Automotivefrom Leonard's Books |
|
Browse Automotive | Return to Leonard's Books | Even more TRANSPORTATION / Automotive / General books
|
| 1) |
Steering & Suspension Service Guide for Domestic and Import Vehicles
|
|
|
NAPA Chassis Parts, 1991 hole punched for binder, center stapled, complete wrapper, small spine scuff, 78pp, illustrated, clean inside and out.. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Chassis Service Manual, 1967, Chevrolet, Chevelle, Camaro, Chevy II, Corvette and Corvette Body Service Manual
|
|
|
General Motors Corp., 1966 illustrated, very clean inside and out.. Softcover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
Chilton's Volkswagen, 1970-76--Repair & Tune-up Guide
|
|
|
Chilton Book Company, 1976 278pp, fore edge and spine lightly soiled, light shelf wear.. Softcover. Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 4) |
1970 Cadillac Owner's Manual
|
|
|
General Motors Corporation, 1969 original publication, 92pp, illustrated, clean and complete, light wear.. Softcover. Good+. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Petersen's Basic Chassis, Suspension and Brakes
|
|
|
Petersen Publishing, 1977 4th revised and updated edition, cover moderately shelfworn, clean, illustrated, fair condition.. softcover. Fair. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 6) |
How to Read and Understand Vacuum Diagrams--Technician's Reference Book
|
|
|
Ford Motor Company, 1983 Ford, hole punched for binder, center stapled, complete wrapper, 96pp, clean, light corner wear, . Softcover. Good+. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
1962 Mercury Registered Owner's Manual--Meteor S-33
|
|
|
Ford Motor Company, 1961 light finish wear to cover, some coupons removed from back, others filled out.. Softcover. Good+. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Small Tractor Service Manual, Volume 1
|
|
|
Intertec Publishing, 1975 fourth edition (1975), volume 1 only, illustrated, light corner creasing.. Softcover. Good+. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
1983 Datsun Nissan Sentra Service Manual
|
|
|
Nissan, 1982 indentations to back cover, otherwise clean, paper clip stain on a few pages.. Softcover. Good+. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
How to Operate the Folding Top--1958 Chevrolet Convertible
|
|
|
General Motors/Fisher Body, 1958 b/w photo illustrated booklet, 14pp, very minor wear, tight staples, clean and complete, VG condition.. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Lauson 4-Stroke Cycle Engine Mechanic's Handbook (Light and Medium Frames)
|
|
|
Tecumseh Products Company, 1977 old price mark-out on front wrap, otherwise clean inside and out.. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 12) |
Small Tractor Service Manual, Volume 2
|
|
|
Intertec Publishing, 1975 fourth edition (1975), volume 2 only, 272pp, illustrated.. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Complete Book of Mustang
|
|
|
Beekman House, 1989 4to size hardcover, color photo illustrated, in fine, cello-wrapped dust jacket.. Hardcover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
Diesel--The Modern Power
|
|
|
General Motors Corp., 1941 31pp, b/w illustrations, light shelf wear, VG condition.,.. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Research--Looks to New Horizons
|
|
|
General Motors Corp., 1939 fourth printing, softcover, 32pp, light shelf wear,.. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
