Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Computers

from Pandora's Books Ltd.

Browse Computers | Return to Pandora's Books Ltd. | Even more COMPUTERS / General books
1) Live Wired: A Guide to Networking Macs
Anders, James K

Hayden Books 1993, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Fine. With floppy disk included. (Computers). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $30.00
2) Data Processing for the Small Business
Carter, Byron L

MacFadden 95-111 [95-111] 1966, 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Computers). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
3) Doing Business on the Internet
Cronin, Mary J

Van Nostrand Reinhold 01770 [01770] 1994, 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Computers). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
4) The Omni Book of Computers & Robots
Davies, Owen (editor)

Zebra [0-8217-1276-4] 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Computers, Robots). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.00
5) Without Me You're Nothing: The Essential Guide to Home Computers
Herbert, Frank (With Max Barnard.)

Simon & Schuster [0-671-41287-6] [date not known], 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. (Computers). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
6) Assembly Language Programming for the Apple II
Mottola, Robert

Assembly Language Programming for the Apple II
Osborne/Mcgraw-Hill [0-931988-51-9] [1982], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Computer Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
7) Microcomputer Graphics; With Apple II Examples
Myers, Roy E

Microcomputer Graphics; With Apple II Examples
Addison-Wesley [0-201-05092-7] 1983, 5th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Computer Graphics). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
8) Macworld Guide to System 7.1 2nd Edition
Poole, Lon

IDG Books 65 [65] 1993, 3rd printing., 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Fine. (Computers). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $25.00
9) Apple II User's Guide
Poole, Lon (With Steven Cook & Martin McNiff.)

Apple II User's Guide
Osborne/Mcgraw-Hill [0-931988-46-2] [copyright date 1981]. (Trade paperback) Good. A bit beat up. (Computers). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
10) The Chip: How Two Americans Invented the Microchip and Launched a Revolution
Reid, T. R

The Chip: How Two Americans Invented the Microchip and Launched a Revolution
Simon & Schuster [0-671-45393-9] 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. Slightly cocked, previous owner's blind stamp. A few photographs, chapter notes, index. (Computers, Microelectronics). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $27.50
11) Mastering Wordperfect 6 for Dos: Special Edition
Simpson, Alan

Sybex [0-7821-1329-X] [1993], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Computers). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $12.50
12) The Hacker Crackdown: Law and Disorder on the Electronic Frontier
Sterling, Bruce

Bantam [0-553-56370-X] 1993.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Computers, True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.00
13) The Hacker Crackdown: Law and Disorder on the Electronic Frontier
Sterling, Bruce

Bantam [0-553-08058-X] 1992, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Index. (Computers, True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $23.00
14) The Hacker Crackdown: Law and Disorder on the Electronic Frontier
Sterling, Bruce

Bantam [0-553-08058-X] 1992, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Computers, True Crime). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $12.00
15) It's Never Too Late to Love a Computer
Stokes, Abby

It's Never Too Late to Love a Computer
Workman [0-7611-1481-5] 2001, 1st printing. (Oversized paperback) About fine. (Computers). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
16) Macworld Creating Cool Html 3.2 Web Pages
Taylor, Dave

Macworld Creating Cool Html 3.2 Web Pages
IDG Books [0-7645-4013-0] 1997, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. CD included in pouch inside back cover. (Computer Science). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
17) Telecommunications: The Macintosh Modem Book
Taylor, Stephen

Mis Press 209 [209] 1992.. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Computers). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
18) Programming the Apple II in Basic
Tebbe, Paul

Programming the Apple II in Basic
Prentice-Hall [0-13-729591-X] 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. Neat previous owner's stamp, corners bumped. (Computers). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $25.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: