Automotivefrom Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. |
|
Browse Automotive | Return to Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. | Even more TRANSPORTATION / Automotive / General books
|
| 1) |
Auto Racing/Usa 1983
|
|
|
Anlon Press [0-916105-00-8] [1984], 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. . . . (Automobile Racing, Year Book). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 2) |
Auto Racing/Usa 1984
|
|
|
Anlon Press [0-916105-01-6] 1985, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Automobile Racing, Year Book). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 3) |
Antique Automobile 1967--September/Oct
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . (Automobiles). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 4) |
Mercedes
|
|
|
Crescent [0-517-37690-3] 1982, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . Foreword by Alan Jones. . . . (Automobiles). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 5) |
How to Service and Repair Your Own Car
|
|
|
Popular Science / Harper & Row [0-06-011003-1] 1974, 3rd printing. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Car Maintenance & Repair). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Lemon-Aid New Car Guide 1993
|
|
|
Stoddart [0-7737-5546-2] 1993, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. . . . (Automobiles). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Book of Ford-Powered Performance Cars
|
|
|
Pocket 95057 [95057] 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Automobiles). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Ford Fiesta, 1977 Thru 1980
|
|
|
Haynes [0-85696-944-3] [copyright date 1986]. (Oversized paperback) Near very good. . . . (Automobile Repair). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 9) |
Jaguar
|
|
|
Colour Library Books [0-86283-063-X] 1983, 1st thus. (Oversized oblong paperback) Very good. . . . Many photos in colour. . . . (Automobiles). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
Car Talk
|
|
|
Dell [0-440-50364-7] [date not indicated], 6th printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. . . . (Automobile Repair). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 11) |
Cars in Colour
|
|
|
B. T. Batsford Ltd. 1968. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Cars). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|






