Business; Finance; Investmentfrom BG Media |
|
Browse Business; Finance; Investment | Return to BG Media | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 529 listings found. |
| 1) |
People: Managing Your Most Important Asset
|
|
|
Boston MA: President and Fellows of Harvard College. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Aramco Handbook : Oil and the Middle East
|
|
|
Dhahran Saudi Arabia: Arabian American Oil Co.. Very Good. 1968. Revised Edition. Hardcover. orange cloth hardcover w/gilt & black titles,light wear/soil,name whited-out on ffep,pgs clean/bright,b&w photos & color illustrations; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Nippon : The Land and Its People 3rd/Ed
|
|
|
Japan: Nippon Steel Human Resources Development Co., Ltd.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. softbound w/dustjacket,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright,some English,some Japanese,ribbon bookmarks; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Manual of Steel Construction 7th/Ed
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: American Institute of Steel Construction. Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. ` . blue hardcover w/gilt titles & design,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white,index indents on pg side edges; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
TimeQuest | Increasing Productivity Through Value-Based Time Management (Parts 1 and 2)
|
|
|
Franklin Quest. Very Good. 1994. Audio Book. (8 Cassettes) in 2 hard plastic cases,tapes test good,Parts 1 and 2 together . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 6) |
How to Set Up & Maintain a Training Library (CareerTrack Video Training Program Ser.)
|
|
|
Boulder CO: CareerTrack Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Video / VHS. 1559772646 . vhs video,light wear on cardboard sleeve,video transcript booklet included,tape tests good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 7) |
Agriculture 2000 : A Look at the Future
|
|
|
Columbus OH: Battelle Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Softcover. 0935470158 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine label,1st pg excised w/card pocket,libstamp on title pg,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Individual Investor's Guide to the Top Mutual Funds 2002 21/e
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Amer Assn of Individual Investors. As New with no dust jacket. 2002. Softcover. 1883328144 . softbound,as new,shrinkwrapped; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
Everything You Need to Know About Credit and Credit Cards
|
|
|
Burr Ridge IL: The Consumer Resource Institute. Very Good. 1992. Audio Book. (2) audio cassettes in hard plastic case,light wear/soil on case,booklets included,tapes test good . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 10) |
Outsourcing and . . . The Power of Five
|
|
|
Barrett Business Services. Good. Audio Book. Audio Cassette,no case,used,tests good . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 11) |
Gypsum Construction Handbook (90th Aniiversary Edition)
|
|
|
Chicago IL: United States Gypsum Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,name on inside cover,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 12) |
How to Have No Debts . . . And Plenty of Income . . . For the Rest of Your Life
|
|
|
Boscobel WI: Financial Independence Network Ltd. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Video / VHS. vhs video in cardboard sleeve with brochures,light wear on cardboard sleeve,tape tests good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Federal Reserve System : It's Purposes and Functions
|
|
|
Washington DC: National Capital Press. Good. 1939. Hardcover. blue hardcover w/gilt titles,light wear/soil,chipping on inside covers,,pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hill's Practice Health | Ways to Enhance Your Cash Flow
|
|
|
Hill's Pet Nutrition, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Video / VHS. vhs,light wear on cardboard sleeve,tape tests good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 15) |
What Financial Advisers Never Tell You
|
|
|
Boardroom Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine label residue,libstamp on 1st pg,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Part-Time Work, Full-Time Wealth : Tips, Techniques & Strategies
|
|
|
Part-Time Work, Full-Time Wealth, Inc.. Very Good. 1999. Audio/Visual Package. (1) cassette,(1) vhs video, (2) softcovers (Vol. 1 & 2),& Money Making Manual in hard plastic case . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 17) |
How to Avoid Probate With a Revocable Living Trust | A Step-by Step Guide to the Ultimate in Estate Planning
|
|
|
Torrance CA: Homestead Publishing co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. thick softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 18) |
Negotiable Instruments
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ameican Institute of Banking. Good. 1922. Hardcover. black hardcover w/gilt spine title,ligth wear/soil,touch more at extremities,name/date on ffep,pgs clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Annual Report 1405 (1985)
|
|
|
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Arabian Monetary Agency. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white,in English; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Selling on the Fast Track : The Ultimate Success Formula for the Sales Athlete
|
|
|
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Putnam Berkley. Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. 042512276X . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,lower rear corner nibbled,pgs clean/starting to darken; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
Woman's Work Book
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. Very Good. 1977. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0446813532 . pb.light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 22) |
Schock's Emceeing & Unrelated Items
|
|
|
Sioux Falls SD: Nordica Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. hbdj,light edge wear/soil on DJ,illustrated endpapers,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Only Thing That Matters : Bringing the Power of the Customer into the Center of Your Business
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperInformation. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0887305415 . hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/spine label,ffep excised w/card pocket,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
At America's Service : How Corporations Can Revolutionize the Way They Treat Their Customers
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Professional Book Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 1556230958 . hbdj,light edge wear/soil on DJ, slight wear lower book spine,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 25) |
Service America! : Doing Business in the New Economy
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. 0446390925 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 26) |
Service America! : Doing Business in the New Economy
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Education Group. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0870946595 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 27) |
Exchange and Production 2nd (SWC-Economics Ser.)
|
|
|
Mason, OH, U.S.A.: South-Western Publishing. Good. 1977. Hardcover. 0534004938 . thick softbound,light wear/soil few chipping spots on upper front,upper spine re-inforced,crease at spine,small crease at front corners,name on ffep,few pgs have highlghts in early part of book,remaining pgs clean/bright,2nd Edition/6th Printing; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 28) |
Nursing Administration in the Hospital Health Care System
|
|
|
Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.: Mosby, Incorporated. Very Good. 1972. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. 0801601096 . illustrated hardcover,tan cloth w/dark brown & orange imprinted titles,light wear/soil,spine label,card pocket on endpapers,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 29) |
Nothing Down : A Proven Program That Shows You How to Buy Real Estate With Little or NO Money Down
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0671247484 . hbdj,light wear/soil on clipped DJ,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 30) |
Quantitative Methods for Business 7/e (QM - Quantitative Methods Ser.)
|
|
|
Mason, OH, U.S.A.: South-Western Publishing. Good. 1997. Hardcover. 0538876018 . thick/heavy illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,nicks at spine ends,corners bumped/bare,label on spine/rear cover,pgs clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 31) |
Trade Trickery - Tool of Monopoly!
|
|
|
Washington DC: Quality Brands Associates of America. Good. 1965. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner,pgs starting to darken; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 32) |
Delivering Knock Your Socks Off Service
|
|
|
Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Revised Edition. Softcover. 0814479707 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine,pgs clean/white,8th printing; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
Buisness Law 10th/Ed (UCC Comprehensive Volume)
|
|
|
Cincinnati OH: South-Western Publishing. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0538126205 . illustrated brown hardcover,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright,10th Edition/7th Printing; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Portable MBA in Finance and Accounting
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0471532266 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 35) |
An Introduction to Business
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated. Good. 1949. Revised Edition. Hardcover. light green cloth hardcover w/black & red titles,light to moderate wear/soil,extremities thready,small slit along rear spine gutter,name/notes on re-inforced front endpapers,pencil markings in text; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Economics | Institutions and Analysis
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Amsco School Publications, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Revised Edition. Softcover. 0877206090 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spiine/front corners,lower spine re-inforced,former schoolbook,markings on inside cover,pgs mostly clean w/pencil underlines; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Money Diet : Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670856800 . hbdj,light wear/soil on DJ,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Work-at-Home Sourcebook : How to Find "At-Home" Work That's Right for You (Work-At-Home Sourcebook Ser.)
|
|
|
Boulder, CO, U.S.A.: Live Oak Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Softcover. 0911781161 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at lower rear cover,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 39) |
The New York Times Guide to Making the New Tax Law Work for You
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Softcover. 0812910109 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine,pgs clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 40) |
Managing to Succeed | Success Stories From the Wall Street Journal
|
|
|
Princeton NJ: Dow Jones Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Softcover. 0871285681 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 41) |
How to Open and Operate a Slenderizing Salon
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Arnold Health Equipment Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/starting to darken; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
Mary Kay : You Can Have It All: Lifetime Wisdom from America's Foremost Woman Entrpreneur
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. 0761501622 . hbdj,light wear/soil,tag/nick on lower DJ rear,spine tight,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 43) |
Mary Kay : You Can Have It All: Practical Advice for Doing Well by Doing Good
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0761501622 . hbdj,light wear/soil,spine tight,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 44) |
Quality Costs : Ideas and Applications (Vol. I) 2/e
|
|
|
Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.: A S Q Quality Press. Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. 0873890469 . illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 45) |
Augustine's Travels : a World-Class Leader Looks at Life, business, and What It Takes to Succeed at Both
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books. Very Good. 1998. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. 0814403972 . 2-tone hardcover (black spine/yellow boards) w/gilt spine title,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Highwaymen : Warriors on the Information Superhighway
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0679457380 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 47) |
Love and Profit | The Art of Caring Leadership
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688089216 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Debt Term-O-Nator (Financial Freedom Ser.)
|
|
|
Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.: H I S Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Softcover. 1878605135 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 49) |
Cost Accounting : A Treatise on the Principles of Cost Accounting Applied By Modern Bookkeepers and Accountants
|
|
|
Cincinnati OH: South-Western Publishing. Good with no dust jacket. 1928. Softcover. softbound,light plus wear/soil,creasing,spine re-inforced,nicks along rear cover edge,name on front cover,small ink stain along a few pg edges,few pencil marks in text,remaining pgs clean/starting to darken; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Religion Business
|
|
|
Richmond VA: John Knox Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine label,card pocket on ffep,libstamp on ffep/pg edges,pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 529 listings found. |
