Games; Cardsfrom BG Media |
|
Browse Games; Cards | Return to BG Media | Even more SPORTS & RECREATION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 58 listings found. |
| 1) |
Tecmo Super NBA Basketball
|
|
|
Nintendo of America, Inc.. Good. 1992. Video Game/Super Nintendo. SNES game cartridge,used,hard plastic case,name/nbrs on cartridge,tests good . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 2) |
U.S. Navy Fighters (Air Combat Ser.)
|
|
|
Redwood City CA: Electronic Arts. Very Good. 2001. Computer Software CD Rom. Win95/98 compatible software,CDRom in windowed tyvex sleeve,clean disk,no instruction book,install not attempted; 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 3) |
David Crane's Amazing Tennis
|
|
|
Nintendo of America, Inc.. Good. 1991. Video Game/Super Nintendo. SNES game cartridge,used,plastic cap,name/nbrs on cartridge,tests good . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 4) |
Bermuda Triangle
|
|
|
Data Age, Inc.. Very Good. 1982. Video Game/Atari 2600. video game cartridge,no case,light wear/soil on cartridge,untested . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 5) |
Tomb Raider
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Eidos. Very Good. 1997. Computer Software CD Rom. Win95 compatible software,CDRom in hard plastic case,clean disk,instruction book,install not attempted; 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 6) |
Madden 96
|
|
|
EA Sports. Good. 1995. Video Game/Sega Genesis. 078450430X . video game cartridge in hard plastic case,light wear on case,lower portion excised,booklet included,untested . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Official Zaxxon
|
|
|
Amsterdam NY: Coleco Industries, Inc.. Very Good. 1982. Video Game/Atari 2600. video game cartridge,no case,light wear/soil on cartridge,untested . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 8) |
The C.H.A.O.S. Continuum
|
|
|
Portland OR: Creative Multimedia. Very Good. 1994. Computer Software CD Rom. 1880428164 . Windows software,CDRom in hard plastic case,clean disk,no instruction book,install not attempted; 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 9) |
Extra Innings
|
|
|
Nintendo of America, Inc.. Good. 1991. Video Game/Super Nintendo. SNES game cartridge,used,hard plastic case,name/nbrs on cartridge,booklet included,tests good . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 10) |
Sega Game Gear Game Tips (Volume 2)
|
|
|
Viacom International Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Video / VHS. vhs,light wear on cardboard slipcase,tape tests good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 11) |
Hyper Blade
|
|
|
Activision, Inc.. As New. 1996. Computer Software CD Rom. 0873210247 . Windows95 compatible software in Retail Box,shrinkwrapped,contains CDRom,Install Guide,Reference Card. Requires Win95 on a Pentium 90 or higher,2x cdrom,16mb RAM,80mb HDD space,256-color SVGA (640x480),1mb video card,mouse,SoundBlaster 16 sound card compatible,DirectX,Optional: MS Direct 3-D,LAN; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 12) |
Bridge Summary | Quick Reference to Winning Bridge
|
|
|
St. Paul MN: Hoyle Home Products. Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Bulls Vs Lakes and the NBA Playoffs
|
|
|
EA Sports. Good. Video Game/Sega Genesis. video game cartridge,light wear/touch of chipping on cartridge label,,untested . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Official Rules of Card Games 43/e | Hoyle Up-to-Date
|
|
|
Cincinnati OH: United States Playing Card Company. Fair with no dust jacket. 1945. Softcover. softbound,moderate cover wear/soil,writing on cover,rear cover excised,pgs darkening,title pg loose,other pgs starting to loosen; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Becoming a Master: The Ultimate Pokemon Experience (Unauthorized Documentary Two-Tape Set)
|
|
|
Brentwood CA: Brentwood Home Video. Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Video / VHS. 0737803738 . (2) vhs videos in cardboard sleeve,light wear on sleeve,tapes test good; 1) Insider's Guide to POKEMON Tournaments; 2) Ultimate POKEMON Trading & Training Strategies; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 16) |
American Gladiators
|
|
|
GameTek. Very Good. 1992. Video Game/Super Nintendo. SNES video game cartridge in hard plastic case,light wear,tests good . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 17) |
NBA All-Star Challenge
|
|
|
Nintendo of America, Inc.. Good. 1991. Video Game/Super Nintendo. SNES game cartridge,used,hard plastic case,tests good . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 18) |
Centipede
|
|
|
Atari, Inc.. Good. 1982. Video Game/Atari 2600. video game cartridge,light wear/soil on cartridge,no case,untested . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 19) |
GameBrain | The Official PlayStation Strategy Guide
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: MTV Home Video. As New with no dust jacket. 1997. Video / VHS. vhs,shrinkwrapped; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 20) |
Cal Ripken Jr. Baseball
|
|
|
Nintendo of America, Inc.. Good. 1992. Video Game/Super Nintendo. SNES game cartridge,used,cardboard case w/a bit of wear,name/nbrs on cartridge,tests good . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 21) |
The Basics of Winning Poker
|
|
|
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Cardoza Pub. Very Good. 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 0940685299 . pb,very light wear,near Fine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 22) |
John Kennedy : A Political Profile
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books. Good. 1960. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at upper front corner,name on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 23) |
Back-Yard Games and Activities
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Brothers. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1958. Hardcover. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil on repaired DJ,spine label,card pocket residue on front endpapers,card pocket on flyleaf,DJ taped leaving markings,pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 24) |
Logical Chess : Move By Move
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front corners,nick at upper spine,inside front cover re-inforced,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 25) |
How To Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Games
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co.. Good. 1953. Hardcover. red cloth hardcover w/yellow spine title,light wear/soil,spine/upper boards fading,pgs clean/white,green stripe on upper edges; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 26) |
Contract Bridge for Beginners
|
|
|
Philadelphia: The John C. Winston Co.. Very Good. 1943. Hardcover. dark red cloth hardcover,light wear at head/heel of spine, just a touch at lightly bumped corners,owner's label on flyleaf; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 27) |
Exact Point Count : A System for Bidding Contract Bridge
|
|
|
Bolinas CA: Slate Creek Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. 0961894016 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower corners,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 28) |
Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pg nbring starting after pg23 is inverse/upside down (i. E. Last pg178 has pg179 upside down, and the upside down pgs continue back towards pg23 which has pg 334 on its reverse) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 334 pages . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 29) |
Perplexing Puzzles and Tantalizing Teasers
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Archway. Good. 1971. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0671293273 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 30) |
Family Games America Plays
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1970. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,few small tears on DJ edges,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 31) |
All About Slots and Video Poker
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Eighth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0399514589 . Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, tag residue on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 32) |
Point Count Bidding
|
|
|
London: Eyre & Spottiswoode. Fair with no dust jacket. 1953. Softcover. softbound,moderate wear/soil,small tear at lower spine,bite missing at upper spine,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 33) |
Goren's Bridge Complete
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. thick hbdj,light wear/soil,small tears lower DJ edges,spot of chipping on ffep from tag removal,pgs clean/bright,indentation tabs for quick reference,6th Printing; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 34) |
Contract Bridge Complete
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co.. Good. 1951. Hardcover. dark blue cloth hardcover,light plus wear/light soil,price marked on ffep,pencil scribbles on rear endpapers,pgs clean/off-white w/indent tabs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 35) |
Dragonvall Z : A Unauthorized Guide
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Paperbacks. Good. 2000. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0312977573 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners/front side edge; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 36) |
How to Think Ahead in Chess : The Methods and Techniques of Planning Your Entire Game
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Good with no dust jacket. 1951. Softcover. 0671211382 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front corners,nick at lower spine,pgs clean/white,9th printing; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Backgmmon Book
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Very Good. 1980. Mass Market Paperback. 0553143921 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,14th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 38) |
String Figures and How to Make Them (formerly String Figures)
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1962. Softcover. 048620152X . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear cover,name on flyleaf,pgs clean/bright,originally published in 1906 by Charles Scribner's Sons; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 39) |
Games for Children | More Than 250 Tested Games
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Cornerstone Library. Good with no dust jacket. Softcover. softbound,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,lower spine re-inforced,few pgs soiled,remaining clean/starting to darken,no date listed; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 40) |
World's Best Card Tricks
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Softcover. 0806982330 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 41) |
Common Sense Bridge
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0394476093 . hbdj,mylar covered,light wear,spine label,label on ffep,rear flyleaf pg excised w/card pocket,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
Play According to Hoyle : Hoyle's Rules of Games
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet. Good. 1983. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,nick at upper spine,gift note on inside front cover,light stain on 1st few pg edges; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 43) |
Official Rules of Card Games
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group. Very Good. 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 0449213811 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,41st printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 44) |
Hoyle's Rules of Games
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L. Very Good. 1946. Revised Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0451076761 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front & upper rear corner,60th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 45) |
Sharpen Your Wits : A Puzzle Book to Sharpen Your Wits
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil on DJ,spine label,card pocket on ffep,pgs clean/white;Books states First Edition,spine label states Library Edition; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 46) |
Blaster Master (Worlds of Power Ser., No. 1)
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks. Very Good. 1990. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 059043778X . pb,light wear/soil; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 47) |
The Original No. 1 Mad Libs | World's Greatest Party Game
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. 0843100559 . oblong softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 48) |
50 Card Games for Children : With an Easy Lesson in Contract Bridge and Complete Layouts for Playing
|
|
|
Cincinnati OH: United States Playing Card Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1946. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,plastic coating starting to peel on rear cover side edge,pgs clean/off-white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 49) |
Begin Bridge with Reese
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet. Good. 1979. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0451095138 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 50) |
How to Play Winning Chess
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Good. 1972. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine/front corners,nick at upper spine/lower front corner,lower spine re-inforced,label on front cover,foxing on inside covers,pgs starting to darken,13th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 58 listings found. |
