Referencefrom BG Media |
|
Browse Reference | Return to BG Media | Even more REFERENCE / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 329 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Lofty Ones (All about the U. S. A. Ser.)
|
|
|
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Encyclopaedia Britannica Educational Corporation. Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. 0834733919 . illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,stamp on inside cover,spine tight,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Who's Who Among American High School Students : Honoring Tomorrow's Leaders Today (1988-89, 23rd Annual Edition, Volume VIII, Illinois, Iowa, Minnesota, Wisconsin)
|
|
|
Lake Forest IL: Educational Communications, Inc.. Very Good. 1989. Hardcover. 0930315723 . black hardcover w/gilt titles,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
National Geographic Index 1947-1976
|
|
|
Washington DC: National Geographic Society. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0870440934 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Rugged Northeast (All about the U. S. A. Ser., Region 1)
|
|
|
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Encyclopaedia Britannica Educational Corporation. Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. 0834733862 . illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,stamp on inside cover,spine tight,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Character Education Guide to the Book of Knowledge
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grolier Enterprises. Good with no dust jacket. 1963. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,spine ends re-inforced,crease at corners,pgs clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Report of the Commissioner of Patents for the Year 1853 - Agriculture (House of Representatives Ex. Doc. No.39, 33rd Congress, 1st Session)
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: A. O. P. Nicholson, Printers. Fair. 1854. Full-Leather Bound. hardcover,light to moderate wear,worn/bare at spine ends/corners/rear side edge,2 small tears on front spine gutter,faded spine title,light plus foxing on most pgs,color corn chart frontispiece; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Complete Handyman Do-It-Yourself Encyclopedia (Vol. 2, Ball Joints - Boat Engine)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: H. S. Stuttman, Inc.. Good. 1975. Hardcover. 0874757002 . 2tone hardcover (tan cloth spine/half boards,red board edges),gilt titles,light wear,light plus cover soil,pgs clean/white, VOLUME 2 ONLY; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
The World Almanac for Kids 1996
|
|
|
Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: World Almanac Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Softcover. 0886877709 . softbound,very light wear,light tag residue on front cover,pgs clean/white,near Fine; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Book of Popular Science (Volume 2)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grolier Enterprises. Very Good. 1957. Hardcover. Volume 2 of 10 volume set,gray cloth illustrated hardcover,light wear at spine ends/corners,corners lightly bumped,scribble on inside cover,pages clean/bright,color/b&w photos/illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Farmers' Northwestern Almanac (1864 Edition)
|
|
|
Iowa City IA: State Historical Society of Iowa. Good with no dust jacket. 1963. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/off-white,libstamp on front cover; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Book of Popular Science (10 Volume Set)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grolier Enterprises. Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. 10 volume set,light wear/soil,spine tight,pages clean/bright,VG to Fine condition,contact seller for exact shipping; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 12) |
Encyclopedia of the Animal World, Volume 13: Macaques-Moose
|
|
|
London: Elsevier International Projects, Ltd.. Good. 1972. Hardcover. illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,upper spine re-inforced,ffep excised w/card pocket causing spine loosening,hence re-inforced,title pg tear repaired,pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Alaska
|
|
|
Chicago IL: F. E. Compton, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1959. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; ,reprint from Compton's Pictured Encyclopedia; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Science and Technology Illustrated | The World Around Us (Volume 1, ABAC to AMIN)
|
|
|
Chicago IL: Encyclopaedia Britannica Press. Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Practical Encylopedia of Good Decorating and Home Improvement (Vol. 2, Ame - Bas)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Meredith Corporation. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,small bite at spine volume nbr missing w/1inch tear to lower edge,pgs clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Tribune Almanac (1862 Reprint)
|
|
|
Iowa City IA: State Historical Society of Iowa. Good with no dust jacket. 1962. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,light stains on front cover,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Horizon : A Magazine of the Arts (Spring, Summer, Autumn 1968, Vol. X, No. 2, 3 & 4)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: American Heritage Publishing Co.. Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. (3) illustrated hardcovers,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; Spring 1968 (re-inforced at TOC): The Hippies; The Secular Heretics; Doing Their Thing at Morning Star; As It Was in Rome . . .; A Reckoning to Come?; The Imperialists; To The Valley of the Assassins; The Fate of Jacob Stalin; The Admirable Crichton; Savonarola: Reaping the Whirlwind; Botticelli's Primavera; Must the Artist Rebel? (Ask the Greeks); The Mystery Game of Ur; The Wreck at Yassi Ada; Is Man's Brain An Evolutionary Mistake?; On Polyphony and a New Vocal Quartet; Hegel, Hegel, The Gang's All Ears; The Fall of Rome; Summer 1968: Man at War with Nature; The Vermont Prophet: George Perkins Marsh; Which Guide to the Promised Land; Fuller or Mumford?; Too Many Born? Too Many Die. So Says Roger Revelle; The Search for King Arthur; On the Raising of Armies; Boya and Horror; A Modern Bestiary; What is a Monster?; Johnson (?) on Johnson; Scholars Medii Aevi; The Royal Porcelain Craze; High-Seas Society; Sex and the King of France; A Short Primer of Style; Autumn 1968: Before the Fall; Sir Isaac Newton; Gaudi; When Does a Riot Become a Revolution?; The Incomparable Enfantin: A Moral Tale; How Do I Know You Mean What You Mean?; Totem Poles of the Pacific Coast; Napoleon Slept Here; The Wonder of the World; The Hidden Art of the High Himalaya, The Galsworthy Saga; Ancient Aches and Pains; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 18) |
Dynamic East Central (All about the U. S. A. Ser.)
|
|
|
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Encyclopaedia Britannica Educational Corporation. Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. 0834733870 . illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,stamp on inside cover,spine tight,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Rand McNally Pocket World Atlas
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Good. 1951. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Book of Popular Science (Volume 9)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grolier Enterprises. Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. Volume 9 of 10volume set,light wear at spine ends/corners,spine tight,pages clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 21) |
Historical Atlas of the World
|
|
|
Chicago IL: Rand McNally & Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Softcover. 0395719135 . softbound,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
International Building Code 2000 (includes Code of Ordinances of the City of Spirit Lake, Iowa Chapter 157 and 158)
|
|
|
Birmingham AL: Southern Building Code Congress International, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. 1st Printing. Softcover. 1892395258 . thick softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine label,card pocket/label on 1st pg,pgs clean/bright,Turbo Tabs enclosed/shrinkwrapped; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 23) |
Shepard's Iowa Case Names Citator | A Compilation of Case Names and Citations of Iowa Cases Decided From 1925 to the Present
|
|
|
Colorado Springs CO: Shepard's/McGraw-Hill. Very Good. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. brown hardcover w/gilt titles front & spine,pgs clean/bright. Contains Iowa Cases from Iowa Supreme Court, Iowa Court of Appeals,Northwestern Reporter (Iowa Cases, 1925-1984; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Book of Popular Science (Volume 8)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grolier Enterprises. Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. Volume 8 of 10volume set,light wear at spine ends/corners,spine tight,pages clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Golden High School Encyclopedia (20 Volumes)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Golden Press. Very Good. 1961. Hardcover. (20) illustrated hardcovers,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright,photos; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Way Things Work | An Illustrated Encyclopedia of Technology (Volume One)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,small nicks at DJ edges,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Family Doctor 4/e
|
|
|
Portland OR: Creative Multimedia. Very Good. 1995. Computer Software CD Rom. Win95/Win3.1 compatible software,CDRom in cardboard sleeve,clean disk,basic instruction on cardboard,install not attempted. Required: 486-33mhz or highter,4mb RAM (8mb recommended),5mb HDD space,2x CDrom,SVGA 256-colors,SoundBlaster or compatible; 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 28) |
The Information Please Almanac, 1990 : The New Universe of Information
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company (School Division). Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. 039551178X . thick softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear corner,pgs clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Book of Popular Science (Volume 10)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grolier Enterprises. Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. Volume 10 of 10volume set,light wear at spine ends/corners,lower corners bumped,spine tight,pages clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Central Core (All about the U. S. A. Ser.)
|
|
|
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Encyclopaedia Britannica Educational Corporation. Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. 0834733900 . illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,stamp on inside cover,spine tight,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Book of Popular Science (Volume 7)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grolier Enterprises. Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. Volume 7 of 10volume set,light wear at spine ends/corners,spine tight,pages clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 32) |
Horizon : A Magazine of the Arts (March 1963, Vol. V, No. 4; July 1963, Vol. V, No. 6; November 1963, Vol. V, No. 8)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: American Heritage Publishing Co.. Very Good. 1963. Hardcover. (3) illustrated hardcovers,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; March 1963: The Fifth Europe; Great Confrontations I: Diogenes and Alexander; By Venice Possessed; The Care and Feeding of Artists; On Screen: John Frankenheimer; On Screen: Shirley Anne Field; Africa: The Face Behind the Mask; Whatever Became of Personal Ethics?; In the Glow of the Perfect Patron; From Eden to the Nightmare; At Home Across the Ages; The Poet in a Valley of Dry Bones; Bowling Goes Bourgeois; Aphrodisias: Atelier to the Empire; Marisol's Mannequins; On the Horizon; Theatre: Laugh Now, Pay Later; Movies: Adrift on a Sea of Gore; Books: Greetings from Goethe's Land; Channels: The 21-Inch Smokescreen; The Culture of the Non-Hotel; A Theory of the Coiffured Lasses; Seal Oil and Soapstone; July 1963: Philadelphia Plain and Fancy; Great Confrontations III: Mary, Queen of Scots and John Knox; The Assault on English; The Battle of Lepanto; A Pair of Designing Finns; The Literary Prize Game; The Minister's Fatal Showplace: Vaux-Le-Vicomte; Adult Prodigy: Orson Welles; The Queen's Pictures; O Ye Daughters of Sumer!; The Hidden, The Unknowable, The Unthinkable: An Essay on Sir Richard Burton; Sheiks and Shebas, Dance No More; and Letters From Denmark; November 1963: Byzantium: The Other Half; Great Confrontations V: Cortes and Montezuma; Magpie's Nest in a London Mansion; Side-Street Painter or Shopping with Sivard; Obeying the Law; The Enigmatic Urn; Shapes from the Ancient Earth; Ryrone Guthrie: The Artist as Man of the Theatre; Poetry's False Face; A Seizure of Limericks; In The Light of The Sun; Poker and American Character; From 'Bully' to 'Vigah': Notes on an Important Image; The Perils of Leisure; How to Buy a Tuba; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Tribune Almanac and Political Register (1862 Reprint)
|
|
|
Iowa City IA: State Historical Society of Iowa. Good with no dust jacket. 1962. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white,libstamp on front cover/1st pg; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 34) |
Random House Basic Dictionary: French-English English-French
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group. Very Good. 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 0345337123 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear cover,lower spine re-inforced,17th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 35) |
The American Educational Series and Almanac (1867 Reprint)
|
|
|
Iowa City IA: State Historical Society of Iowa. Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white,libstamp on 1st pg; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Industrious Southeast (All about the U. S. A. Ser.)
|
|
|
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Encyclopaedia Britannica Educational Corporation. Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. 0834733889 . illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,stamp on inside cover,spine tight,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 37) |
Alumni Directory 1861 - 1961 : Luther College Bulletin (Dec. 1961, Vol. XLI, No. 5)
|
|
|
Decorah IA: Luther College. Good with no dust jacket. 1961. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Practical Encylopedia of Good Decorating and Home Improvement (Vol. 1, A - Ame)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Meredith Corporation. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,small bite at spine volume nbr missing,pgs clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 39) |
Morals and Dogma of the Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry
|
|
|
Washington DC: Supreme Council of the Thirty-Third Degree. Very Good. 1963. Revised Edition. Hardcover. maroon cloth hardcover w/gilt spine titles/designs,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; Prepared for the Supreme Council of the Thirty-Third Degree for the Southern Jurisdiction of the United States and published by Its authority.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Book of Popular Science (Volume 1)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grolier Enterprises. Very Good. 1957. Hardcover. Volume 1 of 10 volume set,gray cloth illustrated hardcover,light wear at spine ends/corners,lower corners bumped,pages clean/bright,color/b&w photos/illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 41) |
International Family Health Encyclopedia (Volume 3, AR-BE)
|
|
|
Los Angeles CA: AFE Press. Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 42) |
Strange Stories, Amazing Facts
|
|
|
Pleasantville, New York: Reader's Digest Association, Inc.. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. large/heavy hbdj,light edge wear/tear,split at rear DJ flap,2tone simulated leather (grey spine,red marble-like boards) w/gilt titles,pgs clean/bright ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 43) |
Pain-Killer Almanac (1868 Reprint)
|
|
|
Iowa City IA: State Historical Society of Iowa. Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white,libstamp on front cover; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 44) |
Everybody's German-English English-German Dictionary
|
|
|
Philadelphia: David McKay Co.. Good. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at upper spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 45) |
Horizon : A Magazine of the Arts (July 1962, Vol. IV, No. 6; September 1962, Vol. V, No. 1)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: American Heritage Publishing Co.. Very Good. 1962. Hardcover. (2) illustrated hardcovers,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; July 1962: New York's Monument to the Muses; Art Against the Grain; New Life Among the Ruins; High Spirits in the Twenties; Dostoevsky With a Japanese Camera; On Stage: Sohra Lampert; In Print: Jane Jacobs; The Well-Loved River; The Tyranny of Time; Books: To the Sound of Hollwo Laughter; Theatre: A Coming Talent Casts Its Shadow Before; Channels: Television Culture in Round Numbers; Amateurs All; Alfred Kazin: The Critic as Creator; O Rare Hoffnung; All-Out in the Desert; Where Kursk and Kansas Met; and A Modern Bestiary; Sept 1962: Man's First Revolution; Man's First Murals; The Non-Teachers; A Memorandum: From Empress Eugenie to Jacqueline Kennedy; Through the Glass Brightly; Making a Cult of Confusion; Where Will the Books Go?; China of the Chinese; Architects Hero: Louis Kahn; In Print: Edward Adler; On Stage: Joan Baez; The Man Who Cleaned Up Shakespeare; When Islam Ruled Iberia; Child of the Far Frontier; Artist From the Outback; An Invitation: Burgess Hill School; Movies: The Art of Going It Alone; Theatre: On Being Upstaged by Scenery; Books: History By Another Name; Channels: Two Cheers for Mediocrity; Come Over and See For Yourself; and Encode Me, My Sweet Encodable You; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 46) |
World Atlas (Imperial Edition)
|
|
|
Chicago IL: Rand McNally & Co.. Good. 1968. Hardcover. thick/heavy 2-tone hardcover (maroon spine/beige boards) w/gilt titles,light wear/soil,upper spine re-inforced,lightly bumped corners,pgs clean/bright,4th printing; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 47) |
Satistical Abstract of the United States: 2002 (The National Data Book) 122nd/Ed
|
|
|
Washington DC: Hovers Business Press. Good. 2002. Hardcover. 157311085X . illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,spine label,illustrated inside cover,name clipped from ffep,pgs clean/white,near VG; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
Pictorial Souvenir Guide to Colorful Colorado (Plastichrome Travel Ser., Series C, Vol. 322)
|
|
|
Boulder CO: G. R. Dickson Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white,b&w & color photos; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Standard International Encyclopedia (Unabridged) (Volume 1, A Thru Arizona)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Standard International Library, Inc.. Very Good. 1955. Hardcover. dark red cloth hardcover w/gilt titles,on black blocks on spine,gilt design on black circle on front board,,light wear/soil,decorative endpapers,pgs clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Heartland (All about the U. S. A. Ser.)
|
|
|
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Encyclopaedia Britannica Educational Corporation. Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. 0834733897 . illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,stamp on inside cover,spine tight,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 329 listings found. |
