Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Architecture

from Leonard's Books

Browse Architecture | Return to Leonard's Books | Even more ARCHITECTURE / General books
1) French Cathedral Windows of the Twelfth and Thirteenth Centuries
Aubert, Marcel (introduction)

Iris Books, 1947 list of color plates, section with plates contains no text, cover soiled. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
2) Early Architecture of Delaware
Bennett, George Fletcher

Bonanza, 1932 later printing (about 1970), minor edgewear, dust jacket badly chipped at spine ends.. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
3) A New Brooklyn Museum--The Master Plan Competition
Darragh, Joan (editor)

Brooklyn Museum and Rizzoli, 1988 gray-blue softcover, foreword by Robert T. Buck, introduction by Reyner Banham, with illustrations, some in color, appendices, 214pp, light shelf wear, very good condition.. Softcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
4) Early Connecticut Houses--An Historic and Architectural Study
Isham, Norman M. and Brown, Albert F

Dover, 1965 later printing, light edge wear and corner creasing, good+ condition.. softcover. Good+. more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
5) Building
Macaulay, David

Houghton Mifflin, 2000 owner's stamp, pencil inscription on title page, DJ has small spine end tear, VG in VG dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
6) The Church Beautiful--A Practical Discussion of Church Architecture
Scotford, John R

Pilgrim, 1945 hardcover, 161pp, VG in edge tattered dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (United States)
Price: $6.75
7) Within the Chancel--The Meaning and Use of the Chancel and its Furnishings
Stafford, Thomas A

Abingdon Press, 1955 hardcover, 92pp with index, light foxing on fly leaves, good in good, edgetorn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
8) French Interiors, Furniture, Decoration, Wookwork & Allied Arts
Strange, T.A

Bonanza, 1968 light edgewear, dust jacket chipped and worn, illustrated throughout, 399pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
9) The Latter Glory--The Story of Coventry Cathedral
Williams, H.C.N

Whitehorn Press, 1985 glossy photo illustrated in color and b/w, light shelf wear, VG condition.. softcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (United States)
Price: $8.50

Sign up to receive offers and updates: