Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Cookbook

from Rivers Edge Used Books

Browse Cookbook | Return to Rivers Edge Used Books | Even more COOKING / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 of 1010 listings found.
1) SEAFOODS 'N SEAPORTS... A COOKING TOUR OF MASSACHUSETTS

Massachusetts Seafood Council. Good+; Mild soil, wear, on wraps. Smells like basement.. Stapled wraps. 12mo; 32 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
2) FAMOUS ATLANTIC PROVINCES FISH RECIPES

Very Good+. N.D.. Stapled wraps. 12mo; 32 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
3) UNION, CONNECTICUT LADIES BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION FUND-RAISER COOKBOOK. VOL 2

Private Printing. Very Good-; Mild wear, occ spot soiling. Aged/darkened. Unpaginated, about . 5/8" thick.. 1958. First Edition (?). Plastic comb binding. 8vo . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
4) IN THE BEGINNING A Collection of Hors D'Oeuvres

Rockdale Ridge Press. Very Good-; Few small spots on front.. 1982. Plastic comb binding. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
5) A WORLD OF DESSERTS AND DELICACIES FROM SOLO

Benjamin/Rutledge. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Mild soiling on rear.. 1976. Softcover. 8vo . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
6) HURRY-UP-HAMBURGER RECIPES

Publications International. Near Fine with no dust jacket; PO label front pastedown.. 1997. Hardcover. 4to; 94 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
7) INTERNATIONAL SAMPLER COOKBOOK

Nashville, TN: Great American Opportunities. Very Good-; Tape mark on cover. Slight bending of covers.. 1988. Spiral bound. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
8) VELVEETA CREATIVE COOKING

Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Sml puncture hole near spine.. 1989. First Edition (?). Spiral bound. 8vo; 96 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
9) CHRISTMAS MEMORIES, WITH RECIPES

Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Food memories from Evan Jones, Julia . Child, Betty Fussell, Lee Bailey, Bert Greene, Jennifer Lang, Maida . Heatter, Robert Farrar Capon, Julee Rosso, Martha Stewart, Jacques Pepin, . Marcella Hazan, more...DJ has some edge wear w/sml tears.. 1988. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
10) AMERICA'S FAVORITE BRAND NAME HOLIDAY RECIPES

Publications Intl. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Overweight; 4 lbs.. 1997. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 384 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
11) HONEY IN YOUR BAKING

Manhattan, KS: Kansas State University Extension Service. Very Good; Edge wear. Corners dog-eared.. 1959. First Edition. Booklet. Staple bound. ; Color Photographs; 8vo; 23 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
12) SWEDISH RECIPES

G & R Publishing. Very Good; About 3.5"x5", spiral bound along top edge.. 1982. Spiral bound. ; 148 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
13) TREASURY OF BAKING RECIPES

Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Books. Good+; Heavy edgewear, slight bending of cover, minor page discoloration.. 1979. First Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
14) WOK WORKS COOKBOOK

Very Good+; Roshco.. N.D.. Softcover. Oblong 12mo; 89 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
15) SLIMMER'S COOKBOOK

Fraser Stewart. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
16) CO-OP COOK BOOK (COOKBOOK)

Co-Operative Publishing Assoc. Good; Wear, tears, stains, on covers. Pages very good.. 1942. Softcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 111 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
17) GREAT CHEFS OF SAN FRANCISCO

Avon Books. Very Good+; Light wear, from age and use. From the National PBS Television . Series.. 1984. Plastic comb binding. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
18) QUICK & EASY WEEKNIGHT FAVORITES.AMERICA'S BEST BRAND NAME RECIPES

Publications International. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Overweight, oversized, 5 lbs.. 2003. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 384 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.99
19) MCCALL'S INDEX & RECIPE REMINDER

United States: The Mccall Corporation. Very Good-; Very minor edgewear.. 1965. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
20) NEW DELINEATOR RECIPES

The Butterick Publishing Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light to average edgewear. Lettering gone . from spine. Ffep torn out. Seller sticker on 2nd blank page.. 1929. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
21) HERE'S WHAT'S COOKIN'. BOXED, 60 BLANK 3 X 5 RECIPE CARDS

Current Books, Inc.. Very Good; 60 cards, 4 designs. Box sl worn.. 1979. Box. more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
22) TREASURY OF HOLIDAY RECIPES

Publications International. Near Fine with no dust jacket; PO label on front pastedown.. 1996. Hardcover. 4to; 94 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.25
23) STEP-BY-STEP POULTRY AND GAME Classic Kitchen

London: Wadsworth Editions. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 78 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
24) COOKING WITH BON APPETIT: MAKE-AHEAD MEALS

Knapp Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Average wear from age and use. Food . splatter on boards.. 1982. Hardcover. 4to - 11" to 13" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
25) MAKE MINE LOW FAT AND TASTY TOO

As New with no dust jacket. 1995. Plastic comb binding. Unopened in shrinkwrap. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
26) COOKIE COOK BOOK

Ottenheimer Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket; Small tears in paper over front hinge. . Glossy pictorial covers. Drop, Refrigerator, Molded, Rolled, Bar Cookies. . Corner piece clipped from last page (may have been where book was priced) .. 1964. Hardcover. Better Cooking Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 126 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
27) LIPTON RECIPE SECRETS

Publications International. Near Fine with no dust jacket; PO label front pastedown.. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 94 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.25
28) CAMPBELL'S FABULOUS ONE-DISH MEALS

Publications International. Near Fine with no dust jacket; PO label on front pastedown.. 1992. Hardcover. 4to; 96 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
29) THERE IS ALWAYS ROOM FOR SUGAR FREE JELLO

Publications International. Near Fine with no dust jacket; PO label front pastedown.. 1992. Hardcover. 4to; 94 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
30) BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS MENU COOK BOOK

Meredith Corp. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light soiling on boards.. 1972. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
31) OUR FAVORITE RECIPES. STAFFORDVILLE, CONNECTICUT SFD#1,LADIES AUXILIARY COOKBOOK

Private Printing. Very Good-; Mild wear. Local ads in rear.. 1990. First Edition (?). Plastic comb binding. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 174 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.75
32) THE FAMILY COOKBOOK: DESSERT
Adams, Charlotte

Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Overweight, oversized, 4 lbs.. 1972. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 303 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
33) HOW TO PREPARE EXCITING HOLIDAY MENUS
Adams, Charlotte

Nelson Doubleday. Very Good+. 1964. Stapled wraps. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 77 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
34) 1001 QUESTIONS ANSWERED ABOUT COOKING
Adams, Charlotte

Dodd, Mead & Co. Very Good- in Good dust jacket; DJ has a lot of wear w/sml tears. Previous . owner name ffep.. 1963. Hardcover. 8vo; 229 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
35) THE WINES OF AMERICA. 3RD EDITION
Adams, Leon D

THE WINES OF AMERICA. 3RD EDITION
Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 'bad air'/dust-type soiling on . outside. Average wear from age and use. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs.. 1985. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
36) COOKING IN THE LITCHFIELD HILLS
Adler, Patricia and Kermit

Private Printing. Very Good+; Fundraiser cookbook for 'The Pratt Center'.. 1993. First Edition. Plastic comb binding. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 220 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
37) STEP BY STEP MICROWAVE COOKING FOR BOYS AND GIRLS
Aeschiliman, Bonnie

Ideals Publications. Very Good; PO name inside.. 1985. Softcover. Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
38) LEAN CUISINE
Ager, Anne

Octopus Books Ltd. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and . card pocket. DJ price-clipped.. 1986. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
39) LEAN CUISINE
Ager, Anne

Octopus Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Overweight, oversized, 2 lbs.. 1986. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
40) THE CLASSIC COOKING OF SPAIN
Aguilar, Jeannette

Holt Rinehart and Winston. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket; DJ quite worn w/sml tears, spine faded.. 1966. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
41) MARINE CUISINE Recipes from Alaska's Fishing Families
Alaska Marine Conservation Council

Very Good; Light wear. Species (fish) and member profiles interspersed . with 67 great recipes, mostly local 'catches'.. N.D.. Spiral bound. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 100 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $11.99
42) CLASSICAL TURKISH COOKING Traditional Turkish Food for the American
Algar, Ayla E

William Morrow Cookbooks. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; One page corner fold.. 1991. Hardcover. 1.15 x 9.56 x 7.69 Inches; 320 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $12.99
43) IDA BAILEY ALLEN'S MONEY-SAVING COOK BOOK
Allen, Ida Bailey

Triangle Books. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; DJ has a lot of wear, chips, food . label/sticker stuck to front. Pages tanned, 2 fingerprints on rear page.. 1948. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
44) A BOOK OF HORS D'OEUVRE
Allen, Lucy G

Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Good+ with no dust jacket; Average wear from age & use. Back of book was . used as a drink coaster. Book has foxing, some dust stains and moderate . edge wear.. 1934. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 8vo; 119 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $9.45
45) DEMONSTRATION TECHNIQUES
Allgood, Mary Brown

Prentice Hall. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light edgewear.. 1947. Second Printing. Hardcover. B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.75
46) THE NEW COOKING IS FUN
Altavista Journal

Very Good; Mild wear, few penciled notes by previous owner inside. . Selected recipes published in weekly editions of the Altavista Journal . 10/89 thru 6/96.. 1996. Plastic Comb. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 232 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
47) OUR FAVORITE RECIPES. THE COLLEGE OF WHITE PLAINS (NEW YORK)
Alumni Association

Private Printing. Good+; Average or more wear from age and use. Some cooking type stains on . wraps.. N.D.. Plastic comb binding. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
48) THE BOOK OF TEA AND HERBS Appreciating the Varietals and Virtues of Fine Tea and Herbs
Amador, Gina

Cole Group. Very Good+. 1993. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.5 x 5 Inches; 157 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
49) CONNECTICUT COOKS III
American Cancer Society

American Cancer Society. Very Good+; Mild discolorations on cover. Mild wear from age and use.. 1988. Plastic comb binding. 8vo . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $11.99
50) OUR DAIRY BEST
American Dairy Association

American Dairy Association. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. 3-ring binder. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 214 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 of 1010 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: