Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Classics

from YesterYear Books

Browse Classics | Return to YesterYear Books | Even more FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / Ancient Languages books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 157 listings found.
1) Septem Contra Thebas A Translation
Aeschylus

Septem Contra Thebas  A Translation
London: University Correspondence College Press, 1111 Part of the University Tutorial Series. Some annotation. 30pp + adverts. Translated by F. G. Plaistowe. Undated circa 1897. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
2) Prometheus Bound
Aeschylus

Prometheus Bound
Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1907 A very good clean copy bound in green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Introduction and notes by J.Churton Collins. Translated by Robert Whitelaw. Foxing to prelims but text block is very clean. 53 pages. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.50
3) Vergil : Aeneid, Book V
Allcroft, A H and W F Masom

Vergil : Aeneid, Book V
London: University Tutorial Press, 1111 Church name embossed to ffep. Good, clean copy - boards a little worn.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
4) Vergil Aeneid, Book V
Allcroft, A.H. & Hayes,, B.J

Vergil Aeneid, Book V
London: University Tutorial Press, 1111 A very good clean copy of this Allcroft & Masom translation. Undated. 26 pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
5) Vergil - Aeneid Book III
Allcroft, A.H. & Masom. W.F

Vergil - Aeneid Book III
London: University Tutorial Press, 1111 A very good clean copy of this Allcroft & Masom translation. Undated. 21 pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
6) Cornelii Taciti de Vita Agricolae
Anderson, J.G.C

Cornelii Taciti de Vita Agricolae
Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1922 Text in English and LATIN. Revised and largely rewritten, with contributions by Professor F. Haverfield. Cloth has been trimmed to near spine (see photo), corners bumped. Pages clean and bright.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.50
7) The Journal of Roman Studies. Volume LXVIII
Anon

The Journal of Roman Studies. Volume LXVIII
London: The Society for the Promotion of Roman Studies, 1978 Contents include:- J.P.V.D Balsdon; Felicitas at Surrentum; Antonius Saturninus; A Latin Epitaph of a Roman Leginary from Corinth; Church and State in the Notitia Galliarum; Syrie Romaine de Pompee a Diocletien etc. Clean, bright copy - 259 pages including index. Large format paperback which is slightly askew.. Paper Back. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £17.50
8) The Journal of Roman Studies Volume LXXVII
Anon

The Journal of Roman Studies Volume LXXVII
London: The Society for the Promotion of Roman Studies, 1987 Clean, bright copy - 282 pages including indexes. Large format paperback. Articles include The Purpose of the Lex Calpurnia de repetundis, Teach Yourself how to be a General, The Age of Roman Girls at Marriage, Written Women: Propertius's Scripta Puella etc. Paper Back. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
9) The Journal of Roman Studies Volume LVI
Anon

The Journal of Roman Studies Volume LVI
London: Society for the Promotion of Roman Studies, 1966. Parts I and II. Clean, bright copy - 302 un-trimmed pages including indexes. Slightest shelf wear & tear to covers. Articles include The Dolaucothi Drainage Wheel, The Fiscus and its Development, The Date and Identity of Macrobius, The Dirae, Caesar, Ciero and the Problem of Debt etc. . Paper Back. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
10) The Journal of Roman Studies. Volume LX
Anon

The Journal of Roman Studies. Volume LX
London: The Society for the Promotion of Roman Studies, 1970 Contents include:- A Letter of Avidius Cassius? Money and Exchange in the Roman World; The Copy of Diocletian's Edict on Maximum Prices from Aphrodisias in Caria; Sura and Senecio etc. Clean, bright copy - 284 pages including index. Large format paperback with un-trimmed pages.. Paper Back. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £17.50
11) A Pronouncing of Mythology and Antiquities
Anon

London: John Walker & Co, 0000 Gives a concise account of the Gods, Heroes, Statesment, Poets, Philosophers, Painters, Sculptors, Places and Wonders of Antiquity. Blue cloth over card covers. All page edges red. Undated but previous owner's details on front endpaper dated Sept 1915. 163 pages + publisher's adverts. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
12) The Journal of Roman Studies. Volume LXXXIX
Anon

The Journal of Roman Studies. Volume LXXXIX
London: The Society for the Promotion of Roman Studies, 1999 Clean, bright copy - 278 pages including index of reviewers. Large format paperback. Rrticles include Augustus, the Res Gestae and Hellenistic Theories of Apotheosis, Ovid on Reading, Quae Corpore Quaestum Facit: the Sexual Economy of Female Prostitution in the Roman Empire, Demography, Geography and the Sources of Roman Slaves etc. Paper Back. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £17.50
13) A Handy Classical Dictionary
Anon

London: Whittaker & Co, 0000 Produced to contain as much information as possible in a small compass and containing the most prominent names that occur in classical history and mythology with the most conspicuous incidents associated with them. 120 pages + publisher's adverts. Maroon cloth boards with gilt titles to spine. Undated circa 1900's. A very good clean copy. Sixth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
14) The Journal of Roman Studies Volume LXI
Anon

The Journal of Roman Studies Volume LXI
London: Society for the Promotion of Roman Studies, 1971 Clean, bright copy - 327 un-trimmed pages including indexes. Large format paperback with spine skewed. Articles include The Zealots : The Case for Revaluation, The Family and Early Career of T Quinctius Flamininus, Dionysius on Romulus, A Report on Arabia Provincia etc. Paper Back. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
15) Caesar The Invasion of Britain (De Bello Gallico Chaps. IV. 20-V. 24)
Anon

Caesar The Invasion of Britain (De Bello Gallico Chaps. IV. 20-V. 24)
London: James Brodie, 1111 A very good clean copy in the Brodie's classical translations series. 54 pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
16) The Journal of Roman Studies. Volume LXXVIII
Anon

The Journal of Roman Studies. Volume LXXVIII
London: The Society for the Promotion of Roman Studies, 1988 Clean, bright copy - 287 pages including indexes. Large format paperback. Articles include Satyrs in Rome, Regimen Morum, Nepos and the Generals, Simulacra Gentium: the Ethne from the Sebasteion at Aphrodisias etc. Paper Back. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
17) The Journal of Roman Studies. Volume LXXVI
Anon

The Journal of Roman Studies. Volume LXXVI
London: The Society for the Promotion of Roman Studies, 1986 Clean, bright copy - 345 pages. Large format paperback. Articles include Politics, Pesuasion and People before the Social War (150-90 BC), Cicero's Officum in the Civl War, Cicero and Divination, Image and Authority in the Coinage of Augustus. etc . Paper Back. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
18) Caesar: Gallic War Book VII
Anon

Caesar: Gallic War Book VII
London: James Brodie, 1111 A very good clean copy in the Brodie's classical translations series. 54 pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
19) The Golden Asse of Lucius Apuleius
Apuleius, Lucius; Adlington, Wil (translator)

The Golden Asse  of Lucius Apuleius
London: Guy Chapman, 0000 Attractively bound in soft blue leather over stiff card with ornate gilt decoration to front cover and gilt lettering to spine. Small loss to leather at head of spine. Top edge gilt. Part of the Watergate Library series. 233pp. Internally text block is very clean. . Full Leather. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
20) Ranae - A Close Translation
Aristophanes

Ranae - A Close Translation
London: University Correspondence College Press, 1111 A close translation with test papers by F.G. Plaistowe. Part of the University Tutorial Series. Text in English. 48pp. Undated but circa 1897. A very good clean copy. Bright blue boards with black lettering. . Hard Cover. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
21) The Frogs
Aristophanes (translated By Gilbert Murray)

The Frogs
London: George Allen, 1959. AA good, clean second-hand copy which has some light creasing to covers. Translated into English rhyming verse with introduction and notes by Gilbert Murray. 134 pages. . Twelfth Impression. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
22) The Clouds of Aristophanes
Arnold, T. J. (Literally Transalted by)

The Clouds of Aristophanes
London: James Cornish, 0000 A 53 page booklet translation of this Greek Classic. A clean, bright copy. The Clouds is written in pencil on front cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
23) Euripides - Bacchae - A Translation
Balgarnie, W. H. & Hayes, B.J

Euripides -  Bacchae - A Translation
London: University Tutorial Press, 1111 A translation of the Greek play. A very good clean booklet. 40 pages. Undated circa 1940's. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
24) The Byzantine Empire
Baynes, Norman H

The Byzantine Empire
London: Oxford University Press, 1946 An attempt to sketch in brief outline some of the aspects of this East Roman civilisation, to recall the names of some of those famous men who were honoured in thier generations and were the glory of their times. A very good, clean copy of this book which is part of the Home University Library series. 256 pp inc index.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
25) A Key to Short Exercises in Latin Prose Composition
Belcher, The Rev. Henry

A Key to Short Exercises in Latin Prose Composition
London: Macmillan & Co, 1962 A very good clean copy which has faded slightly to the spine. 49 pages. The key to the exercises. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
26) The Gold of El Dorado
Bray, Warwick; Trump, David

The Gold of El Dorado
London: Times Newspapers on Behalf of Eldorado Exhibition, 1978 An exhibition catalogue to accompany the spectacular exhibition of treasures from Columbia's early cultures which was held at the Royal Academy Piccadilly London between the 21 November 1978 - 18 March 1979. 240pp inc bibliography. Numerous b/w and colour illustrations. Some creasing to covers but text block is clean. . First Edition. Card Covers. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
27) Demosthenes
Brodribb, Rev.W.J. (MA)

Demosthenes
Edinburgh: William Blackwood & Sons Ltd, 1930 Good, clean copy - 174 pages. Edited by W.Lucas Collins. Part of the Anciant Classics for English Readers Series. A good clean hardback. . Hard Cover. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
28) Greek Ideals: A Study of Social Life
Burns, C. Delisle

Greek Ideals: A Study of Social Life
London: G. Bell & Sons, 1917 A good clean reading copy. 275 pages including index. Boards and spine show some fading. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Refers chiefly to life in Fifth Century Athens, . Hard Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
29) The Poetics of Aristotle
Butcher S.H. (Notes by)

The Poetics of Aristotle
London: Macmillan, 1902 Text in Greek. Critical notes and facing page translation in English. 111pp. Some pen annotation. Square tight copy.. Third Edition Revised. Hard Cover. Reading Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
30) Propertius
Butler, H. E. (English Translation by)

Propertius
London: William Heinemann, 1912 Text in Latin with facing page translated in English. A very good clean copy with faded spine. Part of the Loeb Classical Library series. 363 pages inc index. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
31) The Moral Discourses of Epictetus Volume II
Carter Elizabeth (Translated by)

The Moral Discourses of Epictetus Volume II
London: J.M. Dent, 1899 A good clean copy. Part of the Temple Classics Series. 287pp. Gilt top edge. Spine ends and corners a little worn. Leather to spine has faded and is rubbed. Edges are also rubbed. Tissue protected frontis.. Full Leather. Good -/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
32) The Histories of Herodotus of Halicarnassus
Carter, Harry (Translated and Introduced by)

The Histories of Herodotus of Halicarnassus
London: Oxford University Press, 1962 "The oldest sruviving literary work in western tradition excepting poetry and some parts of the Old Testament". A very good clean copy in very good unclipped jacket.xvi + 617 pages + maps. Very occasional foxing spot to fore edge. Text block immaculate. Number 588 in the Worlds Classics series. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
33) Selected Odes of Catullus
Catullus / Lowe J. E. (Literally Translated by)

Selected Odes of Catullus
London: W & G Foyle, 1111 This translation is based on the Selections from Catullus edited by Michael Macmillan. Undated but a stamp on the rear flyleaf is dated 4 Oct 1938. Covers are faded and a little soiled. Previous owner's name and small bookshop sticker on inside front cover. 31 pages.. Soft Cover. Reading Copy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
34) Select Poems of Catullus
Catullus / Simpson, Francis P (Editor)

Select Poems of Catullus
London: Macmillan, 1926 Text in Latin. 207pp. Some pencil annotation. Bound in red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Spine has faded. Notes & introduction in Englsih.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
35) Selected Works
Cicero

Selected Works
London: Penguin, 1967 The Works are Against Verres - I , Twentry Three Letters, The Second Phlippic Against Antony, On Duties III, On Old Age. A good clean paperback wtih minor creasing only. 272 pages including index. . Reprint. Paper Back. Good. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
36) Pro A Licinio Archia Poeta Oratio Ad Iudices
Cicero - M. Tulli Ciceronis

Pro A Licinio Archia Poeta Oratio Ad Iudices
London: Macmillan, 1930 1930's school Latin text book. Text in LATIN with extensive notes by G.H. Nall in English. A small amount of annotation to the text, but generally a good clean working copy. 94 pages. Next post UK dispatch.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Reading Copy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
37) The Fourth Verrine of Cicero
Cicero / Hall, F. W. (Editor)

The Fourth Verrine of Cicero
London: Macmillan, 1932 Text in Latin with notes and introduction in English. Some pencil underlining and annotation. 187pp. A perfectly acceptable reading copy.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
38) Pro Lege Manilia
Cicero (Edited By A. Waugh Young & A. F. Watt)

Pro Lege Manilia
London: University of London Press Ltd, 1111 Square, tight copy bound in red cloth boards. Undated circa 1907. Previous owner's details on front cover and to endpapers. Some pencil underlining. Text in LATIN - with Translation of text to rear in English. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
39) The Fifth Verrine Oration
Cicero (Edited By R.G. C. Levens)

The Fifth Verrine Oration
London: Methuen, 1946 Text in Latin. Introduction and notes in English. Annotation in pen to the margins and rear fly leaf. 206pp. A good working copy. . First Thus. Hard Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
40) Selected Works
Cicero, Marcus Tullius

Selected Works
London: Penguin Books, 1971 Advisory editor Betty Radice. Translated with an introduction by Michael Grant. Unread paperback with slightest signs of storage - 272 pages including index. Reliable next post dispatch from the UK. . Reprinted with Revisions. Card Covers. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
41) The Ninth Philippic Oration
Cicero, Marcus Tullius (Edited and Annotated By E.H. Blakeney)

The Ninth Philippic Oration
London: Blackie & Son, 1928 With a letter of consolation from Sulpicus to Cicero. TEXT IN LATIN with notes etc in English. Clean, bright copy bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering to faded spine. Small stamp to title page. 39 pages. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
42) Philippic Orations I, II, III, V, VI
Cicero, Marcus Tullius [King, John R. - Editor]

Philippic Orations I, II, III, V, VI
Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1908 Second Edition revised by A.C.Clark. Text in LATIN. With English notes by John R. King. A good clean copy. 124 pages including index. . Second Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.50
43) Selected Letters of Cicero With notes for the Use of Schools
Cicero, [With Notes By Prichard, Constantine E. & Bernard, Edward R]

Selected Letters of Cicero With notes for the Use of Schools
Oxford: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1898 A square, tight copy with faded spine. 199 pages. Text block clean. Text in LATIN - notes in English. "The text adopted in this editon is that of Baiter and Kayser.". Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
44) Cicero : De Amicitia
Cicero; Allcroft, A.H. & Masom, W.F. (editors)

Cicero : De Amicitia
London: University Correspondence College Press, 1111. Undated circa 1896. Edited by A.H. Allcrot and W.F. Masom. Text in Latin. Notes/Introduction in English. Front fly leaf removed. Pages 25-37 have fore-edge creasing. Still clean internally. Top edge a little dusty. Part of the University Tutorial Series.. Hard Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
45) Plautus and Terence
Collins, Rev. W. Lucas

Plautus and Terence
London: William Blackwood and Sons, 1873 A very good, clean copy - 155 pages. Part of the Ancient Classics for English Readers series.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
46) Aeschylus' Agamemnon
Conington, John (Translated by)

Aeschylus' Agamemnon
Oxford: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1907 Green cloth covers with gilt lettering to faded spine. English translation of the Greek play. 74 pages. Introduction and notes by J. Churton-Collins which include a Life of Aeschylus, The Legend of the Agammenon, the Structure and Plot of the Play, Relgious and Moral Teaching. Followed by the text of the play and notes. Next post UK dispatch. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
47) Annalium Libri XIII-XVI [Annals]
Cornelii, Taciti [Tacitus]

Annalium Libri XIII-XVI [Annals]
London: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1910 Text in Latin. Introduction and notes abridged fro the larger work of Henry Furneaux by H. Pitman. 146pp. Fold-out map to rear. Some annotation. Previous owner's name on front pastedown. Small stain to front board. Spine a little faded.. Hard Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
48) Pliny's Letters Books I & II - C. Plinii Caecilii Secundi Epistularum Libri Duo
Cowan, James (ed)

Pliny's Letters Books I & II - C. Plinii Caecilii Secundi Epistularum Libri Duo
London: Macmillan and Co, 1907 Covers books I and II, with introductions, notes, and plan. Some light annotation in pencil. 198 pages including index. Spine faded. Text in Latin. A good working copy.. Hard Cover. Reading Copy. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
49) Saturae XIV - Fourteen Satires of Juvenal
D. Iunii Iuuenalis (Juvenal)

Saturae XIV - Fourteen Satires of Juvenal
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1940 Edited by J.D. Duff. 471pp inc index. The Second and Ninth Satires, some paragraphs of the Sixth and a few lines in the other Satires are not included in this edition. Covers are soiled. Small amount of annotation. A perfectly acceptable working copy. Part of the Pitt Press Series.. Hard Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
50) The Descent to Avernus, with Ticket Office
Davis, Lindsey

The Descent to Avernus, with Ticket Office
England: Classical Association, 1998 Clean, bright booklet - 17 pages. Slight creasing to top corner of last page.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 157 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: