Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Automobile

from Rivers Edge Used Books

Browse Automobile | Return to Rivers Edge Used Books | Even more TRANSPORTATION / Automotive / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 151 listings found.
1) MOTOR TREND MAGAZINE. SEPTEMBER 1956

Good+; Mild wear, signs of aging. Penned doodles on rear. Imperfect but . not offensive. Testing the Continental's Competition. What would you like . to see in the '57 cars? . New chevy? New Baby Cadillac?. Magazine. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
2) MOTOR TREND MAGAZINE. AUGUST 1956

Very Good; Mild wear, signs of aging. 'M' penciled on front. Imperfect but . not offensive. Lancia Spyder sports car test. The top '56 cars.. Magazine. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
3) DODGE 1987 OMNI & CHARGER OWNER'S MANUAL

Very Good; Average wear from age and use. Few PO notes on last page.. Stapled wraps. 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 120 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.25
4) VETERAN AND VINTAGE MAGAZINE 1960 JAN-DEC 12 ISSUES

London: Pioneer Publications Ltd. Very Good+; Mild or average wear from handling/reading. 1961. Magazine. 4to . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
5) VETERAN AND VINTAGE MAGAZINE 1959 MAR-DEC 10 ISSUES

London: Pioneer Publications Ltd. Very Good+; Mild or average wear from handling/reading. 1961. Magazine. 4to . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
6) VETERAN AND VINTAGE MAGAZINE 1961 12 ISSUES

London: Pioneer Publications Ltd. Very Good+; Mild or average wear from handling/reading except September . issue which has been wet and is rumpled/wavy.. 1961. Magazine. 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
7) AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY-VOLUME 17 NUMBER 2; ROLLS ROYCE PHANTOM III

New York: Automobile Quarterly, Inc.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Sticker residue on front.. 1979. Hardcover. Photographs; Oblong 8vo . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
8) VETERAN AND VINTAGE MAGAZINE 1962 12 ISSUES

London: Pioneer Publications Ltd. Very Good+; Mild or average wear from handling/reading.. 1962. Magazine. 4to . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
9) THE RENAULT GUIDE & AUTHORIZED DEALER LISTING, VOLUME 4/NO. 2, 2RD QUARTER, 1970

Very Good-; Lt wear, tear on front at staple.. Stapled wraps. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
10) VETERAN AND VINTAGE MAGAZINE 1963 JAN, FEB, MAR, 3 ISSUES

London: Pioneer Publications Ltd. Very Good+; Mild or average wear from handling/reading. 1961. Magazine. 4to . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
11) WORLD MOTORCYCLE CATALOGUE 1977-1978

Italy: Edizioni Calderini. Good with no dust jacket; Creasing, a couple tears and large surface wear . to cover.. 1977. Softcover. 8vo; 64 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
12) AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY - VOLUME 17 NUMBER 4

New York: Automobile Quarterly, Inc.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; 4th quarter, 1979. E-M-F, Monte Carlo . Rally, Bugatti, Bucciali.. 1979. Hardcover. Photographs; Oblong 8vo . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
13) DATSUN 1200 & B210, 1971-1978 SHOP MANUAL (CLYMER MANUAL)
Ahlstrand, Alan

Clymer Pubns. Good+; Reading copy. Has some wear and some grease-type stains.. 1976. Ninth Printing. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 206 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
14) DATSUN SERVICE-REPAIR HANDBOOK L521, PL521, PL620 PICKUPS, 1968-1977
Ahlstrand, Alan

Clymer Publications. Good+; Quite a bit of greasy-type soiling, fingerprints.. Softcover. 4to - 11" to 13" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.99
15) AMERICAN MOTORCYCLIST MAGAZINE - JUNE 1994
American Motorcyclist Association

American Motorcyclist Association. Very Good+; Average wear from age and use. Delivery label w/info blacked . out.. Magazine. 4to . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
16) AMERICAN MOTORCYCLIST MAGAZINE - DECEMBER 1991
American Motorcyclist Association

American Motorcyclist Association. Very Good+; Average wear from age and use. Delivery label w/info blacked . out.. Magazine. 4to . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
17) RAMBLER AMERICAN / RAMBLER REBEL FROM THE 1967 AMERICAN MOTORS
American Motors Corporation

American Motors Corporation. Very Good-; Advertising booklet. Double-sided. Stamped with dealer name, . address.. 1967. Booklet. Color Photographs; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
18) RAMBLER AMERICAN '63, TECHNICAL SERVICE MANUAL
American Motors Corporation

Milwaukee: American Motors Corporation. Good+; Soiling/grease marks, both covers, first 2 pages. Pen mark on front . cover. Three hole punched softcover bound.. 1963. Softcover. Diagrams; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
19) AUDELS DIESEL ENGINE MANUAL Questions Answers Illustrations
Audel Staff

Theo. Audel & Co.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. 12mo; 556 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $12.99
20) AMERICAN CARS SINCE 1775
Auto Quarterly

E. P. Dutton. Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ has a lot of wear, edge chips. Foxing or . dust stain on edges. Overweight; 4 lbs.. 1971. Hardcover. Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 504 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
21) VOLKSWAGEN RABBIT/SCIROCCO SERVICE MANUAL 1980 Gasoline Models Including Pickup Truck
Bently, Robert

Robert Bently. Very Good with no dust jacket; Average wear from age & use, tearing at . spine edge.. 1980. Softcover. 4to . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
22) GUINNESS CURRENT CAR INDEX
Berg, Ivan

Motorbooks International. Fine. 1992. Softcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
23) MOTOR'S AUTO REPAIR MANUAL ELEVENTH EDITION
Blanchard, Harold (editor) / Motor

Motor. Good+ with no dust jacket; Well-used manual with edgewear, much soiling. . First 40 pages have damp stain at edge. Pages tanned. PO name. Overweight: . 4 lbs.. 1948. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
24) PORSCHE: 911
Blick, Kevin

Gallery Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light scuffing, scratches, on glossy . boards.. 1977. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 145 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
25) HOT ROD HANDBOOK
Borgeson, Griffith

New York: Arco. VG/VG. Not 1st Edition. Hardcover; 3rd Printing. Ex-lib w/usual destruction. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 1963 . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
26) HONDA ACCORD 1984 THRU 1989 HAYNES AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR MANUAL
Brown, Colin

Haynes. Very Good; Light to average wear, light edge curl on wraps. Few . fingerprints on fore edge.. 1991. Hardcover. 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 273 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
27) 1986 BUICK CENTURY OWNERS MANUAL
Buick

Very Good-; Some wear, creasing.. 1990. Stapled wraps. Oblong 16mo 6" - 7" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
28) CHILTON'S REPAIR & TUNE-UP GUIDE RENAULT 1975 TO 1983 Le Car, R-12, R-15, R-17, R-17 Gordini, R-18I, Fuego 1983, Alliance 1983
Chilton

Chilton. Good+ with no dust jacket; Bit of wear, some soiling/staining on covers & . edges.. 1983. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
29) REPAIR MANUAL CHEVROLET LUMINA, PONTIAC GRAND PRIX, OLDS CUTLASS SUPREME, BUICK REGAL 1988-90 All U. S. and Canadian Models
Chilton

Chilton Book Co. Very Good+; Light soiling on inside of front cover.. 1990. Softcover. Trade PB; 9.9 x 1.2 x 6.5 Inches; 373 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
30) REPAIR AND TUNE-UP GUIDE PONTIAC MID-SIZE 1974-83
Chilton

Chilton. Good; Grubby and greasy. Readable and useable.. 1998. Softcover. 0.77 x 9.97 x 6.53 Inches; 366 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
31) REPAIR MANUAL HONDA 1973-88
Chilton

Chilton. Good; Covers worn and scuffed. Very grubby looking. Pages okay. Part No. . 6980. All U. S. And Canadian models of Accord, Accord CVCC, Civic, Civic . CVCC, CRX, Prelude.. 1998. Softcover. 1.07 x 9.98 x 6.53 Inches; 453 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
32) FORD AEROSTAR, 1986-87 Repair & tune-up guide : all U.S. and Canadian models of Ford Aerostar
Chilton

Chilton Book Co. Good; Covers scuffed, grubby.. 1987. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 304 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
33) DATSUN PICK-UPS, 1970 TO 1981
Chilton Automotive editorial Staff

Chilton. Good+; Wear and greasey dirt on wraps and edge.. 1981. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 266 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
34) CHILTON SUBARU 1970-88 REPAIR MANUAL
Chilton Book Company

Chilton. Good+; Price sticker on front. PO name, address ffep. Greasy fingerprint . type soiling on wraps & edges.. 1988. First Edition (?). Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 402 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
35) CHILTON'S MOTOR AGE FLAT RATE AND SERVICE MANUAL
Chilton Book Company

Chilton. Good with no dust jacket; Well-used manual. Boards are filty, worn, may . have some moisture damage. Pages okay with soiling inside and out, tearing . at lower spine edge. Pages tanned. Overweight shipping.. 1951. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $21.00
36) CHRYSLER CARAVAN AND VOYAGER 1984-94 REPAIR MANUAL WIRING AND VACUUM DIAGRAMS
Chilton Book Company

Chilton. Very Good+; Mild wear. Overweight; 3lbs.. 1994. Softcover. 4to . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $13.99
37) CHILTON'S REPAIR & TUNE-UP GUIDE : FOR BLAZER-JIMMY, 1969-1977
Chilton Book Company

Very Good+; Average wear from age and use.. 1978. Softcover. 8vo . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.75
38) CHILTON'S GENERAL MOTORS ACHIEVA/CALAIS/GRAND AM/SKYLARK/SOMERSET 1985-95 REPAIR MANUAL
Chilton Book Company

Chilton. Very Good; Mild wear. Overweight, oversized, 4 lbs.. 1996. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 402 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
39) CHILTON'S AUTO REPAIR MANUAL 1980-1987
Chilton Book Company

Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mild wear. 'Collector's Edition' . Weight; . 5lbs.. 1986. Oversized Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 1538 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
40) CHILTON MAZDA 1978-89 REPAIR MANUAL
Chilton Book Company

Chilton Book Company. Good with no dust jacket; First 9 pages greasy. Soiling on wraps. Well . used.. 1989. Not First Edition. Hardcover. Part number 6981. Mazda 323/626/929/GLC/MX-6/RX-7 ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
41) CHILTON MAZDA 1978-89 REPAIR MANUAL RX-7/GLC/323/626/929/MX-6/MPV
Chilton Book Company

Chilton. Near Fine. 1989. Softcover. 8vo . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $10.99
42) CHILTON'S REPAIR & TUNE-UP GUIDE : DODGE ASPEN PLYMOUTH VOLARE 1976 -1980
Chilton Book Company

Good+; Average wear from age and use. A lot of greasey-type soiling on . wraps, edges, some pages. May be moisture damage on rear (discolored) .. 1982. Softcover. 8vo . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
43) OMNI HORIZON RAMPAGE, 1978-89: REPAIR & TUNE-UP GUIDE
Chilton Book Company

Radnor, PA: Chilton. Very Good+. 1989. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
44) CHILTON'S REPAIR & TUNE-UP GUIDE : CHEVROLET 1968 TO 1979 Bel Air, Biscayne, Brookwood, Caprice, Impala, Kingswood, Townsman,
Chilton Book Company

Good+; Average wear from age and use. A lot of greasey-type soiling on . wraps, edges, some pages. Moisture stains on wraps and eps .. 1979. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
45) CHILTON OLDS CIERA PONTIAC 6000 BUICK CENTURY CHEVY CELEBRITY 1982-85
Chilton Book Company

Chilton Book Company. Fair; Wraps look terrible with dampstain, severe wear, filth and scuffs. . Pages are pretty good with dampstain on first few pages, and usual grease . soiling and wear, from use.. 1985. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
46) CHILTON'S REPAIR & TUNE-UP GUIDE / CHEVY S-10, GMC S-15 PICK-UPS 1982-87
Chilton Book Company

Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Company. Very Good+; Spark plug type penned in by PO.. 1987. Softcover. 8vo . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
47) CHILTON'S AUTO REPAIR MANUAL 1986; CARS 1979-1986
Chilton Book Company

Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; Average wear & soiling from use. Weight; . 5lbs.. 1986. Hardcover. 4to; 1538 pages . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
48) CHILTON'S AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE MANUAL 1972
Chilton Book Company

Chilton. Fair with no dust jacket; Well-used manual. Boards are filty, worn, may . have some moisture damage. Pages okay with soiling inside and out, tearing . at lower spine edge. Pages tanned. Overweight shipping.. 1972. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $12.99
49) CHILTON'S NISSAN MAXIMA, 1985-92
Chilton's

Chilton. Near Fine; Weight: 3lbs.. 1992. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
50) PROFESSIONAL EMISSION DIAGNOSTIC MANUAL
Chilton's Motor/age

Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Company. Very Good+; Includes vacuum circuits. Professional mechanics edition. . Minor shelf wear. Some discolored spots on the edge of pages, pages . themselves in good condition. Weight; 3lbs.. 1980. Softcover. B&W Illustrations; 4to - 11" to 13" tall . more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 151 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: