Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Archaeologyfrom BG Media |
|
Browse Archaeology | Return to BG Media | Even more SCIENCE / General books
|
| 1) |
Discovering Our Past : A Brief Introduction to Archaeology 2/e
|
|
|
Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education. Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Softcover. 1559345217 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at corners,half-title pg starting to loosen,pgs clean/white,b&w photos,remainder marks on lower pg edges; Remainder; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Archaeology : Discoveries in the 1960s
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Praeger Publishers. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine label,ffep excised w/card pocket,libstamp on title pg/lower pg edges,pgs clean/white,b&w photos; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Secrets From Ancient Graves : Rulers and Heroes of the Past Whose Lives Have Been Revealed Through Archaeology
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd, Mead & Co. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,nicks/tears on DJ edges,bite out of upper DJ rear,spine label,card pocket and residue on front endpapers,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Animal Children
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday. Good with no dust jacket. 1958. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,pgs clean w/stickers in most of the appropriate places; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Inca Gold : Find it if You Can, Touch it if You Dare
|
|
|
Chicago IL: Henry Regnery Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. First American Edition. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Roman Galley Beneath the Sea
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Chilton Book Company. Good. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. tan cloth hardcover w/black spine title,light wear/soil,spine label,card pocket & residue on front endpapers,libstamps on endpapers,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Frijoles : A Hidden Valley in the New World
|
|
|
Santa Fe NM: Rydal Press, Inc.. Very Good. 1946. Hardcover. blue cloth hardcover w/gilt titles,light wear/soil,front illustrated endpapers,maps inside rear cover pocket,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Archaeology of the Bible
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Very Good. 1977. 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0671240102 . black hardcover w/silver spine title & impressed front board title,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white,color & b&w photos; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Archaeology of the Jerusalem Area
|
|
|
Grand Rapids MI: Baker Book House. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0801061261 . hbdj,light wear/soil,small tear at DJ rear flap corners,name on ffep,libstamps on inside covers,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 10) |
Men Against Time : Salvage Archaeology in the United States
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. First Printing. Hardcover. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine label,card pocket on ffep,pgs clean/white,b&w photos; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Beginnings of Civilization (History of Mankind Ser., Cultural and Scientific Development, Vol. 1, Part II)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mentor Books. Good. 1965. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil overall,light plus soil on rear cover,crease at spine/lower front corner,pgs clean/starting to darken,b&w photos/illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by BG Media (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
