Dancefrom Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. |
|
Browse Dance | Return to Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. | Even more PERFORMING ARTS / Dance / General books
|
| 1) |
Ballet
|
|
|
Mentor M42 [M42] 1949. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Dance). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 2) |
Ballet
|
|
|
Mentor M42 [M42] 1949. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Dance). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 3) |
Ballet in America
|
|
|
Mentor MS123 [MS123] 1954, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Dance). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 4) |
Ballet in America
|
|
|
Mentor Ms123 [Ms123] 1954, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Dance). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 5) |
Beginners, Please! A Concentrated Primer for Ballet Students of All Ages
|
|
|
MacMillan 1953. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Dance). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 6) |
How to Dance
|
|
|
Padell 1937. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Dance). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 7) |
Ballet for All: A Guide to One Hundred Ballets
|
|
|
Pan [0-330-02430-2] 1970, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. . . . Sticker pull. . . . (Ballet). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 8) |
The Films of Greta Garbo
|
|
|
Citadel Press [1963], 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . Photos. . . . Biography of Greta Garbo. . . . (Cinema/Film, Cinema/Film, Hollywood, Movie Stars). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dancing Through Time; The First Fifty Years of Canada's Royal Winnipeg Ballet
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Portage & Main Press [0-9694264-1-0] 1990, 1st edition. (Oblong hardcover) 156pp. Fine in dust jacket. . . . Color photographs, appendices, illustrated endpapers. Still shrink-wrapped. . . . Book about Royal Winnipeg Ballet. . . . Locale: Manitoba; Winnipeg. . . . (Dance, Ballet). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 10) |
Dance to the Piper
|
|
|
Bantam A1185 [A1185] 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Dance, Biography). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Dancer's Heritage: A Short History of Ballet
|
|
|
Pelican A577 [A577] 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. . . . (Ballet). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 12) |
Ballet
|
|
|
Pelican A122 [A122] 1955, 10th printing, revised edition. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Dance, Ballet). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.49
|
|
| 13) |
Ballet
|
|
|
Pelican A122 [A122] 1951, 1st thus, revised edition. (Mass market paperback) About very good. . . . (Dance, Ballet). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ballet
|
|
|
Pelican S5 [S5] 1938, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Poor. . . . (Dance, Ballet). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.49
|
|
| 15) |
Ballet
|
|
|
Pelican S5 [S5] 1938, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback with dustjacket) Very good in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. . . . (Dance, Ballet). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $27.99
|
|
| 16) |
Going to the Ballet
|
|
|
Puffin 86 [86] 1954. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Dance). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 17) |
Svetlana Alliluyeva
|
|
|
Tower 44-911 [44-911] 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Dance). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 18) |
Ballerina Life of G. Ulanova
|
|
|
Provident P-101 [P-101] 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Dance). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 19) |
Dancing
|
|
|
Pioneer Publications 1949. (Hardcover) Near very good, no dust jacket. . . . Some water-staining. . . . (Dance). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.99
|
|
| 20) |
Dancing
|
|
|
Pioneer Publications [1945]. (Hardcover) Very good in poor dust jacket. . . . Jacket in tatters. . . . (Dance). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 21) |
Square Dancing for Young and Old
|
|
|
Padell 1945. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Dance). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 22) |
Square Dancing for Young and Old
|
|
|
Padell 1945. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Dance). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 23) |
The Films of Ronald Reagan
|
|
|
Citadel Press [0-8065-0751-9] 1980, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. . . . (Cinema/Film). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 24) |
Betty White's Teen-Age Dance Book
|
|
|
Perma M4123 [M4123] 1958. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. . . . (Dance). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 25) |
Betty White's Teen-Age Dance Book
|
|
|
Perma M-4123 [M-4123] [date not indicated]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Copyright page removed. . . . (Dance). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 26) |
How to Dance
|
|
|
New Home Library 1942, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . Illustrations, glossary. . . . Illustrations by Betty Randolph Bean. . . . (Dance). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.99
|
|
| 27) |
The Royal Winnipeg Ballet; the First Forty Years
|
|
|
Toronto: Doubleday Canada [0-385-14009-6] 1978, 1st edition. (Small 4to) 275pp. Very good, no dust jacket. . . . Lightly rubbed. Photos, appendix, index. . . . Locale: Manitoba; Winnipeg. . . . (Dance, Ballet, Royal Winnipeg Ballet). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|












