Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Politics & Government

from Pandora's Books Ltd.

Browse Politics & Government | Return to Pandora's Books Ltd. | Even more POLITICAL SCIENCE / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 397 listings found.
1) Two-Way Passage
Adamic, Louis

Harper & Brothers 1941, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
2) The Poverty Wall
Adams, Ian

McClelland & Stewart 0-7710-0051- [0-7710-0051-] 1973, 5th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Politics, Sociology). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.00
3) The Real Poverty Report
Adams, Ian (With William Cameron, Brian Hill & Peter Penz.)

Hurtig [0-88830-055-7] 1971. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Politics). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
4) A Time for Greatness
Agar, Herbert

Little, Brown & Company 1943, 9th printing., 9th printing. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $16.00
5) A Time for Greatness
Agar, Herbert

Little, Brown & Company 1943, 7th printing. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
6) Richard Nixon; The Man Behind the Mask
Allen, Gary

Richard Nixon; The Man Behind the Mask
Western Islands 1971. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Politics, Biography, Presidents). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $12.50
7) French Power: The Francization of Canada
Allison, Sam

Bmg Publishing 1978. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.00
8) The New Ghana
Amamoo, Joseph G

Pan G110 [G110] 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $14.00
9) This Awesome Challenge
Amrine, Michael

Popular Library 75-8039 [75-8039] [1967].. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Political Science, Presidents). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $13.00
10) The Defence of the Empire
Angell, Norman

London: Hamish Hamilton 1937, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) 245pp. Fair to good in good to very good dust jacket. Index. Largish stain on front cover and dust jacket, near the spine, at the base of the book. Locale: England. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $11.00
11) Why Freedom Matters
Angell, Norman

Why Freedom Matters
Penguin Special S62 [S62] 1940.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Political Studies, World War 2). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $17.00
12) The Lincoln Reader
Angle, Paul M. (editor)

Cardinal GC-23 [GC-23] 1954.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Political Science, Presidents). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.13
13) Ontario: The Linchpin
Anonymous

McClelland & Stewart 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Politics, Canada). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.19
14) How to Win in 1952
Anonymous

Democratic National Committee 1952.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Political Studies). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $12.50
15) Red Russia After 50 Years
Anonymous

Cowles 16030 [16030] 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Political Studies). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
16) Thoughts of the Young Radicals
Anonymous

Pitman/New Republic 8-830 [8-830] 1969, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. A collection of essays from the New Republic. Contributors include Stokley Carmichael. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.61
17) Security and the Middle East (Quantity available: 2)
Anonymous

Ballantine 90 [90] 1954.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.50
18) Documents Relative to the European War Comprising Orders in Council, Cablegrams, Correspondence, and Speeches Delivered in Imperial House of Commons
Anonymous

J. de L. Tache 1914.. (Trade paperback) Fair to good. Base and top of spine somewhat tattered, some pages and front cover dog-eared. (Politics - Canada, World War 1). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $67.35
19) The End of a Presidency
Anonymous (Book about Richard M. Nixon.)

Bantam BZ6300 [BZ6300] 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Book about Richard M. Nixon. (Politics). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.61
20) Saturday Review Reader (Quantity available: 2)
Anonymous (editor)

Bantam 913 [913] 1951.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.50
21) Saturday Review Reader No. 3 (Quantity available: 3)
Anonymous (editor)

Bantam A1242 [A1242] 1954.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $12.00
22) Saturday Review Reader No. 3 (Quantity available: 3)
Anonymous (editor)

Bantam A1242 [A1242] 1954.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.50
23) Saturday Review Reader (Quantity available: 3)
Anonymous (editor)

Bantam 913 [913] 1951.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $13.00
24) Prefaces to Peace (Includes Herbert Hoover--Problems of Lasting Peace; Henry A. Wallace--Price of Free World Victory; Sumner Welles--Blue-Print for Peace; Wendell L. Willkie--One World.) (Quantity available: 3)
Anonymous (Includes Herbert Hoover: Problems of Lasting Peace; Henry A. Wallace: Price of Free World Victory; Sumner Welles: Blue-Print for Peace; Wendell L. Willkie: One World.)

Simon & Schuster/Doubleday, Etc. [circa 1945]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Includes Herbert Hoover (The Problems of Lasting Peace), Henry A. Wallace (The Price of Free World Victory), Sumner Welles (Blue-Print for Peace) & Wendell L. Willkie (One World). (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $25.00
25) Ideology, Politics, and Government in the Soviet Union; an Introduction
Armstrong, John A

Praeger U-762 [U-762] 1974, 2nd printing, third edition., 2nd printing, third edition. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Politics and Government, Soviet Union). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.00
26) On England
Baldwin, Earl

Penguin 116 [116] 1937.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $18.00
27) Modern Politics and Government
Ball, Alan R

MacMillan Press 22612 [22612] 1981, 4th printing, 2nd edition. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.00
28) America in the World
Barck, Oscar Theodore (editor)

Meridian M127 [M127] 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $11.00
29) The Loyalty of Free Men (Quantity available: 3)
Barth, Alan

Cardinal C-32 [C-32] 1952.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.50
30) The Loyalty of Free Men (Quantity available: 2)
Barth, Alan

Cardinal C-32 [C-32] 1952.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $13.00
31) The Arab Role in Africa
Baulin, Jacques

Penguin AP6 [AP6] [1962].. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Map, index. (Political Studies, Africa). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $12.00
32) The Real Story on Cuba
Bayard, James

Monarch MS14 [MS14] 1963. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.37
33) The Real Story on Cuba
Bayard, James

Monarch MS14 [MS14] 1963.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
34) Republic (Quantity available: 3)
Beard, Charles A

Armed Services P-29 [P-29] [1945].. (Oblong paperback) Very good. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $14.00
35) Is There Any Choice? Britain Must Join Europe
Beddington-Behrens, Edward

Penguin Special S248 [S248] 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Politics). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $12.00
36) British Politics in the Collectivist Age
Beer, Samuel H

Vintage Giant V-563 [V-563] 1969.. (Trade paperback) Near very good. (Politics, British History). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.89
37) The Smug Minority
Berton, Pierre (Canadian Author )

McClelland & Stewart 1968. (Trade paperback) Very good. Canadian Author . (Political Studies, Canadiana). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
38) Bureaucracy in Modern Society: Second Edition (Quantity available: 3)
Blau, Peter M. (With Marshall W. Meyer.)

Random House [0-394-31452-2] 1971. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Politics, Sociology). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $9.00
39) Herblock's State of the Union
Block, Herbert

Simon & Schuster 1972, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Politics, Humor). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
40) Labor and the American Community
Bok, Derek C. (With John T. Dunlop.)

Clarion [0-671-20415-7] [1978]. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Political Studies). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $11.00
41) How to Get Rich in Washington (Quantity available: 3)
Bolles, Blair

Dell 611 [611] [1952], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Political Studies, Ethics). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $14.00
42) How to Get Rich in Washington
Bolles, Blair

Dell 611 [611] [1952], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine. (Political Studies, Ethics). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $22.00
43) Our Settlement with Germany
Brailsford, H. N

Penguin Special S142 [S142] 1944.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Political Studies). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.50
44) North Atlantic Triangle: The Interplay of Canada, the United States and Great Britain
Brebner, John Bartlet

Carleton Library 30 [30] 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Political Studies). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.76
45) Our Course: Peace and Socialism
Brezhnev, L. I

Novosti Press Agency 1974. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Socialism). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
46) Hitler: A Study in Tyranny
Bullock, Alan

Hitler: A Study in Tyranny
Bantam F1896 [F1896] [circa 1950s], 6th printing., 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Abridged. (Naziism, Nazi). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $14.00
47) Reflections on the Revolution in France (Publisher edition: Library of Liberal Arts.)
Burke, Edmund

Bobbs-Merrill 1955.. (Trade paperback) Very good. Publisher edition: Library of Liberal Arts. (Political Science, Philosophy). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $13.00
48) Texas Politics in My Rearview Mirror
Carr, Waggoner (With Byron D. Varner.)

Texas Politics in My Rearview Mirror
Self Published [1-55622-314-5] [1993], 1st edition. (Trade paperback) Fine. Signed, with an inscription. (Politics, Essays, Texas). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
49) The Emergence of China
Carr, William H. A

Lancer 73-561 [73-561] 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Political Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
50) Power in Men
Cary, Joyce

Liberal Book Club 1939.. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. (Politics). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 397 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: