Geology, Mining & Metallurgyfrom Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. |
|
Browse Geology, Mining & Metallurgy | Return to Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. | Even more SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geology books
|
| 1) |
New Lessons in Arc Welding: Published As an Educational Service to the Welding Industry
|
|
|
Lincoln Electric Company 1963, revised. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. . . . Previous owner's signature, front hinge broken. . . . (Metallurgy). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.29
|
|
| 2) |
Metals Handbook: 1939 Edition
|
|
|
American Society for Metals 1942, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. . . . (Metallurgy). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $38.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Growth of Europe (Publisher series: Home University Library.)
|
|
|
Williams & Norgate 1914. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. . . . Illustrated. . . . Publisher series: Home University Library. . . . (Geology). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Face of the Earth
|
|
|
Pelican A447 [A447] 1962, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Geology). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $21.99
|
|
| 5) |
The Face of the Earth
|
|
|
Pelican A447 [A447] 1964, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Geology). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 6) |
Understanding the Earth
|
|
|
Pelican A854 [A854] 1967. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. . . . (Geology). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 7) |
Biography of the Earth (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Mentor M27 [M27] 1952, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. . . . (Geology). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 8) |
Biography of the Earth
|
|
|
Mentor M27 [M27] 1949, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Geology). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 9) |
A Land
|
|
|
Pelican A438 [A438] 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Locale: Britain. . . . (Geology, Archaeology, Geology, Natural History). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 10) |
Suburban Geology
|
|
|
Spectrum [0-13-859232-2] [1985]. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . An introduction to the common rocks and minerals of your back yard and local park. . . . (Geology). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 11) |
Forward with Canada #6
|
|
|
Northern Electric 1953, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Geology). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 12) |
Dying Hard; The Ravages of Industrial Carnage
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart [0-7710-5304-5] [1975], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good, lightly rubbed. . . . Neat ex-library. . . . (Mining Industry, Biographical Sketches, Silicosis). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 13) |
Common Rocks in Manitoba
|
|
|
Province of Manitoba Mineral Resources Division [1975]. (Oversized paperback) 38pp. Very good. . . . Maps, photos, some in color. . . . (Rocks, Manitoba). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Crust of the Earth
|
|
|
Signet Key KS330 [KS330] 1955. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Geology). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 15) |
The Crust of the Earth (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Signet Key Ks330 [Ks330] 1955. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Geology). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Crust of the Earth
|
|
|
Signet Science Library P2083 [P2083] 1962, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . Sticker pull. . . . (Geology). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.76
|
|
| 17) |
Geology
|
|
|
Golden Guide 24349 [24349] 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Illustrations by Raymond Perlman. . . . (Geology). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Earth Beneath Us
|
|
|
Pelican A426 [A426] 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Geology). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
Strange Story of Our Earth
|
|
|
Premier s24 [s24 S24] 1956, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Geology). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.99
|
|







