Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Hobbies & Crafts

from Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc.

Browse Hobbies & Crafts | Return to Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
1) The Kodak Home Movie Camera Guide
Anonymous

Cardinal GC-82 [GC-82] 1960. (Mass market paperback) Fine. . . . (Hobbies). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $23.99
2) Photography As a Hobby
Barton, Fred B

Photography As a Hobby
Perma Hardbound P32 [P32] 1949. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Hobbies). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.00
3) Collecting Bottles
Berkow, Nancy Pratt

Award AD1068 [AD1068] 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Hobbies and Collectibles). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
4) Super Wings: The Step-By-Step Paper Airplane Book
Clemens, Peter

Super Wings: The Step-By-Step Paper Airplane Book
Lowell House Juvenile 1991. (Oversized paperback) 64pp. Very good. . . . Some spine and cover wear and creasing. Side-stapled. . . . *****SUPER WINGS is your guide to making and flying paper airplanes. There are hundreds of paper airplane designs. To get you started, here are nineteen fun and easy models. You will soon discover the fun of launching a neatly folded plane that you have made yourself out of nothing more than paper, tape, and paper clips.*****. . . . (Hobbies and Collectibles, Model Airplanes). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
5) Vivienne Colles's Make-It-Yourself Boutique
Colle, Vivienne (With Marjorie P. Katz.) (Illustrations by Mary Suzuki.)

Vivienne Colles's Make-It-Yourself Boutique
Pocket [0-671-77213-9] 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . Illustrations by Mary Suzuki. . . . (Crafts, Clothing, Fashion, Manuals, Patterns). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.00
6) Vivienne Colles's Make-It-Yourself Boutique
Colle, Vivienne (With Marjorie P. Katz.) (Illustrations by Mary Suzuki.)

Vivienne Colles's Make-It-Yourself Boutique
Pocket [0-671-77213-9] 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Illustrations by Mary Suzuki. . . . (Crafts, Clothing, Fashion, Manuals, Patterns). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.00
7) Learning to Sew
Davis, Noreen

Learning to Sew
Ladybird Books [0-7214-0326-3] [date not indicated]. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . 18p revised price, Series 633 #10. . . . (Sewing). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
8) Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas
De Nitto, Elisabeth Brenner

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas
New York: Charles Scribner's [0-684-15534-6] [1978], 1st edition. (Hardcover) 127pp. Near fine in dust jacket. . . . Photographs, illustrations, glossary. . . . (Crafts, Needlepoint). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.50
9) The Abc's of Model Railroading
Edmonson, Harold A

The Abc's of Model Railroading
Kalmbach books [0-89024-536-3] 1985, 5th printing. (Oversized paperback) Very good. . . . Side-stapled. From the pages of Model Railroader. . . . (Model Railroads). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.95
10) The Complete Book of Radio-Controlled Models
Ellis, Chris

The Complete Book of Radio-Controlled Models
Prospero Books [1-894102-84-3] 1999, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Models). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
11) Scrap Saver's Country Stitchery
Foose, Sandra Lounsbury

Scrap Saver's Country Stitchery
Oxmoor House [0-8487-1116-5] 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Near fine, no dust jacket. . . . Illustrated in color. . . . (Sewing). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
12) Make It Yourself: The Complete Step-By Step Library of Needlework and Crafts, Volume 1
Harding, Mary

Make It Yourself: The Complete Step-By Step Library of Needlework and Crafts, Volume 1
Columbia House 1975. (Oversized hardcover) Very good. Issued without dust jacket. . . . (Needle Crafts). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
13) Knitting
Harvey, Maureen (With Michael Harvey.) (Illustrations by Eric Winter.)

Knitting
Ladybird Books [0-7214-0310-7] 1972. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Near very good, no dust jacket. . . . Illustrations by Eric Winter. . . . (Knitting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
14) Veneering Simplified
Hobbs, Harry Jason

Veneering Simplified
Albert Constantine & Son 1975. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. . . . (Woodworking). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
15) Countryknits II: Complete Patterns and Instructions for 20 Casual Sweaters Inspired by American Folk Designs
Huber, Stephen (With Carol Huber.)

Countryknits II: Complete Patterns and Instructions for 20 Casual Sweaters Inspired by American Folk Designs
Dutton [0-525-48419-1] 1988, 1st thus. (Spiral bound paperback) Very good. . . . Large size. Illustrated in color, with patterns. . . . (Knitting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
16) Sewing Made Easy
Lynch, Mary

Sewing Made Easy
Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. . . . (Sewing). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
17) Let's Make It from Junk
Mercer, Eileen

Let's Make It from Junk
Stackpole [0-8117-0939-6] 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Crafts). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
18) Knitting Know-How: An Illustrated Encyclopedia
Meyers, Belle

Perennial Library 1985, 4th printing. (Oversized paperback) Very good. . . . (Hobbies). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
19) The Handy Book of Hobbies
Mott-Smith, Geoffrey

The Handy Book of Hobbies
Perma Hardbound P34 [P34] 1949. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Hobbies). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $16.99
20) Selling Your Crafts
Nelson, Norbert N

Selling Your Crafts
Reinhold Book Corporation 1968, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. . . . (Crafts). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
21) Woodcraft; Basic Concepts and Skills
Newman, Thelma R

Woodcraft; Basic Concepts and Skills
Chilton [0-8019-6127-0] [1976]. (Oversized paperback) About very good. . . . A bit beat up. . . . Many photographs. . . . (Woodwork). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
22) Great Creative Crafts
Olman, Alexandra Eames

Pyramid 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Hobbies). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
23) Paper Collectors' Marketplace 1990--January
Paper Collectors' Marketplace 1990--January (magazine)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . (Hobbies and Collectibles). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.99
24) Paper Collectors' Marketplace 1991--November
Paper Collectors' Marketplace 1991--November (magazine)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . Collecting Country Music Memorabilia; Postcards. . . . (Hobbies and Collectibles). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.99
25) Paper Pile Quarterly 1994--Sum
Paper Pile Quarterly 1994--Sum (magazine)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . Sports Images on Crate Labels. . . . (Hobbies and Collectibles). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.99
26) Paper Pile Quarterly 1997--May
Paper Pile Quarterly 1997--May (magazine)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . (Hobbies and Collectibles). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.99
27) The Big Book of Needlecraft
Paterson, Annie S. (editors) (With Helen M. Paton & Sarah G. Service.)

The Big Book of Needlecraft
Odhams [1935]. (Hardcover) Near very good, no dust jacket. . . . Front hinge cracked. Many illustrations, 16 page monochrome picture insert, color frontispiece. . . . (Needle Crafts). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.71
28) Macrame
Pesch, Imedla Manalo

Tower T-095-95 [T-095-95] 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Hobbies). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
29) The Wreath Book
Pulleyn, Rob

The Wreath Book
Sterling/Lark 1988, [1st] edition. (Oversized paperback) Very good. . . . (Crafts). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.99
30) More Playing with Plastic
Rodgers, Barbara Jean

More Playing with Plastic
Domtar Consumer Products Javex Division [date not indicated]. (Oversized paperback) 65pp. Very good. . . . One page has been crayoned. . . . (Crafts). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $25.00
31) Playing with Plastic
Rodgers, Barbara Jean

Playing with Plastic
Domtar Consumer Products Javex Division [date not indicated]. (Oversized paperback) 37pp. Very good. . . . (Crafts). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
32) Woodcarving
Sack, Walter

Woodcarving
Van Nostrand Reinhold [0-442-29982-6] [1973], 8th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Wood Carving). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
33) Furniture You Can Make
Sunset

Furniture You Can Make
Sunset Book 1973, 5th printing. (Oversized paperback) Very good. . . . (Woodwork). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
34) Vantage Press Release Review # 1
Vantage Press Release Review # 1 (magazine)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . (Hobbies and Collectibles). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.99

Sign up to receive offers and updates: