Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of All Booked Up

Mystery/Suspense

Browse books in Mystery/Suspense | Return to All Booked Up
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 of 1636 listings found.
1) Assignment Helene (Sam Durell)
Aarons, Edward S

New York: Fawcett Gold Medal. Good+: Creasing to spine. Light wear. Hinge crease.. 1959. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
2) Assignment Tokyo (Sam Durell)
Aarons, Edward S

New York: Fawcett Gold Medal. Very Good: A few creases to spine. Light wear.. 1971. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
3) Assignment Cong Hai Kill (Sam Durell)
Aarons, Edward S

New York: Fawcett Gold Medal. Good+: Crease to spine. Light wear. Some foxing to endpapers.. 1966. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
4) Assignment Mara Tirana (Sam Durell)
Aarons, Edward S

Greenwich, Connecticut: Fawcett Gold Medal. Good: A few creases to spine. Light wear to covers. Pages lightly tanned. . Some spotting to a few pages in front and back of book.. 1960. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
5) Scimitar
Abbott, John

New York: Crown Publishers. Very Good in Good dust jacket: Bump to tail of spine. Red dot on top edge. . Wear to dustjacket with 1/2" closed tear at top of spine.. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
6) Cold Steel Rain
Abel, Kenneth

New York: Signet. Good: Creasing to spine. Light wear/hinge crease to covers.. 2002. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
7) Blind Fear
Abercrombie, Lynn

New York: Pinnacle Books. Good: Creasing to spine. Hinge crease. Light wear.. 2006. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
8) The Architect
Ablow, Keith

New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks. Very Good-: Light creasing to spine. Front hinge creased.. 2006. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
9) Compulsion
Ablow, Keith R

New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good-: Crease to spine. Light wear to covers.. 2003. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
10) Murder Suicide
Ablow, Keith R

New York: St. Martin's Press. Good: Spine creased and slightly cocked.. 2005. First Edition Thus. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
11) Compulsion
Ablow, Keith R

New York: St. Martin's Press. Good: Spine and front hinge creased. Light wear to covers.. 2003. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
12) Painted Lady An Elderhostel Mystery
Abresch, Peter

Denver, Colorado: Worldwide. Good: Creasing to spine. Light wear to covers.. 2004. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) Murder On Ice: A Figure Skating Mystery
Adams, Alina

New York: Berkley Prime Crime. Very Good-: Faint crease to spine. One inch tear to front cover at base of . spine.. 2003. First Edition. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) Cat with a Fiddle
Adamson, Lydia

New York: Signet. Good: Faint crease to spine. Light wear to covers. Soiling to edges.. 1996. First Edition. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
15) A Cat on a Winning Streak: An Alice Nestleton Mystery
Adamson, Lydia

New York: Signet. Good+: Spine uncreased. Binding tight. Light wear to covers. Soiling to . page edges.. 1995. First Edition. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
16) A Cat in the Wings
Adamson, Lydia

New York: Signet. Good: Faint crease to spine. Light wear/creasing to covers. Soiling to . edges.. 1994. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
17) Cat in Wolf's Clothing
Adamson, Lydia

New York: Signet. Good: Spine creased. Light wear to covers with reading crease along spine. . Soiling to edges.. 1994. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) A Cat in the Manger: An Alice Nestleton Mystery
Adamson, Lydia

New York: Signet. Good: Spine and front hinge creased. Wear to covers.. 1994. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
19) A Cat in a Chorus Line: An Alice Nestleton Mystery
Adamson, Lydia

New York: Signet. Good: Light wear/creasing to covers. Soiling to edges. Spine uncreased. . Binding tight.. 1996. First Edition. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
20) Drown All the Dogs
Adcock, Thomas

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good: A couple faint creases to spine.. 1994. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
21) Slight Mourning
Aird, Catherine

New York: Bantam Books. Good: Spine uncreased. Binding tight. Pages unmarked, although tanned. . Light wear/creasing to covers.. 1982. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
22) The Religious Body
Aird, Catherine

New York: Bantam Books. Very Good: Third printing thus. Spine uncreased. Binding tight. Pages . unmarked, althoug lightly tanned. Light wear to covers.. 1981. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
23) The Last Smile: A Stone Angel Novel
Albert, Marvin

New York: Fawcett Gold Medal. Good+: Spine uncreased. Pages tanned. Light wear to covers. The number 5 . stamped on top and bottom edges.. 1988. First Edition. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
24) Lavender Lies: A China Bayles Mystery
Albert, Susan Wittig

New York: Berkley Prime Crime. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket: Spine ends bumped. Just a hint of edge . wear to dust jacket.. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
25) Bloodroot (China Bayles Mysteries)
Albert, Susan Wittig

New York: Berkley Books. Very Good: Light spine crease. Light wear.. 2003. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
26) Bloodroot
Albert, Susan Wittig

New York: Berkley Books. Good: Spine creased/rolled. Light wear/creasing to covers.. 2003. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
27) Hangman's Root
Albert, Susan Wittig

New York: Berkley Books. Good: Creasing to faded spine. Light wear to covers.. 1995. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
28) Lavender Lies
Albert, Susan Wittig

New York: Berkley Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket: Bump to tail of spine. Binding . tight. Pages unmarked. Small nick to dust jacket. A China Bayles Mystery. 1999. First Edition: First Printing. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
29) Murder in Grub Street
Alexander, Bruce

New York: Berkley Prime Crime. Very Good: Spine uncreased. Light wear to covers. Light tanning to edges.. 1996. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
30) Death of a Colonial
Alexander, Bruce

New York: Berkley Prime Crime. Good: Spine creasing. Light wear/creasing to covers.. 2000. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 of 1636 listings found.