EROTICAfrom Pawprint Books |
|
Browse EROTICA | Return to Pawprint Books | Even more FICTION / Erotica books
|
| 1) |
Filles de Joie
|
|
|
Filles de Joie. The Book of Courtesans, Sporting Girls, Ladies of the Evening, Madams, A Few Occasionals and Some Royal Favorites. 1967. Cloth with dustjacket.New York: Grove. 1967. First edition. Small folio. Gilt and blindstamp decorated purple cloth. Fore edge is faintly soiled. Top edge is faintly faded else fine in near fine lightly rubbed dustjacket clipped at the top of the front flap with some very minor wear to the extremities. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 2) |
My Secret Life
|
|
|
My Secret Life. 1966. 2 volumes. Cloth with dustjackets in slipcase.New York: Grove. 1966. Second printing. Two volumes. Small stout quartos. Cloth. Both volumes have the corners of a few leaves faintly creased from folding down. Edges have a bit of faint soiling else near fine in very good dustjackets with a few short closed edge tears in fine slipcase with pasted illustrated label affixed as issued. A very nice copy of a classic set. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 3) |
100 Hundred Love Positions
|
|
|
100 Hundred Love Positions. 1969. Cloth.Los Angeles: Guideways. 1969. First American edition. Small oblong octavo. White cloth. Edges are faintly tanned with a trace of wear to the cloth tips else very good. A nice copy of this scarce sex manual, profusely illustrated with photographs of couples demonstrating various sexual positions while fully clothed! Text in English, German, French and Danish. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 4) |
One Hundred Love Positions
|
|
|
One Hundred Love Positions. 1969. Cloth.Los Angeles: Guideways. 1969. First American edition. Small oblong octavo. White cloth. Edges are faintly tanned with a trace of wear to the cloth tips else very good. A nice copy of this scarce sex manual, profusely illustrated with photographs of couples demonstrating various sexual positions while fully clothed! Text in English, German, French and Danish. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 5) |
Barbara Cartland's Book of Love and Lover's
|
|
|
Barbara Cartland's Book of Love and Lover's. 1978. Paper.New York: Random House.1978. First paper edition. Quarto. Pictorial wraps. Wraps are a trifle worn at the extremities. Upper corner of front panel has a faint crease else very good. A view of artistÕs perspectives of the many faces of love, as well as Miss Cartland’s insights into the lives of the worldÕs greatest loverÕs. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
Bayros Zeichnungen
|
|
|
Bayros Zeichnungen. 1978. Cloth with dustjacket. Text in German. Hamburg: Gala Verlag / Melzer. 1978. (First edition). Small quarto. Black gilt decorated cloth. Top edge has a trace of soiling else near fine in dustjacket with some light creasing to the front flap and a short closed tear to the top rear panel else very good. Introduction by Wilhelm M. Busch. A nice copy of this beautifully, profusely and erotically illustrated collection. A wonderful book. Scarce. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 7) |
Into The Harem
|
|
|
Into The Harem. 1970. Paper. New York: The Traveler's Companion. 1970. (First edition thus). 12mo. Pictorial wraps. Extremities have a trace of wear. Front joint is lightly creased. Edges are faintly tanned else near fine. A very nice copy of this erotic classic originally published under the title "Skirts" by The Olympia Press. The Traveler's Companion Series Number TC-491. Scarce. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Olympia Reader
|
|
|
The Olympia Reader. 1965. Cloth with dustjacket.New York: Grove. 1965. First edition thus. Thick octavo. Cloth. Edges lightly soiled else near fine in very good dustjacket that has 2 small damping stains on the top front panel and spine. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
Hard Corps
|
|
|
Hard Corps. Studies in Leather and Sadomasochism. 1977. Paper.New York: Dutton. 1977. First edition. Small quarto. Pictorial foil wraps. Wraps are faintly corner curled and faintly rubbed with a few light scratches and are a trifle worn at the extremities else a near fine copy of a scarce title, especailly in this gorgeous condition. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Whole Sex Catalogue
|
|
|
The Whole Sex Catalogue. 1976. Paper.New York: Pinnacle. 1976. Second printing. Quarto. Illustrated wraps. Wraps are faintly rubbed. Leaves are lightly yellowed else near fine. An nice copy of an uncommon book produced in the style of ÒThe Whole Earth CatalogueÓ. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Secret Museum
|
|
|
The Secret Museum. 1987. Cloth with dustjacket.New York: Viking. (1987). (First edition). Small quarto. Cloth and paper covered boards. Title page with colophon on verso has been neatly removed. Edges have a bit of faint soiling else near fine in near fine dustjacket. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 12) |
A History of Orgies
|
|
|
A History of Orgies. 1970. Cloth with dustjacket.New York: Bonanza. 1970. Eighth printing. Octavo. Yellow cloth. Edges have a trace of soiling else near fine in dustjacket with a trace of faint rubbing and a bit of wear to the extremities else near fine. A gorgeous copy of a fascinating book. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy
|
|
|
The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy. 1975. Cloth with dustjacket.New York: Quadrangle/The New York Times. 1975. (First edition). Large quarto. Gilt titled cloth. Fine in very good price clipped dustjacket sunned on the backstrip with a few short edge tears. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Sexual State of the Union
|
|
|
The Sexual State of the Union. Letters to Penthouse Magazine. 1979 Cloth with dustjacket. New York: Materia Medica. 1979. (First edition thus). Small octavo. cloth and paper covered boards. Spine lettering has some light rubbing. Edges have a trace of soiling else near fine in dustjacket with a trace of wear to the extremities else fine. A beautiful copy of this great collection of letters to Penthouse magazine. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Visual Dictionary of Sex
|
|
|
The Visual Dictionary of Sex. 1977. Cloth with dustjacket.New York: A & W. 1977. First edition. Small quarto. Gilt titled cloth. Near fine in very good dustjacket a trifle worn at the extremities. Cellophane tape has been used at the foot to strengthen. Interior has some light staining. Profusley illustrated with photographs, diagrams and drawings. An excellent reference. Uncommon. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
