Fashion & Clothingfrom Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. |
|
Browse Fashion & Clothing | Return to Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. | Even more HOUSE & HOME / Decorating books
|
| 1) |
Vogue's Pocket Book of Home Dressmaking
|
|
|
Pocket 234 [234] 1943. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Clothing). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.91
|
|
| 2) |
On the Go: A Beauty Guide for the Active Woman
|
|
|
Alberto-Culver Canada 1982. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Beauty and Glamor). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 3) |
Vogue's Pocket Book of Home Dressmaking
|
|
|
Pocket 234 [234] 1944, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Clothing). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 4) |
Vogue's Pocket Book of Home Dressmaking
|
|
|
Pocket 234 [234] 1943. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Clothing). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 5) |
Bouquet Knitters' Guide
|
|
|
Harlequin 71 [71] 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Fashion). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $28.77
|
|
| 6) |
Harper's Bazaar Beauty Book
|
|
|
Popular Library SP74 [SP74] 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Beauty and Glamor). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Medically Based No-Nonsense Beauty Book
|
|
|
Pocket 80248 [80248] 1976. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. . . . (Beauty and Glamor, Health and Well-Being). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 8) |
Reba & Bonnie's Guide to Glamour and Personality
|
|
|
Nova N110F [N110F] 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Beauty). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 9) |
Beauty Questions and Answers
|
|
|
Pyramid [0-515-03766-4] 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Beauty). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Collection: Vollers Corsets
|
|
|
Yellowhead [0-9539456-1-8] [date not indicated]. (Oversized hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. . . . Minor dampstain on the front fixed endpaper but otherwise as new. . . . Photographs in full colour. . . . (Fashion/Costume/Clothing). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 11) |
Glamour Guide for Teens
|
|
|
Pocket 1210 [1210] 1958. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . Textblock discolored and very fragile. . . . (Beauty and Glamor). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 12) |
Knitting and Crocheting
|
|
|
Cardinal C-125 [C-125] 1962, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. . . . (Clothing). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 13) |
Kenneth's Complete Book on Hair
|
|
|
Dell 4431 [4431] 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Beauty). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.73
|
|
| 14) |
Potpourris and Other Fragrant Delights
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster [0-671-21556-6] 1973, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . Illustrated. . . . (Fragrances). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Teach Yourself Dressmaking
|
|
|
English Universities Press 1963, reprint. (Hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket. . . . Long tear in front panel of jacket. Piece out of rear panel. . . . Revised by Lois Gabriel. . . . (Dressmaking). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
New Hope for Your Skin
|
|
|
Belmont Tower [0-508-40123-2] 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Beauty and Glamor). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 17) |
Home Sewing (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Pocket 890 [890] 1952. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Clothing). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 18) |
Home Sewing
|
|
|
Pocket 890 [890] 1952. (Mass market paperback) Poor. . . . (Clothing). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 19) |
How to Stay Young and Beautiful
|
|
|
Monarch MS13 [MS13] 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . Photos. . . . (Beauty and Glamor). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 20) |
Natural Beauty Secrets
|
|
|
Avon S282 [S282] 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Beauty). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 21) |
It's a Small, Medium and Outsize World
|
|
|
Sphere 83909 [83909] 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . A satirical look at 150 years of modern fashion. . . . (Fashion). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 22) |
Supersewing without a Pattern
|
|
|
Scholastic TK 3238 [TK 3238] 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Dressmaking). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 23) |
The Pan Book of Beauty
|
|
|
Pan XP4 [XP4] 1963. (Mass market paperback) Fine. . . . (Beauty and Glamor). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.99
|
|
| 24) |
Encyclopedia of Clothes Care
|
|
|
Pyramid Royal XRL-12 [XRL-12] 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Clothing). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.77
|
|














