Household & Domesticfrom Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. |
|
Browse Household & Domestic | Return to Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. | Even more HOUSE & HOME / Cleaning & Caretaking books
|
| 1) |
The New Jewish Wedding
|
|
|
Summit [0-671-62882-8] [date not indicated], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Weddings, Jewish Customs). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 2) |
Your First Quilt Book (Or It Should Be!)
|
|
|
That Patchwork Place [1-56477-198-9] 1997, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) Near fine. . . . (Quilting). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Nobody Said You Had to Eat Off the Floor
|
|
|
Ballantine [0-345-02639-X] 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Housekeeping). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
The New How to Keep House
|
|
|
Harper & Row 1968, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. . . . (Housekeeping). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
Heloise All Around the House
|
|
|
Pocket 75186 [75186] 1967, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Household). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 6) |
Heloise's Housekeeping Hints
|
|
|
Pocket 75299 [75299] 1968, 21st printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Household). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 7) |
1200 Household Hints You Wanted to Know
|
|
|
Greenfield 1983. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Household). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
Come Rain, Come Shine
|
|
|
Collins 1957, 2nd impression. (Hardcover) Near very good, no dust jacket. . . . Front hinge cracked. . . . (Country Life). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 9) |
Country Topics
|
|
|
Readers Union 1975, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Very good in rubbed dust jacket. . . . (Country Life, Essays). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 10) |
My Favourite Country Stories
|
|
|
Lutterworth 1966, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in tattered dust jacket. . . . (Country Life, Stories). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $27.99
|
|








