Life Sciencefrom Leonard's Books |
|
Browse Life Science | Return to Leonard's Books | Even more SCIENCE / Life Sciences / General books
|
| 1) |
Stories of the Universe
|
|
|
Review of Reviews Co., 1910 4 volumes complete (Animal Life, Earth, Plants, Stars), red cloth binding, illustrated, all volumes very lightly shelf worn. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Animals of Africa
|
|
|
Sapra Studio, 1967 w/brown leatherette binding, dust jacket (very light edge wear, very good cond.), tipped in color photo illustrations, 127pp w/index, clean and bright, very good + cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.38
|
|
| 3) |
Animal Coordinating Mechanisms
|
|
|
Wm. C. Brown, 1968 118pp with index, light shelf wear, good+ condition.. softcover. Good+. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 4) |
Animal Smugglers
|
|
|
Facts on File Publications, 1987 hardcover, 198pp with index, near fine in near fine price clipped dust jacket.. Hardcover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 5) |
The Last Paradises--On the Track of Rare Animals
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1967 315pp, 4to size, color illustrated, a little on the heavy side, international may be extra, VG in VG dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Continent in Danger
|
|
|
Reynal & Company, 1966 photo illustrated in color and b/w, 240pp with index, VG in good, edge taped dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
Animal Kingdom
|
|
|
Sheldon Press, 1923 cloth binding, first few pages lightly foxed, boards lightly scuffed and edge worn, binding tight, no dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
American Man-Killers--True Stories of a Dangerous Wilderness
|
|
|
Safari Press, 1997 240pp plus bibliography, fine in near fine dust jacket.. hardcover. Fine. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
