medal T2252 [T2252] 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Also released as: I Can't Stop Running (as by Edward Ronns). . . . (Mystery). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.85
|
|
| 46) |
Assignment Zoraya
|
|
|
Gold Medal T2616 [T2616] [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 47) |
Assignment Stella Marni
|
|
|
Gold Medal 666 [666] 1957. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 48) |
Assignment Palermo
|
|
|
Gold Medal R2166 [R2166] 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 49) |
Terror in the Town (Also released as: Terror in the Town (as by Edward Ronns).)
|
|
|
MacFadden 50-216 [50-216] 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Also released as: Terror in the Town (as by Edward Ronns). . . . (Mystery). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 50) |
Point of Peril (Also released as: Point of Peril (as by Edward Ronns).)
|
|
|
MacFadden 50-235 [50-235] 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Also released as: Point of Peril (as by Edward Ronns). . . . (Mystery). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|









