Fictionfrom Trylinski Books |
|
Browse Fiction | Return to Trylinski Books | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 1224 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Last Lovely City
|
|
|
New York: Washington Square Press, 2000 Remainder mark at bottom edge. Shelf wear and rubbing. A few pages are dog-earred. 192 pages. A collection of short stories including: The Haunted Beach; Raccoons; The Visit; Patients; Earthquake Damage; and more.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Born Free
|
|
|
New York: National Aid to Visually Handicapped, No Date Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps, labels and card pocket). Steel coil binding. Edge wear, rubbing and some discoloration to boards. Small abrasion near top of front board. "Checked by form" completed on rear free-endpaper and dated 1972. Large print. 251 pages. Transcribed by the Greater New York Chapter National Aid to Visually Handicapped.. Large Type Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Green Rushes
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Harlequin Books, 1968 Harlequin Romance #1240. Previous owner's name in ink on the title page. 192 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Inheritance
|
|
|
New York: Dutton Books, 1997 Black boards with gold lettering on spine. Light shelf wear and rubbing. 188 pages. Dust jacket has rubbing and some scratches. From dj "The Inheritance is believed to be the author's first work, written in 1849 when she was just seventeen, and apparently never submitted for publication.".. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The High White Forest
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday and Company, 1964 Green boards with silver lettering on spine. Cocked spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Crease on rear cover. Top edge dyed red. 376 pages. Dust jacket has chip at top and bottom of spine, closed tear and chips at edges, browning on spine and some discoloration. From dj "A novel about the Battle of the Bulge". . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Home Made Banners
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario: Longmans, Green and Co., 1946 Red boards with black lettering on spine. Cocked spine. Shelf wear. Browning to pages. 256 pages. Dust jacket has small closed tears and chips, near edges and browning on the inside. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Doctor in Buckskin
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Brothers, 1951 Light shelf wear and rubbing to book. Top edge dyed yellow. 277 pages. Dust jacket has chips and closed tear, near edges and is price clipped. From book "The story of the most daring of America's pioneer doctors.".. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Just Call Me
|
|
|
Worthington, Ohio: Willowisp Press, Inc., 1988 Shelf wear and rubbing. 92 pages. 4 1/4 by 7 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tereza Batista: Home From the Wars
|
|
|
New York: Bard Books/Avon Books, 1977 Mass market paperback. Small nicks at top and bottom of spine. Creases on spine. Shelf wear, rubbing and some discoloration to covers. Previous owner's name on fore-edge and first page. Browning to pages and page edges. 558 pages. Bard book number 34645.From book "....it is the story of Tereza, reigning goddess of love - inspirations to poets, painters, and sailors on leave; mistress of a noble patiarch......". . Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Dybbuk: Between Two Worlds
|
|
|
Winnipeg, Manitoba: Comet Press, 1953 Stapled bound with black tape covering spine and overlapping onto both covers. The tape has come unglued from the rear cover and starting to come loose from the front cover. Shelf wear and rubbing and some discoloration to covers. Creases near corners of covers. Light browning to pages. 68 pages. Translated from the Yiddish by S. Morris von Engel. Includes a Biographical and Bibliographical Note and Introduction. Front cover by John Hirsch.. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Shoes of Fortune and The Girl who Trod on a Loaf
|
|
|
London: W. & R. Chambers, Limited, 1922 Large ink stain on front board. Edge wear. Red dye on page edges, from boards. Previous owner's name in ink. Bottom corners curled. Pages 23 to 26 have come loose from stapled binding. 48 pages. 4 3/4 by 7 inches in size.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
Two Women: A Novel
|
|
|
Toronto: Macmillan of Canada, 1978 Navy boards with gold lettering on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. 243 pages. 5 3/4 by 8 3/4 inches in size. A novel by former editor of Chatelaine magazine, a leading Canadian spokesperson for women's causes.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Three Hearts and Three Lions
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday and Company, 1961 Brown boards with black lettering on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Previous owner's name and address label on ffep. Also, name stamped at bottom edge. 181 pages. 5 3/4 by 8 1/2 inches in size.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Shadow of Death
|
|
|
New York: Carlton Press, Inc., 1989 Shelf wear and rubbing to book and dj. Previous owner's name on ffep. 93 pages. 5 3/4 by 8 1/4 inches in size. A novel about Mary, mother of Jesus.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Angelic Avengers
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1946 Red boards with gold illustration on front board and gold lettering on spine. Both hinges starting. Spine lean. Small ink marks at bottom edge. Shelf wear, rubbing and some light soiling to boards. Previous owner's name and date (1947) written on front pastedown. Light browning to pages. 304 pages. A romance set in 19th-century England and France,. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Ocean Tree
|
|
|
Ottawa: Oberon Press, 1994 Edge wear and rubbing to covers. Sticker residue on rear cover. 184 pages. 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Readings in Ukrainian Authors
|
|
|
Winnipeg, Manitoba: Ukrainian Canadian Committee, 1969 Ukrainian language. Green covers with silver lettering on front cover and spine. Fading on spine and near edges of covers. Wear at top and bottom of spine and bumps on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. A few small closed tears at edges of covers. Curled corners. 240 pages with Ukrainian/English dictionary. . Second Edition. School. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Swing Tree
|
|
|
Ottawa: Oberon Press, 1996 Shelf wear and rubbing. 159 pages. 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Dreadlock
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1981 Blue cloth on pink boards with gold lettering on spine. Shelfwear and rubbing to book and dj. Cocked spine. 325 pages. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dear Intruder
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Harlequin Books, 1965 Harlequin Romance #919. Price written on front cover. Closed tear on page 121/122 has been repaired with clear tape. 192 pages.. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
Aristophanes The Birds and The Frogs
|
|
|
Norwalk, Connecticut: The Easton Press, 1979 Green gold illustrated boards. Spine has four raised bands, gold illustrations and lettering. Gilt page edges. Small closed tear at bottom of spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Fading to green endpapers. Fading and some creasing to green ribbon bookmark. Small ink marks on pages 38 to 43 of The Frogs, mostly in the margins. Illustrations for The Birds by Marian Perry and The Frogs has Wood-Engravings by John Austen. The Birds - 52 pages and The Frogs - 62 pages.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Dragon and The Dry Goods Princess
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Turnstone Press, 1994 Previous owner's gift notation on half-title page. Light edge wear and rubbing to covers. 133 pages. 6 by 9 inches in size. New fairy tales for adults and children, including: The Dragon & The Dry Goods Princess; Real Estate; Lamb's Lettuce; The Return of the Frogs; etc.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
Not My Will
|
|
|
Chicago: Moody Press, 1977 Shelf wear and rubbing. Creases on spine. Front cover and spine starting to come loose from the text. Previous owner's gift notation on the half title page. 334 pages. From book "Headstrong Eleanor Stewart discovers that strange mishaps beset the paths of those who try to manage their lives to please themselves.".. Fifty-Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
Daughters of Memory
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, North Carolina: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1991 Green cloth spine on brown boards with black lettering on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Cocked spine. Previous owner's name on front pastedown and initials near top and bottom edge of a few pages. 367 pages. 5 1/4 by 7 1/4 inches in size. From dj "Terrible things took place during the childhood of two sisters growing up in a Texas town. As adults, each strives to come to terms with them in this compelling story of two women caught up in a bitter family conflict.".. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Sohrab and Rustum: An Episode
|
|
|
Chicago: A. Flanagan Company, No Date Stapled bound. Edge wear, rubbing and discoloration to covers. Rusting at staples. Previous owner's name on inside of front cover. Previous owner's name, room number, grade number and school name written near top of the title page. Small chip at bottom corner of front cover. Pencil marks on a few pages. 32 pages. Book number 3101 from the Little Classic Series for grades 7 and 8. Edited by Helen Woodrow Bones.. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
East River
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1946 Fifth (5th) impression. Black boards with gold lettering on front board and spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Slight spine lean. Small bump at bottom corners of boards. 438 pages. From dj "The story of East River, rich as it is with characters and intimate revelations of the melting pot that is Forty-eighth Street, never strays far from the Davidowskys. Nathan's fight for returning strength and self-reliance, helped by Mary McCarthy the gentle Irish girl whose warm understanding gives him courage......".. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Murder in the Dark
|
|
|
Toronto: Coach House Press, 1983 Rubbing and edge wear. No creasing on spine. First edition, second issue with "pockets" on page 61. 62 pages. 5 by 8 1/2 inches in size.. First Edition, Second Issue. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 28) |
Wilderness Tips
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario: McClelland and Stewart, 1991 Shelf wear and rubbing to book and dj. Butterfly sticker on front pastedown. Previous owner's gift notation on the half title page. Spine lean. 247 pages. From book "Margaret Atwood takes us into the strange and secret places of the heart, and informs the familiar world in which we live with truths that cut to the bone.". . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 29) |
Bodily Harm
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1981 Purple spine on cream boards with cream lettering on spine. Light dampstain on rear cover and some rumpling. Cocked spine. 301 pages. Dust jacket has dampstain near edges of front panel and large dampstain on rear panel (inside and out); shelf wear and rubbing. From dj "By turns comic, satiric, relentless and terrifying, Bodily Harm is ultimately an exploration of human defensiveness, the lust for power both sexual and political, and the need for a compassion that goes beyond what we ordinarily mean by love.".. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Handmaid's Tale
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario: McClelland and Stewart, 1985 Brown spine on cream boards. Cocked spine. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. 324 pages. Dust jacket has small closed tears at edges; small chip at corners; rubbing and some discoloration. Winner of the 1985 Governor-General's Award for fiction. From dj "The story is told through the eyes of Offred, one of the unfortunate 'Handmaids' under the new social order.".. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
Bluebeard's Egg
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart Limited, 1983 Some wear at top and bottom of spine. Light shelf wear and rubbing to book and dj. 285 pages. 5 1/2 by 8 3/4 inches in size. A collection of short stories, including: Significant Moments in the Life of My Mother; Uglypuss; Bluebeard's Egg; The Sunrise and more.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 32) |
Surfacing
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1972 Cocked spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Previous owner's name on both endpapers. 224 pages. Dust jacket has small closed tears and nicks at edges and some discoloration. From dj "Summoned from the city to search for her father on a remote lake in northern Quebec, the narrator.......journeys into the inhospitable backwoods country of her childhood accompanied by three companions.....".. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
Murder in the Dark
|
|
|
Toronto: Coach House Press, 1983 Shelf wear and rubbing. Remainder mark at bottom edge. 62 pages. From book "These short prose forms range from fictionalized autobiography through parable through prose-poetry, mini-romance and mini-science fiction.". . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 34) |
Bluebeard's Egg
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart Limited, 1983 Shelf wear and rubbing to book and dj. Brown spine on cream boards. Browning to top edge. 285 pages. A collection of short stories, including: Significant Moments in the Life of My Mother; Uglypuss; Bluebeard's Egg; The Sunrise and more.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
Survival: A Thematic Guide to Canadian Literature
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario: House of Anansi Press Limited, 1973 Black boards with red lettering on spine. Small bumps at top and bottom of spine. Light shelf wear and rubbing. Previous owner's name and date written on front pastedown. 287 pages with index. Dust jacket has small closed tears and nicks and creases near edges and rubbing. 1973 printing with number line starting with 1 and ending with 73. Printed by T. H. Best with Blurb and reviews on rear panel of the dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 36) |
Lady Oracle
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1976 Red boards with gold lettering on spine. Cocked spine. Previous owner's address label on ffep. Shelf wear and rubbing. 345 pages. Dust jacket has chip at bottom of spine; creases, small chips and closed tears at edges, and mark from price sticker on front panel. From dj "The heroine of Lady Oracle is a young woman whose sanity is threatened by the fact that the several lives she has lived separately and secretly are coming together and will be exposed.".. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
Surfacing
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario: McClelland and Stewart, 1972 Grey boards with gold lettering on spine. Wear at corners. Some small bumps at top and bottom edge of boards. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Pencil marks in margin on a few pages. 192 pages. Dust jacket has large chip at bottom edge of front panel and small chips at corners; and small closed tears and some creasing at edges. From dj "The central character's whole past and non-past are unfolded during her search for her missing father and her re-examination of her childhood in the vast and desolate bush of northern Quebec.".. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Handmaid's Tale
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1986 Shelf wear and rubbing. Small bump and small scratch on front cover. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Tanning to pages. Small creases at corners of covers. 311 pages. This is the story of Offred, one of the Handmaids under the new social order.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 39) |
Bodily Harm
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1981 Purple spine on cream boards with cream lettering on spine. Cocked spine. Small bumps at top and bottom edge of boards and spine. Ink mark at bottom edge. Previous owner's name on ffep. 301 pages. Dust jacket has small chips and closed tears, at edges, small closed tear at bottom of spine repaired with tape on the inside; scratches and browning to both panels. From dj "By turns comic, satiric, relentless and terrifying, Bodily Harm is ultimately an exploration of human defensiveness, the lust for power both sexual and political, and the need for a compassion that goes beyond what we ordinarily mean by love.".. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
Cat's Eye
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario: Seal Books, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. Light crease on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Very small closed tear near top of 20 pages or so. Tanning to pages. 445 pages. From book "Painter Elaine Risley, now at mid-life, returns from Vancouver to Toronto, a city she fled many years earlier after the end of her first marriage.".. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Robber Bride
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario: Seal Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing. Some pages creased at bottom corner. 528 pages. ISBN-13: 9780770426163 .From book "Roz, Charis, and Tony all share a wound, and her name is Zenia.....She entered their lives in the sixties, when they were in college. Over the three decades since, she has damaged each of them badly, ensnaring their sympathy, betraying their trust, and treating their men as loot.".. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
Bodily Harm
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1981 Purple spine on cream boards with cream lettering on spine. Small bump at top edge of rear board. Shelf wear and rubbing. 301 pages. Dust jacket has browning on spine and near edges of panels. From dj "By turns comic, satiric, relentless and terrifying, Bodily Harm is ultimately an exploration of human defensiveness, the lust for power both sexual and political, and the need for a compassion that goes beyond what we ordinarily mean by love.".. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Handmaid's Tale
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario: McClelland and Stewart, 1985 Brown spine on cream boards. Cocked spine. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. 324 pages. Dust jacket has small closed tears at edges; small chip at corners; rubbing and some discoloration. Winner of the 1985 Governor-General's Award for fiction. From dj "The story is told through the eyes of Offred, one of the unfortunate 'Handmaids' under the new social order.".. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 44) |
Lady Oracle
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1976 Red boards with gold lettering on spine. Cocked spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. 345 pages. Dust jacket has small chips and closed tear, near edges and some creasing. From dj "The heroine of Lady Oracle is a young woman whose sanity is threatened by the fact that the several lives she has lived separately and secretly are coming together and will be exposed.".. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 45) |
Lady Oracle
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1976 Red boards with gold lettering on spine. Light shelf wear and rubbing. Previous owner's name on half title page. 345 pages. Dust jacket has small nicks and closed tears near edges. From dj "The heroine of Lady Oracle is a young woman whose sanity is threatened by the fact that the several lives she has lived separately and secretly are coming together and will be exposed.".. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
Survival: A Thematic Guide to Canadian Literature
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario: House of Anansi Press Limited, 1973 Black boards with red lettering on spine. Small bumps at top and bottom of spine. Light shelf wear and rubbing. 287 pages with index. Dust jacket has small closed tears and nicks and creases near edges; rubbing; small abrasions on front panel and some discoloration on white rear panel. 1973 printing with number line starting with 1 and ending with 73. Printed by T. H. Best with Blurb and reviews on rear panel of the dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Handmaid's Tale
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1985 Brown spine on cream boards. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Cocked spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. 324 pages. Dust jacket has small nicks and closed tears, at edges; rubbing and some discoloration. Winner of the 1985 Governor-General's Award for fiction. From dj "The story is told through the eyes of Offred, one of the unfortunate 'Handmaids' under the new social order.".. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Lost Tribe
|
|
|
Vancouver: Pulp Press Book Publishers, 1985 Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps, labels and card pocket). Rebound in hard cover by the library. Shelf wear and rubbing. 132 pages. . Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 49) |
My Perfect Valentine
|
|
|
Toronto: Bantam Books, 1988 Light browning near page edges and rubbing to covers. 137 pages. 4 1/4 by 6 3/4 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Windfall
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1982 Black boards with silver lettering on spine. 320 pages. Dust jacket is price clipped. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 1224 listings found. |












































