cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Biography

from Everleaf Books

Browse Biography | Return to Everleaf Books | Even more BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General books
1) Virginia Woolf; A Biography
Bell, Quentin

Texas Bookman, 1974. Clean and tight. Looks new and unread.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
2) The Life of Buffalo Bill
Cody. William F

Indian Head Books. Clean and tight. No marks or creases. Looks new and unread.. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
3) Marriage of Heaven and Hell: Manic Depression and the Life of Virginia Woolf
Dally, Peter

Griffin, 2001. New, direct from distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
4) Virginia Woolf: Becoming a Writer
Dalsimer, Katherine

Yale Univ Pr, 2002. First printing, full number line present. New book, direct from the distributor.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
5) The Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Reader: From Sherlock Holmes to Spiritualism
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan; Meyers, Jeffrey; Meyers, Valerie

Natl Book Network, 2002. Unread condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) The Late Great Allen Ginsburg
Felver, Christopher

Thunder's Mouth, 2002. New book, direct from the distributor. Slight shelf rubbing present.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
7) The Erotic Life of Anais Nin
Fitch, Noel Riley

Little, Brown, 1993. FIRST EDITION; clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
8) The Brontes : Charlotte Bronte and Her Family
Fraser, Rebecca

Crown Publishing Group, 1988. Excellent condition, looks unread.. First Edition. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
9) Robbie Ross: Oscar Wilde's Devoted Friend
Fryer, Jonathan

New York,: Carroll & Graf Pub, 2000. New book, direct from the distributor.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
10) Remember Laughter: A Life of James Thurber
Grauer, Neil A

Bison Books, 1932. New book, direct from the distributor. 1995 edition.. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
11) James Dickey: The World as a Lie
Hart, Henry

Picador, 2000. New book, direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
12) Another Life
Korda, Michael

Random House, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
13) Anthony Burgess
Lewis, Roger

London: Faber and Faber, 2002. First edition, full number line. In new and unread condition. Contains laid in "correction and apology" regarding Mrs. Diana Gillon. Dust jacket is protected in Mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
14) Paul Gauguin an Erotic Life: An Erotic Life
Mathews, Nancy Mowll

Yale Univ Pr, 2001. First edition, first printing, full number line present. New book, unread condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
15) The Woman Who Wouldn't Talk
McDougal, Susan; Harris, Pat

Carroll & Graf Pub, 2003. Looks new and unread.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
16) Jack Kerouac
Miles, B

London, United Kingdom: Virgin Books, 1999. New, direct from distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
17) Savage Beauty: The Life of Edna St. Vincent Millay
Milford, Nancy

Random House Inc, 2002. Clean and tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Looks new and unread.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
18) Bosie
Murray, Douglas

Miramax, 2000. New book, direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
19) Henry and June: From a Journal of Love The Unexpurgated Diary of Anais Nin 1931-1932
Nin, Anais

Harper Uk, 1990. Clean and unmarked. One crease on corner of cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
20) Eva Peron : A Biography
Ortiz, Alicia D

St. Martin's Press, 1996. Stated first edition. Looks new and unread.. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
21) Father Flanagan of Boys Town
Oursler, Fulton and Will

Doubleday, 1949. First Edition. 1949. Book is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has edge wear and small piece missing from top of spine. Some water staining.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
22) Rudyard Kipling: A Life
Ricketts, Harry

Carroll & Graf, 1999. New book, direct from the distributor. 2000 edition.. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
23) Wild Heart, a Life
Rodriguez, Suzanne

Ecco, 1995. the story of Natalie Clifford Barney; flawless unread condition. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
24) Gertrude and Alice
Souhami, Diana

United Kingdom: Pandora Pr, 1992. Dust jacket has slight shelf rubbing. Book is clean and tight. No marks.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
25) Broken Music: A Memoir
Sting

Dial Pr, 2003. Both book and dust jacket look new and unread.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
26) Sometimes Madness Is Wisdom: Zelda and Scott Fitzgerald A Marriage
Taylor, Kendall

Ballantine Books, 2001. New book, direct from the distributor.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
27) Flaubert : A Life
Wall, Geoffrey

Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2002. First Edition. New and unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
28) John Fowles: A Life in Two Worlds
Warburton, Eileen

Viking Pr, 2004. Like new, but small remainder mark on bottom edge.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Remainder. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
29) Genet: A Biography
White, Edmund

Random House Inc, 1993. Clean, no marks other than PON on FFE. Slight corner curl.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
30) Dearest Friend : A Life of Abigail Adams
Withey, Lynne

Simon & Schuster, 2001. First Edition. New and unread. Slight shelf rubbing, barely apparent.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
31) Lawyer Lincoln
Woldman, Albert A

Carroll & Graf, 1936. New book, direct from the distributor. 2001 edition.. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $7.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: