Holidaysfrom BG Media |
|
Browse Holidays | Return to BG Media | Even more JUVENILE NONFICTION / Holidays & Celebrations / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 82 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Guideposts Christmas Treasury
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Very Good. 1981. Mass Market Paperback. 0553200518 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 2) |
World's Best Christmas Stories
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Troll Associates. Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Softcover. 081673142X . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,gift note on 1st pg,pgs clean/off-white,4th printing; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Christmas in the Country (In The Good Ole' U.S.A.)
|
|
|
Nashville TN: Silver Bells Music. Very Good. 1988. Audio Music Cassette. (1) cassette in cardboard sleeve,tape tests good; SIDE 1:Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire (The Christmas Song); Silent Night; It Came Upon A Midnight Clear; I Heard The Bells of Christmas Day; Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree; We Wish You A Merry Christmas; O Christmas Tree; SIDE 2: Silver Bells; Winter Wonderland; White Christmas; Deck The Halls; Let It Snow; Jingle Bells; The Most Wonderful Day of the Year . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 4) |
Bitti Bunnies
|
|
|
West Bountiful UT: Wimpole Street Creations. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at lower rear corner,pgs clean/white,pattern centerfold is loose. Includes: Bitti Baby Bunting, Peter Rabbit, Patti Party Pants, Sweet Suzie, Priscilla Perfect. Patterns/Instructions for Abigail Bunny and Lace Bunny Mobile also included.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Story of Christmas
|
|
|
Quadriga Art. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Christmas | Year-Round Needlework & Craft Ideas (March/April 1991, Vol. 2 No. 2)
|
|
|
Birmingham AL: Oxmoor House, Inc.. Good. 1991. Periodical/Magazine. magazine,light wear/soil,crease at corners,spine ends starting to split,addr label on front,pgs clean/bright. Includes: A Fantasy Angel, Countdown to Christmas, Patchwork Tablecloth, Romantic Victorian, Floral ZigZag Rug, Quick & Easy: delightful assortment of Christmas earrings, Joy: charming door decoration to make with scraps for your sewing basket, Yo-Yo Creations: an old fashioned quilting technique made modern, Sources: new approach to gift-giving and a look ahead...; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 7) |
Tukiki and His Search for a Merry Christmas and Santa's Pocket Watch (2-in-1,Christmas Collection Ser.)
|
|
|
Chicago IL: Questar Video Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Video / VHS. vhs/video,light wear on cardboard slipcase,tape tests good; Tukiki and His Search for a Merry ChristmasA delighful adventure involving an Eskimo boy named Tukiki who has never experienced Christmas. On Northwind's back, he sets out to discover the true meaning of Christmas. Tukiki visits many lands, learning about different cultures and customs. At each of these places he discovers something new about Christmas and is given gifts which he brings back to his quarreling arctic friends. The thoughtful giving of gifts brings about a change in Tukiki' shomeland and harmony reigns where once there was none. Through Tukiki's act of love the true meaning of Christmas is discovered...Santa's Pocket WatchThe story of a young lad whose only Christmas wish is to meet jolly old St. Nicholas. On Christmas Eve, he hides in Santa' sleigh bound for the North Pole. Santa's elves invite the young stowaway to their holiday party and soon the younful traveler realizes that Christmas is no fun when the ones you love are not around. He returns home with a special gift from Santa himself. This is a classic story guarantted to bring back many special memories of the holiday season...; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 8) |
Jack Frost
|
|
|
Burbank CA: Warner Bros Home Video. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Video / VHS. 6302503787 . vhs video in hard plastic case,tape tests good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 9) |
Country Handcrafts Holiday 1993 (December/January 1994, Vol. 12, No. 2)
|
|
|
Greendale WI: Reiman Publications. Good. 1993. Periodical/Magazine. magazine,light wear/soil,crease at lower corners,pgs clean/bright. Includes: Holly Jolly Handmades, Deck the Boughs, A Season for Sharing, Make it Quick, Give and Take, Crafting with Kathy, Snips 'n' Tips/Quilts Cover Town, Full-of-Life Fun / Kids Korner, Christmas Keepsakes, Santa's Happy Helper, Christmas Tree Skirt Contest Winners, Come See My Craft Room; Patterns: Wooden Noel Reindeer, Snowman Family, Holiday Wall Hanging, Santa Ornament, Cross-Stitched Belts, Cross-Stitched Bunny Ornament, Tin-Punched Tree Trims, Holiday House Decoration, Yuletide Tree Sweatshirt, Child's Festive Sweat Suit, Crocheted Candles, Speedy Mini-Stockings, Covered Grapevine Basket, Simple Wooden Nativity, Festive Headband and Mittens, Beary Merry Sweatshirt, Cutout Christmas Cards, Gourd Puppets, Tweedy Crocheted Afghan, Kids' Korner Reindeer Ornament, Patchwork CatHoliday Hoop Wreath, Fast Christmas Basket, Holiday Elves, Santa Basket, Merry Medallion Sweater, Bright Angels, Rocking Horse Bank, Pinecone Centerpiece, Quilted Table Runner, Log Cabin Tree Skirt, Raffia Coasters and Accessories, His 'n' Her Stockings, Painted Wooden Tree Skirt, Snowflake Tree Skirt; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 10) |
Make Yours a Crafty Christmas Volume II
|
|
|
Phoenix AZ: DKC Enterprises Ltd. Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at lower front corner,pgs clean/bright. Includes: Yarn People, Poinsettia Plant, Candy Strings, Stuffed Cloth Wreath, Angel, Beaded Swirls, Stars and Icicles, Cupcake Decorations, Foil Angel, Cornhusk Bows, Lollipop, Miniature Packages, Foam Pole Candles, Pine Cone Ornaments, Snowcones, Stars, Egg Carton Santas, Foam Blocks, Satin Santa, Cloth Flowers and Bows, For the Bathroom, Centerpiece, Christmas Trees, Christmas Money Holders, Plastic Film Wreath, Christmas Scene, Elf Ornament, Elf Centerpiece, Pearl Bells, Napkin Rings, Pine Cone Wreath; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
An Old-Fashioned Thanksgiving
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: J. B. Lippincott Company. Good. 1974. Hardcover. 0397315155 . light green cloth hardcover w/gilt spine title,light wear/soil,libstamp on front board,spine label,labels/card pocket on front illustrated endpapers,DJ flaps on front flyleaf,pgs clean/white,4th printing; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The First Thanksgiving Feast
|
|
|
New York: Clarion Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1984. First Printing. Hardcover. 0899192874 . Illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, front/spine labels, card pocket on rear endpapers, pencil markings on 1st few pgs, remaining pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Life and Adventures of Santa Claus
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New American Library. Good. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,light stain on early upper pg edgesno date noted; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 14) |
Better Homes and Gardens Christmas Projects to Make & Sell
|
|
|
Des Moines IA: Meredith Corporation. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. First Edition, First Printing. Softcover. 0696012804 . softbound,light wear/soil,addr label on rear cover,binder holes punched,pgs clean/bright. Includes:Easy Painted Patchwork, Painted Cookie-Cutter Ornaments, Felt Barnyard Ornaments, Alphabet Blocks, Spoon Dolls, Contemporary Creche, Fabric Greetings, Santa Claus Bib and Apron, Fabric Place Mats and Baskets, Simple Stuffed Animals, Storybook Pillows, Appliqued T-shirts, Hugging Pillows; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Better Homes and Gardens Treasury of Christmas Ideas
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Meredith Corporation. Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,upper spine edge re-inforced,pgs clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Partridge in a Pear Tree | A Celebration for Christmas
|
|
|
Westminster MD: Newman Press. Very Good. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,decorative endpapers,pg opposite title pg has small slip from upper corner,pgs clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Light of Christmas
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E. P. Dutton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine label,touch more wear at book extremities,card pocket residue on front endpapers,pgs clean/white; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
The First Book of Holidays
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1955. Hardcover. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine label,libstamps on illustrated endpapers,name on ffep,card pocket on rear endpapers,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Great American Christmas Almanac A Complete Compendium of Facts, Fancies, and Traditions
|
|
|
New York: Viking Studio Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0670818321 . Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine/front labels, card pocket on lfep, libstamp on title pg/upper pg edges, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 320 pages . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Ray Charles Christmas
|
|
|
New York: Warner Music Group. Very Good. 2006. Audio Music CDRom. Cdrom in jewel case, tests good; 32mo 4" - 5" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 21) |
Madeline's Christmas
|
|
|
Racine WI: Cinar Films. Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Video / VHS. Vhs video in hard plastic case, no insert, tape tests good; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 22) |
What Child is This? : A Christmas Story
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Laurel Leaf Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0440226848 . pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 23) |
Easter Eggs for Everyone
|
|
|
Nashville TN: Abingdon Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0687114926 . Hbdj, light wear/soil, tears on DJ front repaired inside DJ, few nicks/small bites out of DJ edges, spine label, card pocket/residue on front illustrated endpapers, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 191 pages . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 24) |
12 Days of Christmas
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Castle Communications PLC. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Video / VHS. 1578750881 . vhs video in cardboard sleeve,light wear on sleeve,tape tests good; (Christmas Famly Classics Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 25) |
Merry Christmas, Strega Nona
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Incorporated. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Softcover. 0590460609 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white,18th printing; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 26) |
Wreath Magic : 86 Magnificent Wreaths, Garlands & Swags to Make
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0806905786 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Frosty the Snowman
|
|
|
Van Nuys CA: Family Home Entertainment. Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Video / VHS. 1556583362 . Vhs video in hard plastic case, case worn, tape tests good; (Christmas Classics Series) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 30 pages . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 28) |
The Animals' Christmas
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Press. Fair. 1944. First Printing. Hardcover. decorative grey cloth hardcover,moderate wear/tear at spine ends and corners,spine label,card pocket on inside front cover,DJ flap pasted on ffep,spine loosening at front/rear endpapers,pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 29) |
Spring Holidays : A Holiday Book
|
|
|
Champaign IL: Garrard Publishing. Good. 1964. Hardcover. green illustrated hardcover w/black titles,light wear/soil,touch bare/thready at extremities,card pocket on front illustrated endpapers,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Christmas Box
|
|
|
Port Saint Lucie, FL, U.S.A.: Publishers Distribution Center. Very Good. 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 1566840287 . pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine,10th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 31) |
Broadway Video Presents the Little Drummer Boy (Christmas Classics Series)
|
|
|
Van Nuys CA: Family Home Entertainment. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Video / VHS. Vhs video in cardboard sleeve, tape tests good; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 32) |
A Joyful Christmas : Hector's Hectic Life; Christmas Night (Starring the Little King) ; Showtime Serenade; the King's Tailor (Color & B&W)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Goodtimes Home Video Corp.. Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Video / VHS. Vhs/video, light wear on cardboard slipcase, tape tests good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 33) |
When Love Came Down At Christmas
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Nelson. Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 084995746X . Illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, illustrated endpapers, few chipping spots on rear endpapers from card pocket removal, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 64 pages . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 34) |
Fourth of July
|
|
|
Champaign IL: Garrard Publishing. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. hbdj,moderate plus wear/tear on DJ, blue cloth hardcover w/black lettering on front/spine, design on front,light plus wear at spine ends,light at bumped corners,pages are clean/bright; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 35) |
A Different Kind of Christmas
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385260431 . Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine/front labels, card pocket on lfep, libstamp on title pg/upper pg edges, pgs clean/white ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 101 pages . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 36) |
Holiday Cartoon Classics, Volume 1 : Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer; Somewhere in Dreamland; Santa's Surprise
|
|
|
Happy Face Home Video. Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Video / VHS. vhs/video,cardboard case has a bit of wear/soil,tape tests good. Classic Holiday entertainment for the entire family, includes: Rudolph The Red Nosed Reindeer; Somewhere in Dreamland; Santa's Surprise; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 37) |
Knit One for the Kids
|
|
|
London England: Sedgewood Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0026091402 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
Christmas Treevia 2nd/Ed
|
|
|
Wayzata MN: Harrington Companies. Very Good. 1994. Hardcover. green illlustrated hardcover w/gilt title,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Gifts of Christmas
|
|
|
Manhasset NY: Channel Press, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/tear/soil on clipped DJ,spine label,card pocket on front endpapers,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 40) |
Christmas: An American Annual of Christmas Literature and Art : The Christmas Story : According to St. Luke and St. Matthew (Volume 33) 2nd/Ed
|
|
|
Minneapolis MN: Augsburg Publishing House. Good with no dust jacket. 1963. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear corner,upper spine/rear side edge spot re-inforced,nick at front side edge,pgs clean/white,2nd Edition; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 41) |
Highland Halloween
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Coward-McCann Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1962. Library Edition. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,nicks/tears on clipped DJ edges,spine label,card pocket on front endpapers,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 42) |
A Second Treasury of Christmas Decorations
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearthside Press, Inc.. Very Good. 1961. Hardcover. 2-tone hardcover (yellow spine/orange boards),light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
A Gift of Joy (4 Christmas Stories) : Christmas Eve; the Miracle; a Bright Red Ribbon; My True Love
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 082175128X . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 44) |
Clarisworks for Macs for Dummies
|
|
|
Foster City CA: IDG Books Worldwide, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Second Printing. Softcover. 1568843631 . softbound,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine label,1st pg excised w/card pocket,libstamp on title pg.pgs clean/white; (For Dummies Ser. ) ; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 45) |
Christmas and Its Customs : A Brief Study
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: M. Barrows & Co., Inc.. Good. 1958. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. 2-tone hardcover (red spine/decorative boards),light plus wear/soil,bare at extremities,spine markings,card pocket on front endpapers,DJ flaps on rear endpapers,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 46) |
Bunnies to Decorate : (Bkw 231)
|
|
|
Wang's International. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright. Materials list and directions. Includes: 'Welcome Bunny' by Janice Holliday, 1st Prize Carrot by Janice Holliday, Jack & Jill by Carole McCoy, Friendship Bunny Wreath by Janice Bolton, Carrot Patch Bunnies by Ellen Wilson, Angel Bunny by Janice Holliday, Rachel Rabbit by Carole McCoy, Lasso Bunny by Carole McCoy, Bunny Necklace by Melinda Thompson, String O'Bunnies by Carole McCoy, Shredded Angel Bunny by Ellen Wilson; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 47) |
Christmas in Many Lands
|
|
|
Milwaukee WI: Ideals. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1950. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 48) |
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer
|
|
|
New York: Sony. Very Good with no dust jacket. Video / VHS. 0307142450 . VHS Video in cardboard sleeve,tape tests good; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 49) |
The Holiday Book
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: David McKay Co.. Good. 1952. Hardcover. golden hardcover,light plus wear/soil,bare along edges,spine markings,card pocket on front endpapers,b&w photos,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 50) |
101 Ideas for the Best-Ever Christmas
|
|
|
Nashville TN: Dimensions for Living. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0687290694 . Laminated illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, spine/front labels, libstamp on dedication pg, card pocket on rear endpapers, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 222 pages . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 82 listings found. |

