cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Western Americana

from Everleaf Books

1) Indian Life: Transforming an American Myth

Univ of Oklahoma Pr, 1993. New book, direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
2) Indian Life: Transforming an American Myth

Univ of Oklahoma Pr, 1993. New book, direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
3) Indian Life: Transforming an American Myth

Univ of Oklahoma Pr, 1993. New book, direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
4) Traditions of the Caddo

Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1997. NEW BOOK. Direct from the publisher. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
5) The American Indian and the End of the Confederacy 1863-1866
Abel, Annie Heloise

Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1993. New book, direct from publisher.. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
6) John Harris Behan: Sacrificed Sheriff
Alexander, Bob

High Lonesome Books, 2002. New book, direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
7) Eating up the Santa Fe Trail
Arnold, Samuel P

University Press of Colorado, 1990. Clean and tight. Cover slightly curled, but spine is tight.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Arnold, Carrie F. (illustrator). more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
8) The Vanished Priestess: An Annie Szabo Mystery
Blevins, Meredith

Forge, 2004. New book, direct from publisher.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
9) Beauty For Ashes
Blevins, Winfred; Blevins, Win

Forge, 2004. New book, direct from publisher.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
10) The Hunting of the Buffalo
Branch, Edward Douglas; Branch, E. Douglas

Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1997. NEW BOOK, direct from publisher.. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
11) Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Brown, Dee

Owl, 1991. slight edge wear; spine is unbroken; clean and tight. Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
12) Winter Count
Chief Eagle, D.; Dallas Chief Eagle

Colorado Springs: Dentan-Berkeland. The original first edition hardcover with dustjacket showing price of $4.95. Signed by the author and dated "5/12/67" PON on FFEP. Also laid in a newspaper clipping of the author's booksigning in 1967.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
13) The Life of Buffalo Bill
Cody. William F

Indian Head Books. Clean and tight. No marks or creases. Looks new and unread.. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
14) The Eagle Catcher
Coel, Margaret

Univ Pr of Colorado, 1995. SIGNED. Rare first mystery of this author. First edition, 2nd printing. First book in her Wind River mystery series. Dust jacket and book in immaculate condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
15) The Shadow Dancer
Coel, Margaret

Berkley Pub Group, 2002. Book is unread, (binding still stiff), but has a tiny remainder mark on bottom edge. Jacket is slightly shelf scuffed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Remainder. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
16) The South Wind
Coldsmith, Don

Bantam Books, 1998. First edition, signed by the author with inscription. slight edge wear to dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
17) The Chili Queen : A Novel
Dallas, Sandra

St. Martin's Press, 2003. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. First edition of the trade paperback. Clean and tight. Spine and cover uncreased.. Signed by Author. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
18) Traditions of the Arapaho
Dorsey, G.A.; Kroeber, Alfred L.; Kroeber, A.L

Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1997. NEW BOOK. Direct from the publisher. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
19) The Pawnee Mythology
Dorsey, George A.; Parks, Douglas R

Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1997. NEW BOOK. Direct from the publisher. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
20) A Colorado Kind of Christmas
Fielder, John

Westcliffe, 1993. Ecellent condition, very slight scuffing of cover sheen.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
21) Hunting Tradition in a Changing World: Yup'Ik Lives in Alaska Today
Fienup-Riordan, Ann

Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Rutgers Univ Pr, 2000. New book, direct from the distributor. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
22) Hunting Tradition in a Changing World: Yup'Ik Lives in Alaska Today
Fienup-Riordan, Ann

Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Rutgers Univ Pr, 2000. New book, direct from the distributor. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
23) The Wailing Wind
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins Publishers, 2002. First Edition in unread condition. Dust Jacket protected by Mylar sleeve.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
24) To Colorado's Restless Ghosts
Hunt, Inez and Wanetta W. Draper

Denver: Sage Books, 1960. Rare book about Colorado's haunted past. Book is clean and tight, unmarked. Dust jacket is present but priceclipped and edges are tattered. Front flap is partially detached.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
25) Enemy Women
Jiles, Paulette

Morrow, 2002. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
26) Narrative of My Captivty Among the Sioux Indians
Kelly, Fanny

K&K, 1990. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
27) A Doctor's Gold Rush Journey to California
Lord, Israel Shipman Pelton; Liles, Necia Dixon

Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1999. NEW BOOK. Direct from the publisher. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
28) Women of the Range: Women's Roles in the Texas Beef Cattle Industry
Maret, Elizabeth

Texas A & M Univ Pr, 1993. New and unread. Direct from the distributor. Still in protective shrinkwrap. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
29) THe Time of the Buffalo
McHugh, Tom

Knopf, 1972. Beautiful first edition copy with illustrations and index. Slight soiling on top and bottom edge is only flaw.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
30) Lonesome Dove
McMurtry, Larry

Simon & Schuster, 1985. First printing, first state with typo on page 621 ("none" for "done"). Book is clean and unmarked. Few tiny soil spots on top edge only. Hinges tight. Spine has slight wrinkle. Dust jacket has slight wrinkling at the top and bottom of spine area, but no chips or tears. In a protective Mylar sleeve. Can email additional photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $400.00
31) Streets of Laredo (Lonesome Dove Ser., No. 4)
McMurtry, Larry

Simon & Schuster, 1993. First Edition in very good condition. Clean and tight. Minor tear to the top corner of dust jacket, which is protected in archival Mylar sleeve.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
32) Buffalo Girls
McMurtry, Larry

Simon & Schuster, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
33) Creating the West: Historical Interpretations, 1890-1990
Nash, Gerald D

Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1991. New and unread. Direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
34) Books and Islands in Ojibwe Country
Newhouse, Symmie

Natl Geographic Society, 2003. New book, direct from the distributor.. Hard Cover. New/New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
35) The Rivals: William Gwin, David Broderick, and the Birth of California
Quinn, Arthur

Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1997. NEW BOOK. Direct from the publisher. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
36) Yosemite: The Embattled Wilderness
Runte, Alfred

Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1993. NEW BOOK. Direct from the publisher. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
37) Sweet Medicine
Seals. David

Orion, 1992. FIRST EDITION; slight scuffing on dust jacket, tiny red dot on bottom of pages-remainder mark?. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
38) Where Courage Is Like a Wild Horse: The World of an Indian Orphanage
Skolnick, Sharon; Skolnick, Manny

Bison Books, 2001. NEW BOOK, direct from publisher.. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
39) Blood Retribution
Thurlo, David; Thurlo, Aimee

Forge, 2004. New book, direct from publisher.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
40) Killing Custer
Welch, James

Norton, 1994. Light soiling of edges, otherwise looks unread. Dust jacket is flawless.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
41) Flint's Gift
Wheeler, Richard

Forge, 1997. Pristine, unread condition. First Edition. As New/As New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
42) The Fields of Eden
Wheeler, Richard

Forge, 2001. Flawless, unread condition. First Edition. As New/As New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
43) Heart of the West
Williamson, Penelope

Simon & Schuster, 1995. Clean and tight. Looks unread. Dust Jacket is protected by archival Mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $9.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: