Musicfrom Pawprint Books |
|
Browse Music | Return to Pawprint Books | Even more MUSIC / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 187 listings found. |
| 1) |
The World of Music
|
|
|
The World of Music. An Illustrated Encyclopedia. 1963. Four volumes. Cloth in slipcase. New York: Abradale Press. 1963. (First edition). Small stout quarto. Illustrated and gilt spine titled cloth. Four volumes in fitted matching slipcase. Fine in slipcase with a trace of soiling else fine. A gorgeous copy of this profusely illustrated and excellent four volume exhaustive encyclopedia of music. A wonderful reference. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Collegiate Songbook
|
|
|
The Collegiate Songbook. 1929. Paper. Includes Eastern Section. Central Edition and Southern and Western Edition.Chicago: M.M. Cole. 1929. (First edition). Quarto. Illustrated wraps. Wraps have a trace of wear to the extremities. Rear panel has a trace of soiling else near fine. A gorgeous copy of the three-in-one combined edition of this excellent collection of 145 songs from 134 colleges. Scarce, especially in this beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Collegiate Song Book
|
|
|
The Collegiate Song Book. 1929. Paper. Includes Eastern Section. Central Edition and Southern and Western Edition.Chicago: M.M. Cole. 1929. (First edition). Quarto. Illustrated wraps. Wraps have a trace of wear to the extremities. Rear panel has a trace of soiling else near fine. A gorgeous copy of the three-in-one combined edition of this excellent collection of 145 songs from 134 colleges. Scarce, especially in this beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 4) |
Alec Wilder
|
|
|
Alec Wilder. An Introduction to the Man and His Music.Featuring a Complete List of Works and Discography. 1991. Paper.Newton Centre, Ma.: Margun Music. 1991. (First edition). Small octavo. Pictorial wraps. Wraps have some light scuffing. Spine is creased. Contents are lightly shaken else very good. A nice copy of this excellent reference on composer Alec Wilder. Uncommon. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Jazz Giants
|
|
|
Jazz Giants. 1988. Cloth with dustjacket.New York: Billboard. 1988. First American edition. Small folio. Silver spine decorated cloth. Fine in near fine price clipped dustjacket with a faint crease on the front panel. Eight gift signatures and date in ink on front pastedown. Introduction by Studs Terkel. A gorgeous book. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Art of Accompanying and Coaching
|
|
|
The Art of Accompanying and Coaching. 1965. Cloth with dustjacket.Minneapolis: University of Minnesota. 1965. Quarto. Gilt spine titled cloth. Edges are faintly soiled else near fine in very good lightly edge worn dustjacket. NOT and ex-library copy. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Electronic Musician's Dictionary
|
|
|
The Electronic Musician's Dictionary. 1988. Paper.New York: Amsco. 1988. (First edition). Small slim quarto. Stiff wraps. Fine. A gorgeous copy of a wonderful book. An excellent electronic music reference. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Development and Practice of Electronic Music
|
|
|
The Development and Practice of Electronic Music. 1975. Cloth.Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice Hall. 1975. Third printing. Small quarto. Cloth. Cloth has a bit of wear to the extremities else very good. Laid in is a school examination on electronic music. The exam is graded and fully annotated. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
Music
|
|
|
Music. An Illustrated Encyclopedia. 1986. Hardcover with dustjacket. New York: Facts on File. 1986. (First edition). Small quarto. Glazed pictorial paper covered boards. Fine in fien dustjacket. A gorgeous copy of this profusely and excellent music reference. Scarce in this beautiful condition. A great book. NOT ex library. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 10) |
Toscanini
|
|
|
Toscanini. 1937. Paper with dustjacket.Vienna: Herbert Reichner. 1937. (First edition). Oblong 12mo. Stiff illustrated wraps with pictorial dust wrapper. Front fly has been corner clipped. Wraps are lightly rubbed and lightly soiled. Extremities are a trifle worn else very good. A beautiful little book profusley illustrated with wonderful reproductions of photographs of ToscaniniÕs life. Text in German, English, French and Italian. Scarce, especially in this very nice condition with the dust wrapper. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 11) |
Johnny Mercer
|
|
|
Johnny Mercer. Our Huckleberry Friend. 1982. Paper.Secaucus, N.J.: Lyle Stuart. 1982. (First edition). Quarto. Stiff illustrated wraps. Bottom corner of front panel is faintly creased. Top rear panel has a few light scratches else very good. Bottom edge has a short black remainder mark. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
Johnny Mercer
|
|
|
Johnny Mercer. Our Huckleberry Friend. 1982. Cloth with dustjacket.Secaucus, N.J.: Lyle Stuart. 1982. (First edition). Quarto. Cloth. Near fine in very good dustjacket which has some light wear to the extremties else very good. Dustjacket has been covered with acetate and neatly cellophane taped to the edges. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 13) |
Matthaus Passion
|
|
|
Matthaus Passion. n.d. Hardcover.Wiesbaden, Germany: Breitkopf and Hartel. n.d. (First edition thus). Quarto. Lettered brown paper covered boards with gray cloth backstrip. Extremities have a trace of scuffing else fine. A gorgeous copy of this scarce complete orchestral and vocal score to the St. Matthew Passion of composer Johann Sebastian Bach. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 14) |
Europeon and American Musical Instruments
|
|
|
Europeon and American Musical Instruments. 1966. Cloth with dustjacket.New York: Viking. 1966. (First edition). Quarto. Gilt spine titled cloth. Top edge is faintly dusted. Bottom right hand corner is faintly scuffed. Bottom tips are lightly rubbed else very good in very good faintly worn dustjacket with a bit of wear at the crown of the backstrip. Flaps are faintly yellowed. Previous owners name in red felt tip pen at top of front fly. A great book. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Dictionary of Musical Themes
|
|
|
A Dictionary of Musical Themes. 1975. Cloth with dustjacket.New York: Crown. 1975. Revised edition. Third printing. Octavo. Orange cloth. Edges have a trace of soiling else near fine in dustjacket with some light edgewear else very good. A nice copy of this indespensible reference containing more than 10,000 musical themes, alphabetized by composer. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Dictionary of Musical Themes
|
|
|
A Dictionary of Musical Themes. 1975. Cloth with dustjacket. Ex library.New York: Crown. 1975. Fifth printing. Revised edition. Octavo. Orange cloth. Ex library. Book has light, neat typical library markings and attachements. Dustjacket is covered by mylar protector. Dustjacket flaps are affixed to pastedowns else fine in fine dustjacket. A gorgeous ex library of this indespensible reference containing more than 10,000 musical themes, alphabetized by composer. A wonderful book. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Music for String Instruments, Percussion and Celesta
|
|
|
Music for String Instruments, Percussion and Celesta. n.d. Paper.(Chicago): Boosey & Hawkes. n.d. (First edition thus). 12mo. Wraps. Very good in lightly worn wraps. Some previous owner notations in pencil and ink. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Breaking The Sound Barrier
|
|
|
Breaking The Sound Barrier. A Critical Anthology of the New Music. 1981. Paper.New York: Dutton. 1981. First edition. Octavo. Illustrated wraps. Top right hand corner of front panel has a small skin mark from sticker removal. Wraps are lightly scuffed. Edges have a trace of soiling else near fine. A nice copy of this excellent and uncommon survey of modern music. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ludwig van Beethoven
|
|
|
Ludwig van Beethoven. His Life in Words and Pictures. 1960. Cloth with dustjacket in slipcase.Zurich & New York: Atlantis. 1960. (First edition). Large quarto. Gilt decorated cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket in faintly soiled and faintly edge tanned else near fine plain cardboard slipcase. Laid in is a sheet containing the translations of Beethoven's letters and various documents which are reproduced in this book. A spectacular copy of this profusely illustrated and uncommon biography of Ludwig van Beethoven. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 20) |
Beethoven Symphony Number 3 (Eroica)
|
|
|
Beethoven Symphony Number 3 (Eroica). n.d. Paper.New York: Associated Music Publishers. n.d. n.e. Quarto. Illustrated wraps. Edges are lightly tanned with some light wear to the extremities else very good. Previous owner's bookplate is affixed to the verso of the title page. The complete orchestral score to Beethoven's Symphony Number 3 in E flat major, Opus 55. This is the only authorized American reprint of the original Breitkopf and Hartel edition. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 21) |
Alban Berg
|
|
|
Alban Berg. 1965. Cloth with dustjacket. New York: Harcourt, Brace & World. 1965. First American edition. Small quarto. Gilt spine titled cloth. Top edge is soiled else very good in very good dustjacket with some light wear to the extremities and a bit of laminate lift. An uncommon biography of the composer of "Lulu" and "Wozzeck". more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 22) |
On Lutes, Recorders and Harpsichords
|
|
|
On Lutes, Recorders and Harpsichords. Men and Music of the Baroque. 1967. Cloth with dustjacket. Ex-library.New York: Atheneum. 1967. First edition. Octavo. gilt spine titled cloth. Ex library. Preliminaries and one interior page have some light library rubber stamping. Library card pocket is pasted to rear panel. Edges are lightly rubbed. Edges have a trace of soiling else near fine in dustjacket with flaps affixed to pastedowns and covered in plastic library dust protector with library catalog label affixed to lower portion of the spine else fine. A very clean ex library copy of an interesting study of the music of the baroque period. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 23) |
Remembering Bix
|
|
|
Remembering Bix. 1974. Cloth with dustjacket.New York: Harper and Row. 1974. First edition. Small quarto. Gilt spine titled cloth. Top edge is faintly soiled else fine in very good lightly rubbed dustjacket with a bit of wear to the extremities and a short closed tear and crease at the top rear panel. Remainder mark on bottom edge. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Billboard Encyclopedia of Music
|
|
|
The Billboard Encyclopedia of Music. Ninth Annual Edition. 1947-1948. 1948. Paper.New York: The Billboard. 1948. (First edition). Quarto. Pictorial wraps. Wraps have some light wear. Top front joint is starting. Edges are lightly tanned else a very good copy of this exhaustive and profusely illustrated reference to the popular American musical world of the late 1940's. A wonderful reference. Scarce in any condition. A great book. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 25) |
Grove's Dictionary of Music and Musicians
|
|
|
Grove's Dictionary of Music and Musicians. 1959-1961. Ten volumes. Cloth with dustjackets in slipcase.New York: St. MartinÕs. Volumes 1-9. 1959. Third printing. Fifth edition. Volume 10 (Supplement). 1961. Small quartos. Gilt spine titled blue cloth. All volumes generally have a bit of faint edge soiling else near fine in dustjackets with a bit of light wear at the extremities and which have the original published priced blackened on each volume dustjacket else near fine in rubbed original slipcase with some light wear else very good. A beautiful copy of an important and essential reference. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $500.00
|
|
| 26) |
Recording The Blues
|
|
|
Recording The Blues. 1970. Paper.New York: Stein and Day. 1970. (First edition). Small octavo. Pictorial wraps. Wraqps have some light scuffing and a bit of wear to the extremities. Edges have a trace of soiling. Previous price sticker is affixed to upper left hand corner of the front panel else very good. Profusely illustrated. A wonderful title from ÒThe Blues SeriesÓ edited by Paul Oliver. Scarce. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 27) |
Perspectives on Notation and Performance
|
|
|
Perspectives on Notation and Performance. Comments and Observations by Contemporary Composers ad Performers. 1976. Paper.New York: W.W. Norton. 1976. (First edition). Small octavo. Illustrated wraps. Wraps are faintly rubbed with a trace of wear to the extremties else near fine. A nice copy of an uncommon title. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 28) |
Boulez On Music Today
|
|
|
Boulez On Music Today. 1971. Cloth with dustjacket.Cambridge, Ma.: Harvard University. 1971. (First edition thus). Blue gilt spine titled cloth. Tips have a trace of scuffing. edges have a trace of tanning else fine in fine dustjacket. A gorgeous copy of this excellent (from the front flap) "highly personal book, originally published in French and now translated by Susan Bradshaw and Richard Rodney Bennett, the noted composer and conductor and avant-garde figure of his generation (Pierre Boulez) presents a detailed and systematic exposition of his muiscal thinking and the kinds of technical procedures to which it leads". A wonderful book. Uncommon, especially in this beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 29) |
Les Instruments de Musique dans L'Art et L'Histoire
|
|
|
Les Instruments de Musique dans L'Art et L'Histoire. 1973. Paper. Text in French. Brussels: Albert de Visscher.1973. Second edition. Quarto. Stiff pictorial wraps. edges have a trace of tanning else fine. A gorgeous copy of this beautifully and profusely illustrated history of musical instruments. Text in French. A wonderful book. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 30) |
Antiphons, Responsories and Other Chants of the Mozarabic Rite
|
|
|
Antiphons, Responsories and Other Chants of the Mozarabic Rite. 1968. Cloth.Brooklyn, N.Y.: The Institute of Mediaeval Music. 1968. (First edition). Small quarto. Green gilt decorated cloth. Edges have a trace of soiling else near fine. A very nice copy of a scarce title. A wonderful book. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 31) |
Music in Opera
|
|
|
Music in Opera. A HIstorical Anthology. 1970. Cloth with dustjacket.Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice Hall. 1970. Quarto. Cloth. Edges have a trace of soiling else near fine in dustjacket with a bit of wear to the foot and a few small tears to the bottom rear panel. A nice copy of a wonderful book. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 32) |
Musical Iconography
|
|
|
Musical Iconography. A Manual for Cataloging Musical Subjects in Western Art Before 1800. 1972. Cloth.Cambridge, Ma.: Harvad University. 1972. (First edition). Small quarto. Gilt titled tan cloth. Fine. A gorgepous copy of the scarce cloth first edition of this excellent reference. a wonderful book. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 33) |
The New York Times Nostalgic Years In Song
|
|
|
The New York Times Nostalgic Years In Song. 100 Songs For Voice, Piano, Organ and Guitar. 1974. Spiral bound cloth with dustjacket. New York: Quadrangle / The New York Times Book Co. 1974. (First edition). Large quarto. Plastic comb spiral bound charcoal cloth. Edges are faintly tanned else fine dustjacket with a trace of edge tanning and a short closed tear to the top rear panel else near fine. Original circular price sticker is affixed to the top front dustjacket flap. A gorgeous copy of this excellent collection. Uncommon in this beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Music of Gustav Mahler
|
|
|
The Music of Gustav Mahler. 1985. Cloth with dustjacket. Rutherford, N.J.: Fairleigh Dickinson Univ Press. 1985. (First edition). Octavo. Gilt spine titled black cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket. A gorgeous copy of this scarce and excellent book on the music of composer Gustav Mahler from the "Music of..." series. Uncommon especially in this beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 35) |
Silence
|
|
|
Silence. Lectures and Writngs by John Cage. 1961. Cloth with dustjacket.Middletown, Ct.: Wesleyan University Press. 1961. First edition. Large octavo. Black cloth. Edges are faintly tanned else fine in lightly scuffed dustjacket with a trace of wear to the extremities and four faint shadows from cello tape removal which was used to hold the dustjacket flaps to the pastedowns (NOT an ex library copy) else very good. A very nice copy of this first edition of what is now a classic John Cage title. Uncommon. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 36) |
Viva! Zappa
|
|
|
Viva! Zappa. 1986. Paper.New York: St. Martin's. 1986. First American edition. Quarto. Stiff illustrated wraps. Fine. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 37) |
Frederick Chopin
|
|
|
Frederick Chopin. As Man and Musician. n.d. Cloth. Two volumes. Neptune City, N.J.: Paganiniana. n.d. (First edition thus). Thick octavos. Glazed illustrated paper covered boards. Two volumes. Edges have a trace of soiling else both volumes fine. A beautiful copy of this uncommon, enlarged and illustrated classic Frederick Niecks biography of composer, Frederick Chopin. A wonerful set. Scarce. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $500.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Changing Image of Beethoven
|
|
|
The Changing Image of Beethoven. A Study in Mythmaking. 1987. Cloth w/dj.New York: Rizzoli. 1987. (First edition). Small quarto. Tan cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket. A spectacular copy of a wonderful book. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 39) |
Cohen On The Telephone
|
|
|
Cohen On The Telephone. A History of Jewish Recorded Humor and Popular Music. 1982-1942. 1984. Paper.Milwaukee: YesterdayÕs Memories. 1984. Small quarto. Illustrated wraps. Top front panel has a short faint crease. Top front fly has some faint erasure marks else near fine. Previous ownerÕs name in ink on top front fly. A beautiful copy of a wonderful book. Profusely illustrated. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Lyrics of Noel Coward
|
|
|
The Lyrics of Noel Coward. 1973. Cloth with dustjacket.Woodstock, N.Y.: Overlook Press. 1973. First edition. Small quarto. Cloth. Fine in near fine faintly rubbed and faintly soiled dustjacket with a crease on the front flap. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 41) |
Stravinsky
|
|
|
Stravinsky. Selected Correspondence. Volume 2. 1984. Cloth with dustjacket.New York: Knopf. 1984. First American edition. Small quarto. Decorated cloth. Top edge is faintly soiled else near fine in near fine faintly rubbed dustjacket with a short closed tear on the bottom of the rear panel. Previous ownerÕs tiny signature in ink on front pastedown. A gorgeous copy of a wonderful book. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 42) |
Stravinsky
|
|
|
Stravinsky. Selected Correspondence. Volume Two. 1984. Cloth with dustjacket.New York: Knopf. 1984. First American edition. Small quarto. Decorated cloth. Top edge is faintly soiled else near fine in near fine faintly rubbed dustjacket with a short closed tear on the bottom of the rear panel. Previous ownerÕs tiny signature in ink on front pastedown. A gorgeous copy of a wonderful book. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 43) |
Monsieur Croche
|
|
|
Monsieur Croche. The Dilettante Hater. 1948. Cloth with dustjacket. New York: Lear Publishers. 1948. First edition thus. Small octavo. Gilt spine titled teal cloth. Edges have a trace of edge soiling and are lightly tanned. End papers have some darkening else fine in edge tanned and lightly spine darkened dustjacket with a trace of wear to the extremities else near fine. Previous owner's illustrated bookplate is affixed to the verso of the front panel. A very nice copy of this wonderful book. Uncommon in this very nice condition. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 44) |
A Commemorative Journal Honoring Robert DeCormier
|
|
|
A Commemorative Journal Honoring Robert DeCormier. Music Director and Conductor of the New York Choral Society. 1970-1987. 1987. Paper with program.(New York): New York Choral Society. 1987. (First edition). Slim large octavo. Blue pictorial wraps. Wraps have some faint scuffing else fine. A beautiful copy of this commemorative journal honoring Robert DeCormier, music director and conductor of the New York Choral Society which was presented on the oocasion of "A Musical Trubute Honoring Robert DeCormier, Music Director and Conductor of the New York Choral Society held at Town Hall in New York City in 1987. Laid in is the program to the concert which included performers such as Pete Seeger, Ruby Dee, Peter, Paul and Mary, Eric Weissberg, etc. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Beaux Arts Trio
|
|
|
The Beaux Arts Trio. 1985. Cloth with dustjacket.New York: Morrow. 1985. First edition. Small octavo. Gilt spine lettered cloth and paper covered boards. Fine in Near fine faintly rubbed dustjacket with a faint crease on the front flap. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 46) |
Exploring Twentieth Century Music
|
|
|
Exploring Twentieth Century Music. 1968. Cloth with dustjacket. New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1968. (First edition). Large octavo. Decorated cloth. Edges are lightly soiled. Endpapers have some faint darkened publisher's glue staining else near fine in fine dustjacket. Previous owner's book plate is affixed to front pastedown. A nice copy of this excellent and exhaustive survey of music of the twentieth century. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 47) |
Dr
|
|
|
Dr. Deutsch Encyclopedia of Arranging. 1977. Paper.New York: Charles Colin. 1977. (First edition). Quarto. Lettered wraps. Wraps have a trace of wear to the extremities else very good. A nice copy of this excellent arranging book which includes 'nine books in one' including three on arranging, one each on voicing and acoustics, instrumentation, orchestration, psychological associations, musical psychology and system of vocal scoring. Uncommon. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 48) |
Reflections From The Keyboard
|
|
|
Reflections From The Keyboard. 1984. Paper.New York: Summit. 1984. First paper edition. Octavo. Stiff illustrated wraps. Edges are lightly soiled. Wraps are faintly rubbed else very good. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 49) |
The World of Duke Ellington
|
|
|
The World of Duke Ellington. 1970. Cloth with dustjacket.New York: Scribners. 1970. First edition. Octavo. Cloth. Near fine except for some spotting on top and fore-edge in fine dustjacket. A very nice copy of this excellent Duke Ellington biography. Uncommon. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 50) |
All Music Guide
|
|
|
All Music Guide. 1992. Paper.San Francisco: Miller Freeman. 1992. First edition. Small thick quarto. Glazed stiff wraps. Near fine. A great reference. more information
Offered by Pawprint Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 187 listings found. |
