Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Astronomy & Outer Space

from Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc.

Browse Astronomy & Outer Space | Return to Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. | Even more SCIENCE / Astronomy books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 174 listings found.
1) Seeing the Earth from Space
Adler, Irving

Signet P2050 [P2050] 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Astronomy). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
2) Seeing the Earth from Space (Quantity available: 2)
Adler, Irving

Signet P2050 [P2050] 1962. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Astronomy). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $19.99
3) The Sun and Its Family
Adler, Irving

The Sun and Its Family
Signet P2037 [P2037] 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Astronomy). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.49
4) Asimov's Guide to Halley's Comet
Asimov, Isaac

Asimov's Guide to Halley's Comet
Dell [0-440-50434-1] 1985, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Astronomy). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
5) Quasars, Pulsars, and Black Holes (Series: Isaac Asimov's Library of the Universe.)
Asimov, Isaac

Quasars, Pulsars, and Black Holes (Series: Isaac Asimov's Library of the Universe.)
Collins Australia [0-7322-4849-3] 1988, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Lightly rubbed, no dust jacket. . . . Series: Isaac Asimov's Library of the Universe. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $22.99
6) Asimov's Guide to Halley's Comet
Asimov, Isaac

Dell [0-440-50434-1] [1985], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Astronomy). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
7) Is Anyone There?
Asimov, Isaac

Is Anyone There?
Ace N-4 [N-4] [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Cosmology, Essays). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.10
8) Far As Human Eye Could See
Asimov, Isaac

Pinnacle [1-55817-107-X] 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Astronomy, Collection). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
9) Asimov on Astronomy
Asimov, Isaac

Asimov on Astronomy
Doubleday Anchor [0-385-06881-6] 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, edgeworn. . . . (Astronomy). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.91
10) The Collapsing Universe
Asimov, Isaac

The Collapsing Universe
Pocket [0-671-49886-X] 1978 edition, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
11) Isaac Asimov's Guide to Earth and Space
Asimov, Isaac

Crest [0-449-22059-1] 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.49
12) The Universe: From Flat Earth to Quasar
Asimov, Isaac

Avon Discus NS25 [NS25] 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
13) The Universe: From Flat Earth to Quasar
Asimov, Isaac

Avon Discus [0-380-19828-2] 1971 edition, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
14) The Universe: From Flat Earth to Quasar
Asimov, Isaac

Avon Discus NS25 [NS25] 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
15) The Universe: From Flat Earth to Quasar (Quantity available: 3)
Asimov, Isaac

The Universe: From Flat Earth to Quasar
Avon Discus [0-380-27979-7] 1971 edition, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Cover creases. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.00
16) The Collapsing Universe
Asimov, Isaac

The Collapsing Universe
Pocket [0-671-41056-3] 1978 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.00
17) Is Anyone There?
Asimov, Isaac

Ace [0-441-37415-8] [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Cosmology, Essays). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
18) Satellites in Outer Space
Asimov, Isaac

Satellites in Outer Space
Random House 1964, revised. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Rocketry and Space Travel). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
19) The Stars in Their Courses
Asimov, Isaac

The Stars in Their Courses
Ace 78455 [ 0-441-78455-0] 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Astronomy, Essays). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.00
20) Is Anyone There?
Asimov, Isaac

Ace 37416 [37416] [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Cosmology, Essays). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
21) The Collapsing Universe
Asimov, Isaac

Pocket [0-671-44868-4] 1978 edition, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
22) Asimov's Guide to Halley's Comet
Asimov, Isaac

Asimov's Guide to Halley's Comet
Book Club 1985. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Astronomy). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
23) The Collapsing Universe
Asimov, Isaac

Pocket [0-671-81738-8] 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
24) The Collapsing Universe
Asimov, Isaac

Walker [0-8027-0486-7] [date not indicated], 10th printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $22.99
25) Is Anyone There?
Asimov, Isaac

Is Anyone There?
Ace 37416 [37416] [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Cosmology, Essays). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
26) Jupiter
Asimov, Isaac

Ace [0-441-41662-4 41660] 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
27) Quasar, Quasar, Burning Bright (Quantity available: 5)
Asimov, Isaac

Quasar, Quasar, Burning Bright
Avon Discus [0-380-44610-3] 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
28) The Stars in Their Courses (Quantity available: 2)
Asimov, Isaac

The Stars in Their Courses
Ace 78456 [78456] 1976, revised and updated. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Cover a bit beat up. . . . (Astronomy, Essays). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
29) The Universe: From Flat Earth to Quasar
Asimov, Isaac

Avon Discus NS25 [NS25] 1968. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
30) Exploring the Earth and the Cosmos
Asimov, Isaac

Crown Publishers [0-517-54667-1] 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.99
31) The Sun Shines Bright
Asimov, Isaac

The Sun Shines Bright
Doubleday [0-385-17145-5] 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. . . . (Astronomy). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $33.00
32) The Collapsing Universe
Asimov, Isaac

Pocket [0-671-82941-6] 1978 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
33) Is Anyone There?
Asimov, Isaac

Ace N-4 [N-4] [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Cosmology, Essays). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
34) The Solar System and Back (Quantity available: 2)
Asimov, Isaac

The Solar System and Back
Avon Discus W302 [W302] 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.00
35) Stars
Asimov, Isaac

Follett [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Astronomy). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $27.99
36) The Universe: From Flat Earth to Quasar
Asimov, Isaac

Avon Discus [0-380-27979-7] 1977 edition, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
37) Saturn and Beyond
Asimov, Isaac

Saturn and Beyond
Lothrop [0-688-41876-7] 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. . . . Ex-library with usual markings, boards warped. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.57
38) The Double Planet
Asimov, Isaac

The Double Planet
Pyramid T-1905 [T-1905] 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. . . . Textblock discolored. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
39) The Universe: From Flat Earth to Quasar
Asimov, Isaac

Avon Discus NS25 [NS25] 1968. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
40) The Collapsing Universe
Asimov, Isaac

The Collapsing Universe
Book Club [1977]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
41) Jupiter (Quantity available: 3)
Asimov, Isaac

Jupiter
Ace 41660 [41660] 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
42) The Collapsing Universe
Asimov, Isaac

The Collapsing Universe
Pocket [0-671-63233-7] 1978 edition, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
43) The Exploding Suns; the Secrets of the Supernovas
Asimov, Isaac (Illustrations by D. F. Bach.)

New York: Dutton [0-525-24323-2] 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) 276pp. Fine in dust jacket. . . . Index. . . . Illustrations by D. F. Bach. . . . (Astronomy, Sun, Supernovas). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $38.50
44) Satellite! (Quantity available: 3)
Bergaust, Erik

Bantam A1765 [A1765] 1957, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . Textblock discolored and very fragile. . . . (Rocketry and Space Travel). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
45) Satellite!
Bergaust, Erik

Satellite!
Bantam A1765 [A1765] 1957, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Rocketry and Space Travel). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.99
46) New Handbook of the Heavens
Bernhard, Hubert J. (With Dorothy A. Bennett & Hugh S. Rice.)

Mentor M52 [M52] 1950. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Astronomy). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.99
47) New Handbook of the Heavens
Bernhard, Hubert J. (With Dorothy A. Bennett & Hugh S. Rice.)

Mentor M52 [M52] 1951, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Astronomy). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $16.99
48) The Moon: Our Neighboring World (Publisher edition: Golden Library of Knowledge.)
Binder, Otto O. (Illustrations by George Solonevich.)

The Moon: Our Neighboring World (Publisher edition: Golden Library of Knowledge.)
Golden Press 1961. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . Illustrated, index. Decorated boards. . . . Illustrations by George Solonevich. Publisher edition: Golden Library of Knowledge. . . . (Moon). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
49) The High Road
Bova, Ben

Houghton Mifflin [0-395-31288-4] 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Rocketry and Space Travel). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.99
50) In Quest of Quasars
Bova, Ben

In Quest of Quasars
Mentor MW1411 [MW1411] 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Cosmology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 174 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: