Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Wiccan

from Les Livres The Books

1) Seasonal Dance: How to Celebrate the Pagan Year
Broch, Janice; MacLer, Veronica

York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1993. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Near Fine, Mild Wear to book. Close to Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean.. ISBN: 0877287740. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. RELIGIOUS DANCE MODERN RITUAL WITCHCRAFT. more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (United States)
Price: $5.25
2) Witches and Sorcerers
Daraul, Arkon

Citadel, 1974. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. . ISBN: 0806502673. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
3) Candlelight Spells
Dunwich, Gerina

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2000. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Mild Wear. ISBN: 0806511060. Mild Wear. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. WITCHCRAFT BODY MIND SPIRIT WICCA. more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (United States)
Price: $5.23
4) Santeria - Caribbean Magic Cults - Their Origins, Rites and Practices Including a Guide to Useful Spells
Gonzales-Wippler, m

Doubleday, 1975. Mild Wear Mass Market Paperback ISBN 0385096968. Mild Wear. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
5) Voices from the Circle : The Heritage of Western Paganism
Jones, Prudence

Aquarian Press, 1990. Book Pages clean, but does have some edge/shelfwear.. ISBN: 0850307856. Mild Wear. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PAGANISM BODY MIND SPIRIT SPIRITUALITY. more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (United States)
Price: $15.69
6) Pagan Polyamory : Becoming a Tribe of Hearts
Kaldera, Raven

Llewellyn Publications, 2005. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. a few small stickers.. ISBN: 0738707627. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pagan Wiccan. more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (United States)
Price: $10.45
7) The Sacred Cauldron : Secrets of the Druids (Llewellyn's New World Magic Ser.)
MacCrossan, Tadhg

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1990. Book is tight and clean, but does have some very mild wear. Covers bright and clean. Spine sunned.. ISBN: 0875421032. Mild Wear, Gift Quality.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DRUIDS DRUIDISM RELIGION ETHNIC TRIBAL NOAMZCOM NOBN. more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (United States)
Price: $31.37
8) Celtic Women's Spirituality: Accessing the Cauldron of Life
McCoy, Edain

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1998. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. . ISBN: 1567186726. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SPIRITUAL LIFE CELTS FOLKLORE WOMEN NOAMZCA. more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (United States)
Price: $5.20
9) THE CAULDRON AND THE GRAIL
Nick Mann

Glastonbury: Annenterprise, 1985. Staple Bound Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. a few yellow markings in book. Binding is tight. . ISBN: 0951068202. Staple Bound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (United States)
Price: $26.20
10) The Book of Spells
Norris, David & Charrott-Lodwidge, Jacquemine

Simon & Schuster, 1974. Trade Paperback, Good condition. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. stain on top edge and upper right corner. . ISBN: 085647035X . Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (United States)
Price: $9.40
11) Daughter of the Goddess: The Sacred Priestess
Ozaniec, Naomi

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Thorsons Pub, 1994. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Signed/inscribed By Author. ISBN: 1855382806. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (United States)
Price: $5.25
12) Sex in Witchcraft
Paine, Lauran

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Taplinger Pub Co, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear. DJ Back Flap has a lengthwise bend. Very close to a near fine copy. ISBN 0800871510. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. WITCHCRAFT BODY MIND SPIRIT WICCA. more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (United States)
Price: $40.90
13) Witches All: A Treasury from past Editions of the Witches' Almanac
Pepper, Elizabeth;Wilcock, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1977. Trade Paperback, Good condition. much Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. . ISBN: 044812856x. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. WITCHCRAFT BODY MIND SPIRIT WICCA. more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (United States)
Price: $5.25
14) Dark Moon Mysteries: Wisdom, Power, and Magic of the Shadow World
Roderick, Timothy; Holmstrom, D. (editor)

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1996. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. . ISBN: 156718345X. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MYSTERIES MIRACLE PLAYS DRAMA RELIGIOUS. more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (United States)
Price: $5.25
15) The Druids: Magicians of the West
Rutherford, Ward

San Bernardino, California, U.S.A.: Borgo Pr, 1984. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. . ISBN: 085030346X. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. DRUIDS DRUIDISM RELIGION ETHNIC TRIBAL. more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (United States)
Price: $5.20
16) How to Turn Your Ex-Boyfriend into a Toad : And Other Spells for Love, Wealth, Beauty, and Revenge
Starwoman, Athena

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1996. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Mild Wear, Gift Quality. ISBN: 0732257093. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS GENERAL. more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (United States)
Price: $5.20
17) Salem Witchcraft (Vol. 1)
Upham, Charles W

Salem, MA, U.S.A.: Corner House , 1971. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. No markings in book (other than the library stamps). DJ clean. Ex-Library, Usual Markings. Volume 1 only. ISBN: 0832822299 . Ex-Library, Usual Markings. Vol 1 ONLY!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. WITCHCRAFT MASSACHUSETTS BODY MIND SPIRIT WICCA NOAMZCOM NOBN. more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (United States)
Price: $42.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: