Fiction; Literaturefrom BG Media |
|
Browse Fiction; Literature | Return to BG Media | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 of 4753 listings found. |
| 1) |
Bulfinch's Mythology: The Age of Chivalry
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Airmont Publishing Company, Incorporated. Very Good. 1965. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front cover,stamp on inside covers,light foxing on inside covers; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 2) |
Sounder
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Paramount Home Video. Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Video / VHS. vhs video in hard plastic case,lib markings on case/tape,tape tests good; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 3) |
Essays of Ralph Waldo Emerson, Including Essays, First and Second Ser. , English Traits, Nature and Considerations by the Way
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: A. S. Barnes & Company, Incorporated. Fair. Hardcover. black cloth hardcover w/gilt spine title,light wear/soil,front endpapers excised leaving damage on inside front board/title pg creased,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Vera the Mouse : Mr. Mole's Surprise
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hallmark Video. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Video / VHS. vhs video w/o case,libmarkings on sleeve/tape,tape tests good; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 5) |
Playbook! : Baseball: You Are the Manager, You Call the Shots (Sports Illustrated for Kids Books)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. 0316836249 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Pokemon: The First Movie
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Home Video. Very Good with no dust jacket. Video / VHS. vhs video w/o case,tape tests good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 7) |
Dawn and the Haunted House
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Incorporated. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Video / VHS. vhs video in hard plastic case,lib markings on case,tape tests good; (The Baby-Sitters Club Video Ser. , No. 2) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 8) |
Little Gift Book of Washington
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 1895099374 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Alice in Wonderland (The Classic Tales Collection)
|
|
|
Family Home Entertainment. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Video / VHS. 1556584059 . vhs video in hard plastic case,libmarkings on case & tape,tape tests good; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 10) |
Thumbelina (Fairie Tale Theatre Ser.)
|
|
|
Livonia MI: Playhouse Video. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Video / VHS. vhs video in hard plastic case,libmarkings on case & tape,tape tests good; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Iliad of Homer
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Modern Library. Very Good. Hardcover. beige cloth hardcover with green square background and gilt lettering on front and spine,light wear at head/heel of spine and lightly bumped corners,light cover soil,decorative endpapers,pages clean/white,post-1948 copy; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Festival of Stories : Tales of Fools & Wise Fox (Unabirdged)
|
|
|
Jonesborough TN: National Storytelling Press. Good. 1991. Audio Book. 1879991071 . (1) cassette in hard plastic case/cardboard sleeve,tape tests good; Ex-Library . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 13) |
World's Best Christmas Stories
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Troll Associates. Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Softcover. 081673142X . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,gift note on 1st pg,pgs clean/off-white,4th printing; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Friendship
|
|
|
Milwaukee WI: Ideals Corporation. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. white illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Major League
|
|
|
Hollywood CA: Paramount Home Video. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Video / VHS. 0792110722 . vhs video in cardboard sleeve,light wear on sleeve,tape tests good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 16) |
Seventy-Five Readings : An Anthology 4/e
|
|
|
Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education. Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Softcover. 007046734X . softbound,light plus wear/creasing on front cover,stain on front side edge affecting follow-on pg,lower front corner clipped with curled following pgs,crease on lower rear corner,pgs clean; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Walt Disney's Lady and The Tramp
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Troll Associates. Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Softcover. 081670886X . softbound,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,spine label,libstamps on inside covers,doodles on inside front cover,card pocket on 1st pg,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Literature : The American Experience : Writing Studio (Transparencies for Writing) (Paramount Edition)
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, Inc.. Very Good. 1994. First Edition. Loose Leaf Binder. 0130650382 . thick illustrated binder,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Bi-Centennial Elementary Essay Contest 1976
|
|
|
Spirit Lake IA: Spirit Lake Americna Associatoin of University Women. Good. 1976. Library Rebound. Hardcover. brown hardcover w/white spine title,light wear/soil,spine label,ffep/title pg excised w/card pocket,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Mother
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Paramount Home Video. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Video / VHS. 0792144112 . vhs video in hard plastic case,lib markings on case,tape tests good; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 21) |
Walt Disney Pictures Presents Mickey's Christmas Carol
|
|
|
Studio City CA: Dove Audio. Very Good. 1990. Audio Book. 1558002766 . (1) cassette in cardboad sleeve,tape tests good . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 22) |
Cats & Dogs
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Home Video. Very Good with no dust jacket. Video / VHS. vhs video w/o case,tag residue on tape,tape tests good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 23) |
New World Writing
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mentor Books. Good. 1952. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear corner,plastic coating peeling on side edges; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 24) |
Mrs. 'Arris Goes to Parris
|
|
|
Bonneyville Family Entertainment. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Video / VHS. vhs video in hard plastic case,lib markings on case,tape tests good; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 25) |
The Muppet Show Book
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,worn along board edges,spine label,illustrated endpapers re-inforced,ffep excised w/card pocket,libstamps/tears at spine ends on 1st few pgs,repaired tear on 2ndary title pg,remaining pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 26) |
Literature : The American Experience (Paramount Edition) (Annotated Teacher's Edition)
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, Inc.. Very Good. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0137225210 . thick illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright,ribbon bookmark; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Arabian Nights Entertainments
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hampton Publishing Co.. Fair. 1921. Hardcover. blue cloth hardcover w/gilt spine title,moderate wear/soil,nicks at spine ends,corners bumped/bare,lower boards bare,spine gutters splitting,spine markings,card pocket residue on splitting front endpapers,pgs clean/off-white,color illustrations,341pgs; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 28) |
Dinosaurs and Monsters (Mister Rogers Home Video Ser.)
|
|
|
Livonia MI: Playhouse Video. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Video / VHS. vhs video in hard plastic case,libmarkings on case & tape,tape tests good; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 29) |
Bulfinch's Mythology: The Age of Fable
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Airmont Publishing Company, Incorporated. Good. 1965. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner,spine label residue/chipping/re-inforced,card pocket residue/chipping on inside rear cover,libstamp on pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 30) |
Raggedy Ann & Friends : The Enchanted Square; A Waif's Welcome; Humpty Dumpty; Balloon Land (Children's Cartoon Library, Series 1, Volume 1)
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Jumbo Video. Very Good with no dust jacket. Video / VHS. vhs video in hard plastic case,libmarkings on case & tape,tape tests good; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 31) |
A Festival of Stories : Tales of Humor and Wit (Unabridged)
|
|
|
Jonesborough TN: National Storytelling Press. Good. 1991. Audio Book. 1879991063 . (1) cassette in hard plastic case/cardboard sleeve,tape tests good; Ex-Library . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 32) |
Cowboys and Indians : The Lone Star State; Mutt and Jeff; Gold Rush Daze; Molly Moocow & the Indians
|
|
|
3-G Home Video. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Video / VHS. vhs video in hard plastic case,libmarkings on case & tape,tape tests good; (Children's Classical Cartoon Ser. ) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 33) |
Hayduke Lives!
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0316004111 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Last Whales
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0802111009 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 35) |
Meteor from the Moon
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crestwood House. Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Library Edition. Hardcover. 0896860256 . illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,bare at spine ends/front corners,spine label,card pocket/light crayon on rear endpapers,libstamp on title pg/pgs 13 & 45,remaining pgs clean/white; (Galaxy Ser. ) ; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 36) |
Forgotten World (Galaxy Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crestwood House. Good. 1979. Library Edition. Hardcover. 0896860329 . illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,spine label,card pocket on rear endpapers,libstamp on title pg/pgs 15 & 47,remaining pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Muppets Take Manhattan (starring Jim Henson's Muppets) : A Movie Storybook
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Muppet Press. Good. 1984. 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0394863860 . pictorial hardcover,light wear/soil,bit more at spine ends,name on flyleaf,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 38) |
Compulsion
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2003. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0312988249 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 39) |
The Prodigal Project : Book 1: Genesis
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Group. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0739432192 . black hardcover w/gilt spine title,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Tutor
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group. Very Good. 2002. Hardcover. 0345439384 . black hardcover w/silver spine title,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 41) |
Families & Survivors
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. First Printing. Hardcover. 039449167X . hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine label,ffep excised w/card pocket,libstamp on title pg/lower pg edges,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 42) |
Superior Women
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group. Good. 1985. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0449207463 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/rear cover,nick at upper spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 43) |
The Adams Family
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet. Good. 1976. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/rear corners,nicks at lower rear cover,light stain on front spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 44) |
Plunder | A Novel
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House. Good. 1948. First Printing. Hardcover. dark blue cloth hardcover w/blue on red block titles,light wear/soil w/touch more at extremities,spine markings,card pocket residue on inside cover,small label on ffep,gutter on front endpapers worn,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 45) |
Banner By the Wayside
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House. Good. 1947. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. maroon hardcover w/maroon on gilt spine title,gilt front board design,light wear/soil,touch more at extremities,nick at upper spine,chipping spot on lower spine from tag removal,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
Positions
|
|
|
Privately Published. Very Good. 1981. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,tag residue/chipping on upper front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 47) |
Peach
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books. Very Good. 1989. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 044020111X . pb,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine label,card pocket on 1st pg,libstamp on inside covers/title pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 48) |
The Rich Shall Inherit
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books. Very Good. 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0440206391 . pb,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine label,card pocket on 1st pg,libstamp on inside covers/last pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 49) |
Leonie
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books. Very Good. 1987. Mass Market Paperback. 0440146623 . pb,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine label,card pocket on title pg,libstamp on inside covers/1st & last pgs,4th printing; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 50) |
The Property of a Lady
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing. Very Good. 1991. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0440210143 . pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 of 4753 listings found. |
