Curiositiesfrom Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. |
|
Browse Curiosities | Return to Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. | Even more ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Paper Ephemera books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 124 listings found. |
| 1) |
Yearbook 1954 (Green and Gold)
|
|
|
Altona Collegiate 1954. (Oversized paperback) Very good. . . . (Year Book). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Yearbook 1956 (Green and Gold)
|
|
|
Altona Collegiate 1956. (Oversized paperback) Very good. . . . (Year Book). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
You Asked Us
|
|
|
Canadian Magazine 71 [71] [date not indicated]. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Trivia, Canadiana). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Giant Book of Facts
|
|
|
Octopus Books [0-7064-2657-6] 1987, 1st thus. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . Previous owner's signature. . . . (Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $27.99
|
|
| 5) |
The Best of Uncle John's Bathroom Reader
|
|
|
Bathroom Readers' Institute [1-879682-62-1] 1995, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader
|
|
|
Bathroom Readers' Institute [1-57145-698-8] 2001, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Near very good. . . . Small dampstain on the edge of the last 80 pages. . . . (Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.91
|
|
| 7) |
Have You Ever Wondered?
|
|
|
MacFadden 35-123 [35-123] 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Third and Possibly the Best 637 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
|
|
|
Crest [0-449-21337-4] 1991, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
1974 Yearbook (Heritage)
|
|
|
Canadian Mennonite Bible College 1974. (Oversized paperback) Very good. . . . (Year Book, Mennonite). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Human Curiosities
|
|
|
Abelard-Schuman 1968, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near very good in dust jacket. . . . Ex-library with usual markings. . . . (Curiosities). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.38
|
|
| 11) |
Hill of Beans: A Trivia Workout Book
|
|
|
NC Press [0-919601-87-1] 1983. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Yearbook 1971-72
|
|
|
Elim Bible School 1972. (Oversized paperback) Very good. . . . (Year Book, Mennonite). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
More Trivial Trivia
|
|
|
Dell 5817 [5817] 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Facts and Trivia, Puzzles and Quizzes). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 14) |
Trivia
|
|
|
Dell 9110 [9110] 1966. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 15) |
More Trivial Trivia
|
|
|
Dell 5817 [5817] 1966. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Facts and Trivia, Puzzles and Quizzes). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 16) |
Trivia
|
|
|
Dell 9110 [9110] 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 17) |
Information Free
|
|
|
Berkley BG499 [BG499] 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Quintessential Quiz Book: Being a Compendium of Curious Words, Derivations, Literary Allusions, and Little-Known Oddities of Fact and Fiction
|
|
|
Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Quintessential Quiz Book: Being a Compendium of Curious Words, Derivations, Literary Allusions, and Little-Known Oddities of Fact and Fiction
|
|
|
St. Martin's [0-312-66119-3] 1979. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 20) |
That's Incredible! Vol. 1 (Series: That's Incredible 1.)
|
|
|
Jove [0-515-05807-6] 1981, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Series: That's Incredible 1. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 21) |
That's Incredible! Vol. 1 (Series: That's Incredible 1.) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Jove 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: That's Incredible 1. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 22) |
That's Incredible! Vol. 1 (Series: That's Incredible 1.)
|
|
|
Jove B5807 [B5807] [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: That's Incredible 1. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 23) |
Self Hypnotism: The Technique and Its Use in Daily Living
|
|
|
Reward Books [0-13-803478-8] 1979, 8th printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. . . . (Hypnotism). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 24) |
It's Amazing!
|
|
|
Ridge Press RP 7 [RP 7] 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 25) |
Hypnosis: Fact and Fiction
|
|
|
Pelican [0-14-020446-6] 1971, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Hypnotism). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 26) |
Guinness Book of Records: 1992 Edition
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-54042-4] 1992, 1st thus, revised and enlarged edition. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 27) |
Guinness Book of Records: 1992 Edition
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-29537-3] 1992, 1st thus, revised and enlarged edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 28) |
Guinness Book of Records: 1990 Edition
|
|
|
Guinness Publishing 1989. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 29) |
Incredible!
|
|
|
Signet [0-451-07490-4 E7490] 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Facts and Trivia, Unexplained Phenomena). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 30) |
1973 Guinness Book of World Records
|
|
|
Bantam TF7152 [TF7152] 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 31) |
Guinness Sports Record Book 2nd
|
|
|
Bantam Book Club 1973, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 32) |
Jahrbuch Der Mennonitischen Lehrenstalt '55
|
|
|
Mennonite Collegiate Institute 1955. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . Some text in English, some in German. . . . Locale: Gretna. . . . (Year Book, Manitoba, Mennonite). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 33) |
Jahrbuch Der Mennonitischen Lehrenstalt 1954 Gretna, Manitoba
|
|
|
Mennonite Collegiate Institute 1954. (Trade paperback) Good. . . . Some text in English, some in German. . . . (Year Book, Mennonite). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 34) |
Bathroom Book of Alberta Trivia
|
|
|
Blue Bike Books 978-0-9739116-2-6 [978-0-9739116-2-6] 2006, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
Here's the Answer
|
|
|
Pyramid G296 [G296] 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 36) |
Ripley's Believe It or Not! Encyclopedia of the Bizarre
|
|
|
Black Dog & Leventhal [1-57912-216-7] [date not indicated], later printing. (Oversized hardcover) Fine, no dust jacket. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $27.99
|
|
| 37) |
Aurora (Nipawin Bible Institute) 1989-90 Yearbook
|
|
|
Nipawin Bible Institute 1990. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Year Book, Mennonite). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
Aurora (Nipawin Bible Institute) 1973-74
|
|
|
Nipawin Bible Institute 1974. (Oversized paperback) Very good. . . . (Year Book, Mennonite). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 39) |
Aurora (Nipawin Bible Institute) 1998-99
|
|
|
Nipawin Bible Institute 1999. (Oversized paperback) Very good. . . . (Year Book, Mennonite). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 40) |
Ripley's Believe It or Not! Amazing Escapes
|
|
|
Scholastic [0-439-48590-8] [2002], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 41) |
The Best
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus & Giroux [0-374-11227-4] 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 42) |
The Best: Encore
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . Illustrations by Kimble Mead. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 43) |
What Modern Hypnotism Can Do for You
|
|
|
Crest M1742 [M1742] 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Hypnotism). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 44) |
Pan Quiz Book
|
|
|
Pan G482 [G482] [1961]. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. . . . Very little spine or cover wear or creasing. The title and contents pages are missing. . . . Here, for your enjoyment, are fifty 'sets' of twenty questions, covering all manner of subjects. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.70
|
|
| 45) |
Why Do Golfers Yell Fore? That's a Good Question
|
|
|
Script [0-9694287-7-4] 1992, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . From the radio show: Good Questions. . . . (Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
Ripley's Believe It or Not! 4th
|
|
|
Pocket [0-671-55088-8] 1969, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 47) |
Ripley's Believe It or Not! Great and Strange Works of Man
|
|
|
Tor [0-812-51287-1] 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 48) |
Ripley's Believe It or Not! Weird Inventions and Discoveries
|
|
|
Tor [0-812-51284-7] [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 49) |
Ripley's Believe It or Not! 28th Series
|
|
|
Pocket [0-671-46215-6 82007] [circa 1979], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 50) |
Ripley's Believe It or Not! 29th Series (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Pocket [0-671-46216-4 82065] [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Facts and Trivia). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 124 listings found. |































