Browsing the inventory of Books N Stuffyouth/adult |
|
Browse books in youth/adult | Return to Books N Stuff
|
| |||||
| 1) |
The Courtship, Merry Marriage and feast of Cock Robin and Jenny Wren, to Which is Added the Doleful Death of Cock Robin
New York: New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1965, 1965 Hard Cover. No Edition Stated. Ex-Library. Hardcover book; no DJ. Ex. lib. markings. Otherwise very good condition. 1004.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 2) |
Cinderella
Illinois: Chicago: Rand McNally and Company, 1966, 1966 Hard Cover. No Edition Stated. Hardcover book; no DJ. Light shelf wear to covers.Includes many colorful illustrations. 1016.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 3) |
Moses in Egypt
USA: USA: Superscope, 1975, 1975 Hard Cover. Fair. No Edition Stated. Hardcover book; no DJ. Text nearly pulled loose from spine. Spine covered with clear tape. Does NOT include the cassette. 1004.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 4) |
Rebel Guns
New York: New York: Avalon Books, 1975, 1975 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. Hardcover book with dust jacket. Ex. lib. markings including sticker on spine. DJ faded along spine. Spine tipped. . Western. 0210. bx33. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Ex-Library/Very Good. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 5) |
The Fierce Lambs
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1960 Hardcover book with DJ. Book is VG. Rubbing to DJ. DJ has several edge tears. Youth. Adult. Code 0923(141).. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 6) |
Pinnacle Jake
Caldwell, Idaho: The Caxton Printers, Ltd. Caldwell, Idaho, 1957, 1951 Hardcover book with DJ. Book is VG. Sunning to back of DJ. DJ has a few modest edge tears. shelf I-4. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 7) |
Danger and Other Stories
New York: New York: A. L. Burt Company, 1918, 1918 Hard Cover. No Edition Stated. Ex-Library. Hardcover book, no dust jacket. Ex. lib. markings inside; no sticker on spine. Spine tipped. Some edgewear with boards showing. Smudging/spotting on pages. Novel. shelf I-2. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 8) |
Young Christian's Bible Class Questions and Answers on the Old and New Testaments
Philadelphia: A. J. Holman Co. 1929, 1929 hard Cover cloth covered flexible boards. Good. No Edition Stated. A few notes in text. A blue stain (ink?) on edges of several pages; does NOT affect text. shelf I-7. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 9) |
The Field of Mustard
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1927 Hardcover book; no DJ. VG condition. Previous owner's sticker inside. 0816(105).. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 10) |
The Witness for the Defense
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1914, 1914 Hard Cover. Reprinted Edition. Hardcover book. Lightest rubbing to covers and spine. Previous owner's name inside. shelf P-3. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 11) |
The Moon Terror
Indianapolis: Popular Fiction Publishing Company, 1927 Hardcover book; no DJ. VG externally. Pages are VG. Front hinge is very weak. Previous owner's sticker on front endpaper. 0816(105).. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 12) |
Washington: Magnificent Capital
New York: New York: Doubleday and Company, Inc. 1965, 1965 Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. Hardcover book with plastic wrapped DJ. Ex. lib. markings including lib. sticker on front cover. Light edge wear to book. DJ has light creases at edges. A couple pages have one small stain each. box(42).. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 13) |
The National Magazine: Devoted to Literature, Art and Religion Volume 3
New York: Carlton and Phillips, 1853 Hardcover book, no DJ. Previous owner's sticker inside. Edge wear with boards shwoing at corners. Cover material a bit damaged at each spine end. Modest over-all shelfwear to covers. Spotting to pages, mostly in margins. Reading copy. 0923(140).. Periodical. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 14) |
Never Without You
New York: Caxton House, Inc., 1939 Hardcover book, no DJ. Spine lightly tipped. Covers have a few minor spots. Previous owner's name inside. Pages yellowed with age. shelf S-4. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 15) |
Maggie Cameron, Cruise Nurse
New York: New York: Avalon Books, 1978, 1978 Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. Hardcover book with plastic wrapped DJ. Ex. lib. markings. Spine of DJ a little faded. DJ flap inside front has corner tear. 0130(7).. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-library. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 16) |
Home Front Nurse
New York: New York: Avalon Books, 1952, 1952 Buckram. Very Good No Edition Stated. Ex-Library. Buckram cover book in good, tight and bright condition. Novel. . Code shelf M-4. No Edition Stated. Buckram. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 17) |
Nurse Landon's Challenge
New York: Avalon Books, 1952, 1952 Very Good. Ex-Library. Buckram cover book in good, tight and bright condition. Novel.shelf I-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 18) |
Glamour Nurse
USA: USA: Arcadia House, 1950 No Edition Stated. Ex-Library. Buckram cover book in fair condition. Spine a bit tipped. Soiling to cover, front and rear hinges both open. Can't find a date on this one. Novel. bx 73.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 19) |
Clinic Nurse
New York: New York: Avalon Books, 1958, 1958 Hard Cover. Good/Good. ex-library copy. First Edition. Hardcover book with plastic wrapped DJ. Previous owner's name inside. DJ seems to not fit well into wrapper. Black edge tape of DJ is gone over most edges. Closed edge tear to DJ and wrapper at upper edge of front flap. 1107.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 20) |
The Idol-Maker
New York: New York: D. Appleton and Company, 1896, 1896 Hard Cover. Very Good. No Edition Stated. Hardcover book, no DJ. Previous owner's name inside. Spine slightly tipped. 1019.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 21) |
The Codfish Musket
New York: New York: Doubleday and Company, Inc. 1947, 1947 Hard Cover. Poor. No Edition Stated. Hardcover book; no DJ. Staining, spotting and edge wear to covers. Pages very yellowed with age. Spotting and staining to some pages. Reading copy. 0605(57).. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 22) |
Jiffy, Miss Boo, and Mr. Roo
Follett Publishing Company, Chicago and New York, 1966 brownish buckram covered boards, pictorial front boards, a Follett Beginning-to-Read book, top and bottom of spine starting to fray. ex. library copy. childrens. code shelf K-1. First Printing. Buckram. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 23) |
We Alcotts; The Story of Louisa M. Alcott's Family
New York: New York: Atheneum, 1968, 1968 Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. Hardcover book with plastic wrapped DJ. Ex. lib. markings. Otherwise VG condition. 1024.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 24) |
Greek and Roman Religion
New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc. publishers, NY, CatholicDigest Junior Book Shelf, 1963,, 1962 Hardcover book with DJ. Book is VG. Rubbing to DJ. Light soiling to back cover of DJ. Previous owner's sticker inside. 0816(105).. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 25) |
Heads; A Metafictional History of Western Civilization 1762- 1975
New York: William Morrow and Company 1931,, 1973 Softcover book. Back cover has a few modest sized stains. VG internally. shelf D-3. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 26) |
Social Studies and the Child's Expanding Self; Teaching with a Psycho-Social Approach
New York: Intext Education Publishers, 1973, 1973 Hard Cover. book cover is a bit cupped from storage. No Edition Stated. ISBN:0700223886. Hardcover book with DJ. DJ has rubbing to it and a few small edge tears. NO underlining in text. Remainder book. shelf F-2. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 27) |
The Scorching of Washington; The War of 1812
Great Britain: Robert B. Luce, Inc. 1974 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. No Edition Stated. Ex-Library. ISBN:0883310708. Hardcover book with plastic wrapped DJ. Tidy ex. lib. markings. Otherwise VG condition. Code 0921. bx12. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 28) |
That Reminds Me
New York: Doubleday, 1954, 1954 Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover book with DJ. Book VG. DJ has lightest edge wear. Otherwise very good condition. Youth. Adult. Code 1001.. Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 29) |
Let My People Go
New York: New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1962, 1962 Hard Cover. Sixth Printing. Ex-Library. Hardcover book; no dust jacket. Ex. lib. markings inside and number on spine. Light rubbing to covers. Otherwise very good condition. 0716.. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| 30) |
Buff: A Collie and Other Dog Stories
New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1921 Hard Cover. No Edition Stated. Hardcover book, no DJ. Previous owner's name inside. Hinges each a little weak. Light edge wear. Otherwise very good condition. Youth. Adult. Code 0817.. (more information)
Offered by Books N Stuff (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 of 1813 listings found. |




