Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

True Crime

from Pandora's Books Ltd.

Browse True Crime | Return to Pandora's Books Ltd. | Even more TRUE CRIME / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 375 listings found.
1) Catch Me If You Can
Abagnale Jr., Frank W. (With Stan Redding.)

Catch Me If You Can
Broadway Books [0-7679-0538-5] [date not known], later printing., later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. (True Crime, Memoir). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
2) Catch Me If You Can
Abagnale Jr., Frank W. (With Stan Redding.)

Catch Me If You Can
Pocket [0-671-46287-3] [date not known], 5th printing., 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime, Memoir). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $9.00
3) The Lucy Ring
Accoce, Pierre (With Pierre Quet.)

Panther 24212 [24212] 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Spy). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.50
4) Undercover Agent: Narcotics
Agnew, Derek

MacFadden 50-200 [50-200] 1964.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime, Drugs). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
5) Undercover Agent: Narcotics
Agnew, Derek

MacFadden 50-200 [50-200] 1964. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (True Crime, Drugs). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.71
6) No Bugles for Spies
Alcorn, Robert Hayden

No Bugles for Spies
Popular Library SP287 [SP287] 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. Textblock discolored and fragile. (True Spy). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
7) Nutcracker: Money, Madness, Murder: A Family Album
Alexander, Shana

Doubleday [0-385-19268-1] 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $18.00
8) The Spy Went Dancing
Aline, Countess of Romanones (Pseudonym of Maria Aline Griffith Y Dexter)

Book Club 1990. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Front free endpaper torn. Pseudonym of Maria Aline Griffith Y Dexter. (True Spy). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $7.50
9) Beverly Hills Is My Beat
Anderson, Clinton H

Popular Library SP161 [SP161] 1962.. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $17.00
10) The James Boys: A Thrilling Story of the Adventures and Exploits of Frank and Jesse James
Anonymous

Nifco [1935]. (Digest paperback) Near very good. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
11) Crimes of Passion
Anonymous

Crimes of Passion
Verdict Press [0-7064-0451-3] 1979, 1st thus. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Photos. Index. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
12) Daylight Murder Mystery (Quantity available: 3)
Anonymous

Superior (Canadian) 1945. (Digest paperback) Very good. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
13) Dead on Arrival
Anonymous (editor)

Hillman 27 [27] 1949.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $13.00
14) Fifty Amazing Secret Service Dramas (Quantity available: 3)
Anonymous (editor)

Odhams [1937]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Contributors include Lord Baden-Powell, Basil Thomson, Edwin T. Woodhall. (True Spy). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $30.00
15) Fatal Fascination: A Choice of Crime
Anonymous (editor)

Fatal Fascination: A Choice of Crime
Arrow 030 [030] 1968.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Nigel Balchin, C. S. Forester, Eric Linklater, Christopher Sykes. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
16) Dead on Arrival (Quantity available: 3)
Anonymous (editor)

Hillman 27 [27] 1949.. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $21.00
17) Cops
Baker, Mark

Pocket [0-671-61446-0] 1986.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.00
18) Bad Guys
Baker, Mark

Bad Guys
Dell [0-440-22342-3] [circa 1990s], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.00
19) The Fatal Caress (Quantity available: 3)
Barker, Richard (editor)

Dell 733 [733] [1953].. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (True Crime, Biographical Sketches). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.50
20) Real Spies
Barton, George

Nova N134F [N134F] 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Spy). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
21) More Real Spies
Barton, George

Nova N144F [N144F] 1966.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $9.00
22) Confessions of a Promiscuous Counterfeiter
Baudin, Robert

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich [0-15-121853-6] 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Locale: Australia. (True Crime, Autobiography). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
23) Lennon: What Happened
Beckley, Timothy Green (editor)

Sunshine [0-89596-296-9] 1980, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Many photographs. (True Crime, John Lennon). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $12.00
24) Kings Don't Mean a Thing: The John Knight Murder Case
Bell, Arthur

Morrow [0-688-03343-1] 1978.. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
25) Ready for the Plaintiff
Belli, Melvin M

Ready for the Plaintiff
Popular Library M2074 [M2074] 1965, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime, Biographical Sketches). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $9.00
26) The Trial of Marie Besnard
Besnard, Marie

Avon G1215 [G1215] 1964.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $11.00
27) The Day Lincoln Was Shot
Bishop, Jim

Bantam F1428 [F1428] 1956.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (True Crime, Presidents). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.89
28) The Murder Trial of Judge Peel
Bishop, Jim

Perma M-5068 [M-5068] 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $11.00
29) Buxbaum
Bissland, Ted

Buxbaum
Dell [0-440-10840-3] 1986, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
30) Lovers, Killers, Husbands and Wives
Blinder, Martin

Lovers, Killers, Husbands and Wives
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
31) The Fabric of Guilt
Block, Eugene B

Doubleday 1968, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
32) The Trouble with Lawyers
Bloom, Murray Teigh

Pocket 78027 [78027] 1969, 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $9.00
33) Gangland: How the FBI Broke the Mob
Blum, Howard

Pocket [0-671-90015-3] 1995, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.00
34) Star Wormwood (Quantity available: 2)
Bok, Curtis

Berkley G473 [G473] 1960. (Mass market paperback) Good. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.99
35) Star Wormwood (Quantity available: 3)
Bok, Curtis

Berkley G473 [G473] 1960.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $12.00
36) Star Wormwood
Bok, Curtis

Star Wormwood
Alfred A. Knopf 1959, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn, price-clipped dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $35.00
37) The Girl with the Scarlet Brand (Series: Classic Murder Trials 7.)
Boswell, Charles (With Lewis Thompson.)

Gold Medal 384 [384] 1954, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Series: Classic Murder Trials 7. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $7.64
38) Business of Murder (Quantity available: 3)
Boswell, Charles (With Lewis Thompson.)

Collier AS506 [AS506] 1963.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
39) The Girl in Lover's Lane
Boswell, Charles (With Lewis Thompson.)

The Girl in Lover's Lane
Gold Medal d1187 [d1187] 1962, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $21.00
40) Surrender to Love (Also released as: The Carlyle Harris Case.)
Boswell, Charles (With Lewis Thompson.)

Popular Library 688 [688] 1955, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: The Carlyle Harris Case. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $19.00
41) The Pocket Book of True Crime Stories
Boucher, Anthony (editor) (Pseudonym of William A. P. White)

Pocket 213 [213] 1943.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. Pseudonym of William A. P. White. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
42) Pocket Book of True Crime Stories
Boucher, Anthony (editor) (Pseudonym of William A. P. White)

Pocket 213 [213] 1943, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of William A. P. White. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $16.00
43) The Pocket Book of True Crime Stories
Boucher, Anthony (editor) (Pseudonym of William A. P. White)

The Pocket Book of True Crime Stories
Pocket 213 [213] 1943.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of William A. P. White. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
44) They Went Wrong
Bowen, Croswell

Bantam A1375 [A1375] 1955. (Mass market paperback) Good. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.78
45) The Fourth Man
Boyle, Andrew

Bantam [0-553-14245-3] 1980.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $7.00
46) How Charles Bravo Died; the Chronicle of a Cause Celebre
Bridges, Yseult

London: Reprint Society [1957].. (Hardcover) 319pp. Very good, no dust jacket. Photographs, illustrations, map endpapers, appendices, index. Minor edgewear. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
47) The Spy
Brome, Vincent

Pyramid G379 [G379] 1959. (Mass market paperback) Good. (True Spy). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.34
48) The Spy
Brome, Vincent

The Spy
Pyramid X-1297 [X-1297] 1966, 3rd printing., 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Spy). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $9.00
49) The Violators (Quantity available: 3)
Brown, Wenzell (With Israel Beckhardt.)

Popular Library 734 [734] 1956.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
50) Commander Burt of Scotland Yard
Burt, Commander Leonard

Pan G529 [G529] 1962.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $9.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 375 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: